Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Norwegian National Championships - CN

Norway, June 24-27, 2004

Untitled Document

Nationals results   National champions summary

Main Page    Results    Previous Day    Next Day

Day 2 - June 25: Criteriums

Results

Junior Women
 
1 Karoline Haverstad (Asker CK)                             30.00
2 Vilde Ravnsborg Gurigard (Lillehammer CK)                      
3 Marie W. Døssland (Lørenskog CK)                               
4 Wibeke van Megen (Hærland sykkel)                              
5 Hedda Bjøralt Roald (Lillehammer CK)                           
6 Johanne Therse Friestad Bergseth (Sandnes SK)                  
7 Kine Høst Denstad (Arendal CC)                                 
8 Frøydis Meen Wærsted (Modum CK)                                
9 Alvilde Johansen (Raufoss CK)                                  
10 Anette Ruud Øverbø (Grenland SK)                              
Lapped Kristine Saastad (Modum CK)                               
Lapped Ingebjørg Skår (Drammen CK)                               
Lapped Camilla B Hansen (Modum CK)                               
DNF Christine Strømme Assnes (Eidsvoll SK)                       
DNS Henriette Strand Johansen (Raufoss CK)                       
 
Junior Men
 
1 Alexander Kristoff (Stavanger SK)                         36.49
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Lillehammer CK)                          
3 Christian Udgaard (Drammen CK)                             0.16
4 Espen Skoglund (Trondhjems VK)                                 
5 Kristian Platou (Lillehammer CK)                           0.53
6 Martin Nyhammer (Fana IL Sykkel)                               
7 Marius Haave (Asker CK)                                        
7 Anders Holt Egeberg (Horten OCK)                               
9 Andreas Fossen (IL Sverre)                                     
10 Steffen Slaattebræk (Stavanger SK)                            
11 Didrik Dahl (Fredrikstad SK)                                  
12 Anders Hovdenes (IF Frøy)                                     
13 Per Erik Mork (Lillehammer CK)                            0.56
14 Morten Marthinsen (Ringerike SK)                              
15 Ole Eikeseth (Sogn SK)                                        
16 Christian Skjerping Madsen (Grenland SK)                      
17 Vegard Bolstad (Drammen CK)                                   
18 Bjørn Nybru (Sandnes SK)                                      
Lapped Thomas Lohne (Grenland SK)                                
Lapped Tormod Haugstad (Lillehammer CK)                          
Lapped Kim Andre Kristiansen (Drammen CK)                        
Lapped Anders Stavrum (IL Sverre)                                
Lapped Edgar Eidsheim (Bergen CK)                                
Lapped Marius Wang (Eidsvoll SK)                                 
Lapped Torbjørn Aanesland (Arendal CC)                           
Lapped Torje Digernes (Sandnes SK)                               
Lapped Hans Fredrik Hellebergshaugen (Eidsvoll SK)               
Lapped Kim S. Olsen (Horten OCK)                                 
Lapped Lars Garmann (Lørenskog CK)                               
Lapped Anders Gulhav (IF Frøy)                                   
Lapped Mikael Brunsvik (IL Stjørdals-Blink)                      
Lapped Lasse Knestang (Lillehammer CK)                           
Lapped Tommy Aker (Lørenskog CK)                                 
Lapped Bjørn Atle Jacobsen (Bergen CK)                           
Lapped Martin Iversby (Fredrikstad SK)                           
Lapped Christer Rake (Stavanger SK)                              
Lapped Christoffer Berggren (Eidsvoll SK)                        
Lapped Martin Lundberg (Grenland SK)                             
Lapped Håkon Lilland (Horten OCK)                                
DNF Ole Arne Horgen Reinli (Lillehammer CK)                      
DNF Henrik Tollefsen (Horten OCK)                                
DNF Joachim Wang Eriksen (Kristiansands CK)                      
DNS Halvor Ihler (IF Frøy)                                       
DNS Bjørn Erik Robsrud (Lørenskog CK)                            
DNS Morten Døviken (Ringerike SK)                                
 
Elite Women
 
1 Lene Byberg (Stavanger SK)                                36.32
2 Anita Valen (Team SATS/Grenland SK)                        1.38
3 Tone Hatteland (Sandnes SK)                                    
4 Linn Torp (Eidsvoll SK)                                        
5 Aud Kari Berg (Lunderseter SS)                                 
6 Tone Espedal Walskaar (Sandnes SK)                             
7 Line Ramsrud (Eidsvoll SK)                                     
8 Anette Lysebo (Eidsvoll SK)                                    
9 Linda Larsen (Kristiansands CK)                                
10 Wenche Elvsveen (Brumunddal SK)                               
11 Christine Myhre (CK Nittedal)                                 
Lapped Silje Molnes (Sola CK)                                    
DNS Brita Cecilie Mustad (Grenland SK)                           
DNS Nina Brendalsmo (Jarlsberg CK)                               
 
