Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

55th FlŔche du Sud - 2.6

Luxembourg, May 20-23, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 21: Kayl - Rumelange, 168,9 km

Results

1 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten               4.16.28
2 Johan Svensson (Swe) CCI Differdange                               0.24
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
4 Juha-Matti Alaluusua (Fin) Wilton Snel Cycling Team                0.46
5 Roman Peter (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
6 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Team CTA Giant
7 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange
8 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Lamonta Mixed Team
9 Reto Matt (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
10 Hugo Gootjes (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
11 Michael Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
12 Steve Chainel (Fra) UC Dippach
13 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
14 Marcel Beima (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
15 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
17 Lex Nederlof (Ned) LC TÚtange
18 Johan Berk (Ned) HSK Trias
19 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) CCI Differdange
20 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
21 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC TÚtange
22 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
23 Nico Van Dijk (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
24 Thomas Singer (Ger) Team Bierstadt
25 Gusty Bausch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
26 Erik Springint Veld (Ned) HSK Trias
27 Benn WŘrth (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
28 Akos Haiszer (Hun) CCI Differdange
29 Simon Dekker (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
30 Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Team Bierstadt
31 Manuel Serrano Plowels (Mex) Team Brinkhoffs
32 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl
33 Austin King (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
34 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
35 Niclas Slot (Den) Danish National Team
36 Stijn De Keijzer (Ned) HSK Trias
37 Adrian Hense (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
38 Bart Oegema (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
39 Leon Burger (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
40 Pascal Perrin (Lux) UC Dippach
41 Michael Baumgartner (Swi) Team CTA Giant
42 Patrick Kraus (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
43 Marco Hartmann (Swi) Team CTA Giant
44 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team
45 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
46 Jeremy Vennell (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
47 Michael Haas (Ger) Team Bierstadt
48 Marcel Siegfried (Swi) Team CTA Giant
49 Martin Bo Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange
50 Peter Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team
51 Daniel Foder (Den) Danish National Team
52 Mario Wernli (Swi) Team CTA Giant
53 Pascal Triebel (Lux) CCI Differdange
54 Bj÷rn Papstein (Ger) Lamonta Mixed Team
55 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
56 Walter De Kok (Ned) HSK Trias
57 Alexander Van Bavel (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
58 Hakan Nilson (Swe) CCI Differdange
59 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                       2.03
60 Michael Voigt (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
61 Scott McGrory (Aus) Lamonta Mixed Team
62 Joost Springint Veld (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
63 Jason Phillips (Aus) Lamonta Mixed Team                           2.10
64 Friedemann Schmude (Ger) Team Bierstadt
65 Angelo Van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
66 Albert Timmer (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko                         3.35
67 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                          5.16
68 Jacques Dahm (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       5.27
69 Oliver Corpus (Ger) LC TÚtange
70 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
71 Stefan Kruszona (Ger) Team Profiline
72 Thomas Frei (Swi) Team CTA Giant
73 Matthew Pacocha (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
74 Stanley Bozzetti (Lux) UC Dippach
75 Bartolo Torre (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
76 Jean Pierre Serafini (Lux) LC Kayl
77 Arjan De Heer (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
78 Tim Schmidt (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
79 Thomas Hebestreit (Ger) Team Profiline
80 Raymond Rol (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
81 Erwin Goenga (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
82 Eric Keim (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
83 Reto Frey (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
84 Mick MŘller (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
85 Maarten Freije (Ned) HSK Trias
86 Boudewijn De Graaf (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
87 Gregor Gut (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
88 Pim Valentijn (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
89 Luc Huberty (Lux) LC TÚtange
90 Ben Schaack (Lux) LC TÚtange
91 Seppe Hoogzaad (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
92 Markus Zingen (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
93 Robert Sittsamstein (Ger) Team Bierstadt
94 Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach
95 Claude Engelmann (Lux) UC Dippach                                 9.50
96 Bennet V.der Genugten (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
97 Markus Pichler (Ger) LC TÚtange
98 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
99 Marc Bastian (Lux) UC Dippach
100 Andreas Fliessgarten (Ger) Team Bierstadt
101 Steve Hansen (Lux) LC Kayl
102 Jeroen Van de Weijer (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
103 Mattijs Wassenburg (Ned) HSK Trias
104 Menno De Boer (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
105 Erwin Meijer (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team                    14.13

