Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

GP Kranj - 1.7.1

Slovenia, June 13, 2004

2003 results     Results    Past winners

Results, 145.2 km

1 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Finauto-Yomo            3.27.30 (42.026 km/h)
2 Matic Strgar (Slo) KD Radenska Rog
3 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Filmop
4 Blazey Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Norda-Volvo Dorini Group
5 Janez Rozman (Slo) Sava Kranj
6 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Team Norda-Volvo Dorini Group
7 Alberto Tiberio (Ita) Saeco-Pratesi-OTC-Colzi
8 Jure Kocjan (Slo) KD Radenska Rog
9 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava Kranj
10 Leon Makarovic (Slo) KD Radenska Rog
11 Alessandro Bianchin (Ita) G.S. Bibanese
12 Gasper Pilar (Slo) Sava Kranj
13 Marian Hecl (Svk) Slovakian National Team
14 Emiliano Lombardi (Ita) Team Norda-Volvo Dorini Group
15 Luca Lencioni (Ita) Team Norda-Volvo Dorini Group
16 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Austrian National Team
17 David Tratnik (Slo) KD Radenska Rog
18 Denis Moro (Ita) Filmop
19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) KK Krka Novo Mesto
20 Audrius Bagdonaviciu (Ltu) Filmop                      0.10
21 Vid Ogris (Slo) KK Krka Novo Mesto                     0.17
22 Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
23 Neboljsa Jovanovic (Yug) KK Krka Novo Mesto            0.19
24 Mirko Bresaola (Ita) Filmop                            0.20
25 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) KK TBP Lenart                0.21
26 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Australian National Team         0.22
27 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team              0.23
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Finauto-Yomo
29 Matteo Lasurdi (Ita) Saeco-Pratesi-OTC-Colzi
30 Grega Bole (Slo) KD Radenska Rog                       0.26
31 Miha Svab (Slo) KK Krka Novo Mesto
32 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Saeco-Pratesi-OTC-Colzi    0.28
33 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava Kranj                       0.37
34 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Finauto-Yomo                   0.43
35 Patrizio Padoin (Ita) IMA Moro Brugnotto
36 Cantwell Jonathan (Aus) G.S. Bibanese                  0.58
37 Paolo Varcalli (Ita) IMA Moro Brugnotto                3.05
38 Antonino Mendolaro (Ita) Saeco-Pratesi-OTC-Colzi       4.29
39 Andreas Forstner (Aut) Austrian National Team
40 William Walker (Aus) Australian National Team          4.39
41 Richard Moffatt (Aus) Australian National Team         8.32

73 starters

Past winners

2003 Giorgio Orizio (Ita)