Elite Men
 
1 Jostein Sanderlien Hole (Glåmdal/Nittedal Elite)          55.18
2 Morten Hegreberg (Jartazi Granville Team/Stavanger SK)         
3 Martin Vestby (Team Bianchi Nordic/Tønsberg SK)            0.14
4 Roy Hegreberg (Jartazi Granville Team/Stavanger SK)            
5 Joachim Bøhler (Ringerike SK)                                  
6 Svein Erik Vold (IL Stjørdals-Blink)                           
7 Ole-Kristian Ringnes (Glåmdal/Nittedal Elite)                  
8 Håvard Nybø (Stavanger SK)                                     
9 Hans Petter Erikstad (Glåmdal/Nittedal Elite)                  
10 Bjarte Vethe (Voss SK)                                        
11 Kent Håkon Olsen (Stavanger SK)                               
12 Terje Tho (Trondhjems VK)                                     
13 Jon Øystein F. Bergseth (Sandnes SK)                          
14 Ørjan Walstad (Eidsvoll SK)                                   
15 Petter Sørensen (Glåmdal/Nittedal Elite)                      
16 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Tønsberg CK)                            
17 John Rune Gilberg (CK Victoria)                               
18 Trond Kristian Schweder (Bærum OCK)                           
19 Frederik Wilmann (CK Victoria)                                
20 Thomas Klavenes (Horten OC)                                   
21 Stian Remme (Team Sparebanken Vest/CK Bjørgvin/TSV)           
22 Kristian Ellertsen (Team Sparebanken Vest/CK Bjørgvin/TSV)    
23 Petter Jørgensen (Hasle/Løren)                                
24 Jarle Wermskog (Bærum OCK)                                    
25 Even Thorstad (Nes SK)                                        
26 Jon Einar Bergsland (Grenland SK)                             
27 Frode Michaelsen (Hasle/Løren)                                
28 Stian Nørve (Team Sparebanken Vest/CK Bjørgvin/TSV)           
29 Einar Strand (Team Sparebanken Vest/CK Bjørgvin/TSV)          
30 Eirik Høvik Helgesen (Fana IL Sykkel)                         
31 Jon Rangfred Hansen (Grenland SK)                             
32 Joakim Prestmo (Trondhjems VK)                                
33 Leonard Snoeks (Sandefjord SK)                                
34 Andreas Molandsveen (Ringerike SK)                            
Lapped Stig Roar Engen (Bergen CK)                               
Lapped Andreas Hosøy (Bergen CK)                                 
Lapped Roger Sundet (CK Victoria)                                
Lapped Marius Nyhammer (Fana IL Sykkel)                          
Lapped Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Fredrikstad SK)                 
Lapped Håvard Sefland (Kristiansands CK)                         
Lapped Atle Ekenberg (Lillehammer CK)                            
Lapped Otto Eikeseth (Sogn SK)                                   
Lapped Henning Jensen (Kristiansands CK)                         
Lapped Geir Byberg (Sola CK)                                     
Lapped Sigbjørn Møystad (Tønsberg CK)                            
Lapped Kurt Forshaug (Grenland SK)                               
Lapped Øystein Fundingsrud (Fredrikstad SK)                      
Lapped Ola Magnus Laugaland (Stavanger SK)                       
Lapped Nils Einar Grutle (Fana IL Sykkel)                        
Lapped Joachim Jordan (Bergen CK)                                
Lapped Mathias Schefstrøm (Sola CK)                              
Lapped Frank Pedersen (Team Sparebanken Vest/CK Bjørgvin/TSV)    
DNF Pål Bjørke (Vennesla OCK)                                    
DNF Gunnar Eidsheim (Bergen CK)                                  
DNF Trygve Eriksen (Bærum OCK)                                   
DNF Andreas Sand (Bærum OCK)                                     
DNF Morten Christiansen (Glåmdal/Nittedal Elite)                 
DNF Andreas Skjerping Madsen (Grenland SK)                       
DNF Harald André Moen (Grenland SK)                              
DNF Geir Bisgård (Kristiansands CK)                              
DNF Helge Christopher Haugstad (Lillehammer CK)                  
DNF Stian Sommerseth (Lillehammer CK)                            
DNF Bent Inge Bakke (Vennesla OCK)                               
DNF Kenneth Solheim (Vennesla OCK)                               
DNF Morten Simonsen (Eidsvoll SK)