Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

23rd Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel - SC

Netherlands, May 21-23, 2004

2003 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - May 21: Philippine - Philippine, 110.5 km
  • Stage 2 - May 22: Zuiddorpe ITT, 10.5 km
  • Stage 3 - May 22: Axel - Axel, 89.2 km
  • Stage 4 - May 23: Strijpen - Strijpen, 100.8 km

Start list

DistSel Noord Holland               WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen
 
1 Arnoud Koot (Ned)                 7 Thomas de Gendt (Ned)
2 Lars Jun (Ned)                    8 Arjen de Baat (Ned)
3 Dennis Luyt (Ned)                 9 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned)
4 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned)            10 Wesley van Dongen (Ned)
5 Peter van Dijk (Ned)              11 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)
6 Mike van der Putten (Ned)         12 Frank Wierstra (Ned)
 
DistSel Zuid-West                   DistSel Noord Nederland
 
13 Rik Lugtenburg (Ned)             19 Robert Bovenhuis (Ned)
14 Jacob Wijnstra (Ned)             20 Ruud Fransen (Ned)
15 Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned)         21 Sven Kramer (Ned)
16 Jimmy de Bruijn (Ned)            22 Martin Slim (Ned)
17 Ricardo van der Velde (Ned)      23 Jacob-Jan van der Wielen (Ned)
18 Jeffrey Buist (Ned)              24 Björn Beenes (Ned)
 
Italian National Team               DistSel Oost Nederland
 
25 Pasquale De Dennaro (Ita)        31 Marc Reef (Ned)
27 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita)         32 Robert Gesink (Ned)
28 Stefano Marranghello (Ita)       33 Jeroen Poppe (Ned)
30 Paolo Vallifuoco (Ita)           34 Giel KleinJan (Ned)
                                    35 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)
                                    36 Bram Aalders (Ned)
 
Victaulic Europe Cycling            Alcmaria Victrix
 
37 Pieter-Ja Vanhoudenhove (Bel)    43 Leander Pronk (Ned)
38 Klaas Sys (Bel)                  44 Mike Terpstra (Ned)
39 Christophe Devos (Bel)           45 Mark van der Kruk (Ned)
40 Robin de Pelsmacker (Bel)        46 Michel Kreder (Ned)
41 Dimitri Claeys (Bel)             47 Dennis Kreder (Ned)
42 Bart Callens (Bel)               48 Addy van Stiphout (Ned)
 
Swiss National Team                 DCR Ballerup
 
49 Michael Schaer (Swi)             55 Nikola Aistrup (Den)
50 Alain Lauener (Swi)              56 Jonas Aaen Jorgenson (Den)
51 Tobias Eggli (Swi)               58 Thomas Kristiansen (Den)
52 Raphael Nick (Swi)               59 Jannik van Dijk Nielsen (Den)
53 Thierry Hohl (Swi)               60 Christian Juu Andreasen (Den)
54 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi)
 
Finnish National Team               RC Jan van Arckel
 
61 Aleksi Hoffman (Fin)             67 Thijs Kros (Ned)
62 Jarkko Tapan Huhtasaari (Fin)    68 Tijmen Pesselse (Ned)
63 Jukka Tapani Huhtasaari (Fin)    69 Robin van der Lijn (Ned)
64 Toni Liias (Fin)                 70 Pim Oome (Ned)
65 Joona Kulmala (Fin)              71 Freek Wallaard (Ned)
66 Kim Mansner (Fin)                72 Cornelius van Ooijen (Ned)
 
Vlaanderen National Team            Westland Wil Vooruit
 
73 Lars Croket (Bel)                79 Kenny Oosterhoff (Ned)
74 Pascal van Renterghem (Bel)      80 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Ned)
75 Nick Mertens (Bel)               81 Henk Bom (Ned)
76 Erwin Roemans (Bel)              82 Winfred `t Hoen (Ned)
77 Tom Vermeiren (Bel)              83 Jan Hilgerson (Ned)
78 Tim Mertens (Bel)                84 Kees Hogervorst (Ned)
 
USA National Team                   Sportgroep Maes Koksijde
 
85 Michael Chauner (USA)            91 Alexander Clijnhens (Bel)
86 Christopher Ruhl (USA)           92 Jeroen Minneker (Bel)
87 Christopher Stockburger (USA)    93 Thomas Seghers (Bel)
88 Taylor Lane (USA)                94 Timothy Dupont (Bel)
89 Peter Stetina (USA)              95 Wim Mostaerd (Bel)
90 Chad Beyer (USA)                 96 Harm van de Kerckhoven (Ned)
 
