Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Volta Ciclística Internacional do Paraná - 2.5

Brazil, March 16-20, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - March 18: Londrina - Arapongas, 165 Km

Results

1 Miguel Sattler (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                             4.13.10
2 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                            
3 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                        
4 José Santos (Bra) Memorial-Santos                                     
5 André Pulini (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                     
6 Matías Medici (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                                     
7 Raimundo Carvalho (Bra) Seleção Goiana                                
8 Armando Camargo (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                  
9 Valcemar Silva (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                          
10 Daizon Mendes (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                              0.16
11 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin        1.16
12 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                               
13 Claudinei Curto (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                  1.57
14 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                   1.59
15 Roberson Silva (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                             2.02
16 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                    2.05
17 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                    2.08
18 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                  2.10
19 Marcos Novello (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                  
20 Maurizam Moreira (Bra) Seleção Goiana                                
21 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                          
22 Renato Santos (Bra) F.E Londrina                                     
23 Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                       
24 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                 
25 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                                 
26 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                            
27 Márcio May (Bra) Memorial-Santos                                     
28 Francisco Chamorro (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin              
29 Hugo Neto (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                                      
30 Antônio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial-Santos                             
31 Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial-Santos                               
32 Nestor Vergara (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                               8.08
33 Carlos Garcia (Bra) São José do Rio Preto                       10.18
34 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                   
35 Léo Ferreira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                               
36 Erni Meira (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes                          
37 Elton Marroni (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin                   
38 Pedro Nicássio (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                                 
39 Raul Silva (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin                      
40 Luciano Bezerra (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                      
41 Carlos França (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis          12.26
42 Cléber Gomes (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis                
43 Fernando Aquino (Par) Seleção Paraguaia                         13.28
44 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                               16.31
45 José Machafo (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                         
46 Luiz Amorim (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                            
47 Maurício Morandi (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                       
48 Felipe Ortega (Bra) Memorial-Santos                             21.40
49 Rogério Silva (Bra) Guarulhos-Ciclominas-Rodan                  22.59
50 Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis            
51 Samuel Menezes (Bra) Guarulhos-Ciclominas-Rodan                      
52 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis                
53 Fábio Antônio Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis         
54 Carlos Pereira (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                                   
55 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                         25.36
56 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes                 
57 Ageu Martins (Bra) Seleção Matogrossense                        32.28
58 Éber Vieira (Bra) F.E Londrina                                       
59 Eitor Brinhosa (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                 34.07
60 Fábio Veloso (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                              36.28
61 José Frizon (Bra) DataRo Computadores                                
62 Francisco Belo (Bra) Seleção Goiana                                  
63 Pedro Romeiro (Bra) Seleção Goiana                                   
64 Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial-Santos                                 
65 Emerson Silva (Bra) F.E Londrina                                38.28
66 Gabriel Santo (Bra) F.E Londrina                                     
67 Hamilton Souza (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                  
68 Daniel Gonçalves (Bra) Rocky Mountain-Canada                         
69 Ed Carlos Tomaschitz (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes                
70 Brad Slater (Can) Rocky Mountain-Canada                              
71 Carlos Rodrigues (Par) Seleção Paraguaia                        43.09
DNF Dave Goosen (Can) Rocky Mountain-Canada                             
DNF Brad Boniface (Can) Rocky Mountain-Canada                           
DNF Luiz Ramirez (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                                    
DNF Gabriel Ayala (Par) Seleção Paraguaia                               
DNF Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin                 
DNF Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis             
DNF Mário Baena (Bra) DataRo Computadores                               
DNF Maurício Valente (Bra) DataRo Computadores                          
