Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

48th Volta Ciclística de Porto Alegre - 2.5

Brazil, March 24-28, 2004

2003 results     Stage List     Start List

The Stages

  • Prologue - March 24:  Porto Alegre,  7 km 
  • Stage 1 - March 25:  Porto Alegre - Tramandaí,  149 km
  • Stage 2 - March 26:  Tramandaí - Capão da Canoa,  126 km
  • Stage 3 - March 27:  Capão da Canoa - Gravataí,  148 km
  • Stage 4 - March 28:  Gravataí - Porto Alegre,  120 km

Start list

Extra Caloi Suzano                         Scott/Marcondes César/Fadenp
1 Jean Carlos Morovisc                     7 Valcemar Justino da Silva
2 André Grizante                           8 Soelito Gohr
3 Daniel Soeiro                            9 Breno Franca Sidotti
4 Rodrigo de Melo Brito                    10 Luis Carlos Amorim
5 Renato Ruiz                              11 Mauricio Morandi
6 Cleber Neves                             12 Fabrício Morandi
 
União De Ciclistas                         Sercps/São Caetano
13 Mauro Nascimento                        17 Cristiano Meuguaço Teles Souza
14 Eduardo Vedovelli                       18 Antonio Francisco da Silva Filho
15 Antonio Miranda                         19 Eduardo Takeichi Okazaki Junior
16 Thiago Oliveira da Silva                20 Fabrício Cavalcanti Batista
                                           21 Eduardo de Alencar Domingues
                                           22 Jeferson Chapani Szklarsk
 
Escola De Ciclismo De São José Dos Campos  Giba Cicle/Palacio Das Tintas/Tubarão
23 Jean Carlos Coloca                      27 José Luis Piñeyrua
24 André Orsolmo                           28 Carlos André Piñeyrua
25 Francisco Oliveira Pinto                29 Cristian Villanueva
26 Mario Antonio Pereira                   30 Fabrício de Souza Nunes
                                           31 Gustavo Canabarros de Freitas
                                           32 José Alejandro Piñeyrua
 
Rocky Mountain                             Seleção De Rocha/Uruguai
33 Daniel Gonçalves                        38 Eduardo Antonio Oliveira Sosa
34 Dave Goosen                             39 Oscar Rivera Umpierrez
35 Brad Slater                             40 Washington Nestor Muñoz Gonzalez
36 Brett Boniface                          41 Gustavo Daniel Braña Rodriguez
37 Matt Usborne
 
Scb Gaúcho/Canoas                          Last Sprint Team
42 José Luis Quadros da Rosa               46 Gilnei Marcelo de Oliveira
43 Alexandre Luis Bezner                   47 Gean Maciel de Oliveira
44 Jorge Luis Kaiser Junior                48 Saulo Utz
45 Juan Carlos Sosa Marques                49 Ricardo Wickert
 
Acaci/Ucs                                  Clube Do Comércio/Trópicos
50 Daerton Labatut                         54 Rui Barbosa Junior
51 Daniel Troitino                         55 Jair Farias
52 Marcelo Klein                           56 Fábio Lanferdini
53 Leonardo Maraschin                      57 Rodrigo Oliveira da Silva
 
Fe Londrina                                Peels Capacete/Caloi/Iracemápolis
58 Emerson Francisco da Silva              62 Fabio Antonio da Silva
59 Glauber de Souza                        63 Carlos Roberto Marques de Franca
60 Eber Moreno Vieira                      64 Tiago Fiorili
61 Gabriel Gonçalves Espirito Santos       65 Kleber Ramos da Silva
 
Memorial/Santos                            São Lucas/Monaco/Sap
66 Márcio May                              72 Elivelton Pedro
67 Hernandes Quadri Jr                     73 Hamilton Fernandes de Souza
68 Antonio Roberto Nascimento              74 Marcos Christian Novello
69 Robson Ribeiro Dias                     75 André Luiz Pulini
70 José Cláudio dos Santos                 76 Adriano Martins
71 Anderson Luis de Oliveira               77 Armando Reis da Costa Camargo Filho
 
Dataro/Blumenau/Vzan                       Clube Dataro De Ciclismo
78 Roberson Figueiredo da Silva            84 Mauricio Valente
79 Hugo Alves Pradoneto                    85 José Ricardo Frizon
80 Pedro Autran Nicácio                    86 Ivo Lucas Subere
81 Daizon Mendes                           87 Leo Tiago Lino Ferreira
82 Alex David Mayer Arceno
83 Fábio Velozo do Espirito Santo
 
Avai Fc/Fme Florianopolis/Zita             Nossa Caixa/Dádiva/São Caetano
88 Marcelo Moser                           94 Gabriel R. S. Rodrigues
89 Rafael Silva                            95 Walter M. R. Junior
90 Douglas Moi Bueno                       96 Raul da Silva Junior
91 Diego Martins                           97 Mac Donald Fernandes
92 Pedro Ramiro Castex                     98 Francisco Chamorro
93 Cristiano Mazzutti                           99 Elton Marroni
 
Unochapecó/Recaflex/Farmacia São Lucas
100 Jair Damásio
101 Roberto Leite Rodrigues Junior
102 Vanderlei Melchior
103 Rafael Gerhard
104 Isac Martinello
105 Vilmar Antonio Carasek