Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Challenge de Hesbaye-Trognée - 1.6

Belgium, March 21, 2004

2003 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 150 km

1 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-Ebh-Advocaten-Gazelle  3.56.00 (38.136 km/h)
2 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Wielergroep Beveren 2000    
3 Koen Das (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerp                              
4 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Team Lowik Meubelen                    
5 Jarno Van Mingerhoet (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                
6 David Boucher (Fra) Deschacht-Emerckx                     0.13
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Van Vliet-Ebh-Advocaten-Gazelle    1.57
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Van Vliet-Ebh-Advocaten-Gazelle              
9 Evert Verbist (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                       
10 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Rabobank                               
11 Kenny De Block (Bel) VZW Royal Antwerp                       
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                
13 Joseph Boulton (Bel) Pacco Sint Martinus                     
14 Roxy Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                           2.02
15 Bart Oegema (Ned) Team Lowik Meubelen                    2.50
16 Schueren Van Der (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team            3.07
17 Kevin Desmedt (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000             3.29
18 Kevin Maene (Bel) Firestone-Lombarden Cycling Team           
19 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                              3.32
20 Stefan Huizingen (Ned) W.V. De Jonge Renner                  
21 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank                                  
22 David Ternoy (Fra) E.S.E.G. Douai                            
23 Marcel Beima (Ned) Team Lowik Meubelen                       
24 Jean Claude Le-Beau (Bel) Pacco Sint Martinus                
25 Jochem Nannes (Ned) Team Moser AH.nl                     3.39
26 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Deschacht-Emerckx                       4.03
27 Olivier Huysveld (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team            7.07
28 Renaud Boxus (Bel) R.C Pesant Cl                             
29 Steven Dechamps (Bel) Profel Cycling Team               11.00
30 Peter Van Den Berg (Ned) Team Lowik Meubelen                 
31 Geoffrey Van Humbeek (Bel) Velocipedique De Marchovelette    
32 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Palmans Collstrop                       
33 Boudewijn De Graaff (Ned) Team Lowik Meubelen                
34 Wouter Mol (Ned) Team Moser AH.nl                            

Interclub

1 Van Vliet -Ebh-Advocaten-Gazelle                            16 pts
2 Wielergroep Beveren 2000                                    31
3 Team Lowik Meubelen Tegeltoko                               42
4 Rabobank                                                    43
5 Profel Cycling Team                                         43
6 VZW Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                              14
7 Deschacht-Emerckx                                           32
8 Pacco Sint Martinus Cycling Team                            37
9 Jartazi Granville Team                                      43
10 Team Moser AH.nl                                           59
11 Firestone-Lombarden Cycling Team                           18
12 W.V. De Jonge Renner                                       20
13 E.S.E.G. Douai                                             22
14 R.C Pesant Cl                                              28
15 Velocipedique De Marchovelette                             31
16 Palmans Collstrop Davo                                     32

Past winners

2003  Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank TT III
2002 Sean Sullivan (Aus)
2001  Stijn Vanstraelen (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
2000  Braun Schmitz (Bel) Wierlerteam Farm Frites  150 kms in 3.38.06
1999  Koen Das (Bel) Eddy Merckx Boys
1998  Tim De Peuter (Bel) 
1997  Fréderic Lagneau (Bel)
1996  Gino Verheyden (Bel)
1995  Rob Compas (Ned)
1994  Rob Compas (Ned)
1992  Danny Dirickx (Bel)
1993  Sébastien Vanden Abeele (Bel)
1991  Rigo Willems (Bel)
1990  Philippe Beckers (Bel)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com