DNF Ivo Siebert (Bra) DataRo Computadores                               
DNF Israel Magalhães (Bra) Seleção Goiana                               
DNF Maurício Neto (Bra) Seleção Goiana                                  
DNF Glauber Souza (Bra) F.E Londrina                                    
DNF Edson Bernardes (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                     
DNF Pedro Barboza (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes                      
DNF Edson Corradi (Bra) Guarulhos-Ciclominas-Rodan                      
DNF Ivan Souza (Bra) São José do Rio Preto                              
DNF Wellington Zangirolane (Bra) São José do Rio Preto                  
DNF Ademir Alves (Bra) Office Bike                                      
DNF Cristiano Mazzutti (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                 
DNF Pedro Castex (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                       
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                     8.28.42
2 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                    0.16
3 Miguel Sattler (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                                0.45
4 Valcemar Silva (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                      0.47
5 André Pulini (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana                 0.57
6 José Santos (Bra) Memorial-Santos                                 1.00
7 Matías Medici (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                                 1.08
8 Armando Camargo (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana              1.25
9 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin         2.21
10 Antônio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial-Santos                         3.15
11 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                            
12 Hugo Neto (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                                  3.22
13 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                  3.28
14 Raimundo Carvalho (Bra) Seleção Goiana                           5.31
15 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana             6.21
16 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                           6.37
17 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                   7.10
18 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                      7.15
19 Roberson Silva (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                             7.16
20 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                    7.19
21 Marcos Novello (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana              7.21
22 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                             7.22
23 Márcio May (Bra) Memorial-Santos                                 7.24
24 Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                   7.30
25 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                    7.34
26 Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial-Santos                               
27 Renato Santos (Bra) F.E Londrina                                 7.41
28 Maurizam Moreira (Bra) Seleção Goiana                            7.46
29 Daizon Mendes (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                             10.23
30 Francisco Chamorro (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin         11.36
31 Carlos França (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis          13.30
32 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana              15.41
33 Erni Meira (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes                     15.50
34 Cléber Gomes (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis           17.52
35 Fernando Aquino (Par) Seleção Paraguaia                         18.52
36 Pedro Nicássio (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                                 
37 Luiz Amorim (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                       21.41
38 Maurício Morandi (Bra) Scott-Fadenp-S.J Campos                  21.47
39 Felipe Ortega (Bra) Memorial-Santos                             27.07
40 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis           28.18
41 Fábio Antônio Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis    28.21
42 Carlos Pereira (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                              28.29
43 Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes-Caloi-Iracemápolis       28.32
44 Raul Silva (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin                 29.29
45 Claudinei Curto (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                 29.59
46 Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes            30.55
47 Luciano Bezerra (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                 38.11
48 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Suzano-Extra-Caloi                         38.22
49 Eitor Brinhosa (Bra) Avaí F.C-FME Florianópolis                 39.45
50 Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial-Santos                            41.40
51 Fábio Veloso (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                              41.56
52 Francisco Belo (Bra) Seleção Goiana                             41.57
53 José Frizon (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           41.58
54 Pedro Romeiro (Bra) Seleção Goiana                              42.01
55 Samuel Menezes (Bra) Guarulhos-Ciclominas-Rodan                 42.23
56 Rogério Silva (Bra) Guarulhos-Ciclominas-Rodan                  42.24
57 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRo-Blumenau                               43.08
58 Hamilton Souza (Bra) Sap-São Lucas-Mônaco-Americana             43.48
59 Nestor Vergara (Uru) Fênix-Uruguay                              43.49
60 Elton Marroni (Bra) Clube Esp. São Caetano-Levorin              43.59
61 José Machafo (Bra) Pro Team América-Airborne                    44.26
62 Léo Ferreira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                          49.04
63 Carlos Garcia (Bra) São José do Rio Preto                       49.46
64 Éber Vieira (Bra) F.E Londrina                                  51.42
65 Ageu Martins (Bra) Seleção Matogrossense                      1.05.18
66 Ed Carlos Tomaschitz (Bra) FME - Joinville-Joel Bikes         1.05.27
67 Emerson Silva (Bra) F.E Londrina                              1.06.06
68 Carlos Rodrigues (Par) Seleção Paraguaia                      1.10.01
69 Daniel Gonçalves (Bra) Rocky Mountain-Canada                  1.12.18
70 Gabriel Santo (Bra) F.E Londrina                              1.14.19
71 Brad Slater (Can) Rocky Mountain-Canada                       1.17.47