General classification after stage 2

1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                     8.19.57
2 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten                  0.14
3 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Lamonta Mixed Team                            0.22
4 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange
5 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
6 Austin King (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
7 Bart Oegema (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
8 Martin Bo Johansson (Swe) CCI Differdange
9 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs                              0.28
10 Johan Svensson (Swe) CCI Differdange                              0.38
11 Juha-Matti Alaluusua (Fin) Wilton Snel Cycling Team               1.00
12 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Team CTA Giant
13 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
14 Hugo Gootjes (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
15 Michael Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
16 Lex Nederlof (Ned) LC TÚtange
17 Thomas Singer (Ger) Team Bierstadt
18 Steve Chainel (Fra) UC Dippach
19 Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
20 Roman Peter (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
21 Johan Berk (Ned) HSK Trias
22 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) CCI Differdange
23 Gusty Bausch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
24 Reto Matt (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
25 Manuel Serrano Plowels (Mex) Team Brinkhoffs
26 Nico Van Dijk (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
27 Pascal Perrin (Lux) UC Dippach
28 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
29 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC TÚtange
30 Erik Springint Veld (Ned) HSK Trias
31 Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Team Bierstadt
32 Adrian Hense (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
33 Marco Hartmann (Swi) Team CTA Giant
34 Michael Haas (Ger) Team Bierstadt
35 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl
36 Walter De Kok (Ned) HSK Trias
37 Mario Wernli (Swi) Team CTA Giant
38 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
39 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
40 Akos Haiszer (Hun) CCI Differdange
41 Marcel Siegfried (Swi) Team CTA Giant
42 Patrick Kraus (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
43 Stijn De Keijzer (Ned) HSK Trias
44 Daniel Foder (Den) Danish National Team
45 Pascal Triebel (Lux) CCI Differdange
46 Peter Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team
47 Bj÷rn Papstein (Ger) Lamonta Mixed Team
48 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team
49 Jeremy Vennell (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
50 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
51 Alexander Van Bavel (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
52 Marcel Beima (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko                          1.35
53 Michael Voigt (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling                         2.17
54 Scott McGrory (Aus) Lamonta Mixed Team
55 Angelo Van Melis (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten                    2.24
56 Jason Phillips (Aus) Lamonta Mixed Team
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko                         3.49
58 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                          5.30
59 Stefan Kruszona (Ger) Team Profiline                              5.41
60 Thomas Frei (Swi) Team CTA Giant
61 Gregor Gut (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
62 Ben Schaack (Lux) LC TÚtange
63 Jacques Dahm (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
64 Bartolo Torre (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
65 Eric Keim (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
66 Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach
67 Matthew Pacocha (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
68 Arjan De Heer (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
69 Boudewijn De Graaf (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
70 Reto Frey (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
71 Raymond Rol (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
72 Jean Pierre Serafini (Lux) LC Kayl
73 Luc Huberty (Lux) LC TÚtange
74 Pim Valentijn (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
75 Markus Zingen (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs                               6.54
76 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                       7.17
77 Andreas Fliessgarten (Ger) Team Bierstadt                        11.17
78 Benn WŘrth (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                        11.21
79 Simon Dekker (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland                           13.23
80 Niclas Slot (Den) Danish National Team
81 Leon Burger (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
82 Michael Baumgartner (Swi) Team CTA Giant
83 Hakan Nilson (Swe) CCI Differdange
84 Joost Springint Veld (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam                 14.40
85 Friedemann Schmude (Ger) Team Bierstadt                          14.47
86 Oliver Corpus (Ger) LC TÚtange                                   18.04
87 Stanley Bozzetti (Lux) UC Dippach
88 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) L÷wik M÷bel Tegeltoko
89 Maarten Freije (Ned) HSK Trias
90 Tim Schmidt (Ger) Team Brinkhoffs
91 Thomas Hebestreit (Ger) Team Profiline
92 Seppe Hoogzaad (Ned) ASC Olympia Amsterdam
93 Mick MŘller (Swi) Fiat ZŘri-Piton-Radsport Wyser
94 Erwin Goenga (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
95 Robert Sittsamstein (Ger) Team Bierstadt
96 Claude Engelmann (Lux) UC Dippach                                22.27
97 Marc Bastian (Lux) UC Dippach
98 Bennet V.der Genugten (USA) ABC (Azphalt) Cycling
99 Mattijs Wassenburg (Ned) HSK Trias
100 Jeroen Van de Weijer (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team
101 Menno De Boer (Ned) B.R.C. Kennemerland
102 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
103 Erwin Meijer (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
104 Steve Hansen (Lux) LC Kayl
105 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Wilton Snel Cycling Team                    26.50
106 Markus Pichler (Ger) LC TÚtange                                 27.32