WV De Jonge Renner                  RSC de Zuidwesthoek
 
97 Sjoerd Commandeur (Ned)          103 Luc Hagenaars (Ned)
98 Ben van der Kooi (Ned)           104 Lauran de Winter (Ned)
99 Daan Rijntjes (Ned)              105 Thijs Akkermans (Ned)
100 Jamie van Rijswijk (Ned)        106 Jan Pruijn (Ned)
101 Niek Rentmeester (Ned)          107 Freek van Gurp (Ned)
102 Patrick Vliegen (Ned)           108 Stefan Ros (Ned)
 
Russian National Team               DistSel Midden Nederland
 
109 Artem Overchkin (Rus)           115 Kaj du Prie (Ned)
110 Ivan Savin (Rus)                116 Arno van der Zwet (Ned)
113 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)           117 Pieter Wolters (Ned)
114 Oleg Trochitchev (Rus)          118 Jarco van Binsbergen (Ned)
                                    119 Jasper de Lange (Ned)
                                    120 Gijs Brouwer (Ned)
 
German National Team                NGP Hoornse RTC
 
121 Marcel Barth (Ger)              127 Sander de Kip (Ned)
122 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger)           128 Bas Eckmann (Ned)
123 Mathias Belka (Ger)             129 Robin Berghouwer (Ned)
124 Michael Franzl (Ger)            130 Jan Mikkers (Ned)
125 Rene Jean Pierr Lacriox (Ger)   131 Jan Verhaegh (Ned)
126 Philipp Seubert (Ger)           132 Willem Schwaner (Ned)
 
Willebrord Wil Vooruit              DistSel Zuid-Holland
 
133 Stijn de Bruijn (Ned)           139 Gijs van der Helm (Ned)
134 Stijn Buermans (Ned)            140 Erik Jan Kooiman (Ned)
135 Jerry Kallenfels (Ned)          141 Giancarlo Brand (Ned)
136 Michael van Eerd (Ned)          142 Douwe Schouten (Ned)
137 Danny Janssen (Ned)             143 Richard de Groot (Ned)
138 Evert van Bergen (Ned)          144 Bob van Winden (Ned)
 
Latvian National Team               Koninklijke Balen BC
 
145 Herberts Pudans (Bel)           151 Rob Ruijgh (Bel)
146 Gints Reinolds (Bel)            152 Nick Blockhuys (Bel)
147 Gatis Smukulis (Bel)            153 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel)
148 Jurgis Berzins (Bel)            154 Jan Noyens (Bel)
149 Daniels Ernestovskis (Bel)      155 Martijn van Schaijk (Bel)
150 Roberts Krumins (Bel)           156 Bram van Gompel (Bel)
 
Polish National Team                WAC Team Belgium
 
157 Pawel Mikulicz (Pol)            163 Jan Arnouts (Bel)
158 Lukasz Bujko (Pol)              164 Tom Broekhuysen (Bel)
159 Mateusz Czapla (Pol)            165 Stijn Buyndonckx (Bel)
160 Piotr Osinki (Pol)              166 Kris Kuypers (Bel)
161 Patryk Panek (Pol)              167 Tom Jaspers (Bel)
162 Marcin Mtodziankiewicz (Pol)    168 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
 
AVIA Wielerteam Waasland            Bielorussian National Team
 
169 Toon Declercq (Bel)             175 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr)
170 Ben Hermans (Bel)               176 Yury Yurchanka (Blr)
171 Stijn Joseph (Bel)              177 Dzmitry Tsitou (Blr)
172 Bram Monteyne (Bel)             178 Mikalai Kasyan (Blr)
173 Tim Roels (Bel)                 180 Pavel Yeukhuta (Blr)
174 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
 
Nordrhein Westfalen                 Herning CK/Team PH
 
181 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)             187 Anders Berendt Hansen (Den)
182 Sebastian Nussmann (Ger)        188 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den)
183 Michael Kurth (Ger)             189 Jesper Steen Andersen (Den)
184 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)     190 Jonas Folmann Madsen (Den)
185 Mitja Schlüter (Ger)            191 Thomas Holleufer Jensen (Den)
186 Marcel Dicken (Ger)             192 Kasper Ole Gra Thustrup (Den)
 
Hot Tubes Cycling                   Daikin Team
 
193 Zachary Taylor (USA)            199 Kevin Crabbe (Bel)
194 Zachary Bolian (USA)            200 Kevin de Ridder (Bel)
195 Nick Frey (USA)                 201 Geert Leenders (Bel)
196 Brad Armstrong (USA)            202 Stijn Nevens (Bel)
197 Spencer Beamer (USA)            203 Yves Peelman (Bel)
                                    204 Dave Tuytens (Bel)

Past winners

2003 Kai Reus (Ned) District Selection Noord Holland 
2002 Matti Breschel (Den)
2001 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Team
2000 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com