Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

German Time Trial Championships - CN

Germany, June 13, 2004

Untitled Document

Nationals results   National champions summary

2003 Results   Results    Past winners

Photos

Images by Franklin Tello Photography/franklintellophoto.com

Results

Men - 38 km
 
1 Michael Rich (Gerolsteiner)                                   45.32.15
2 Sebastian Lang (Gerolsteiner)                                  0.22.83
3 Jens Voigt (CSC)                                               0.24.18
4 Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner)                                     0.35.59
5 Thomas Liese (Team Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit)                  0.58.39
6 Ronny Lauke (Team Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit)                   1.19.87
7 Peter Magyarosi (Team Lamonta)                                 1.57.75
8 Christophe von Kleinsorgen (von, ChristophTeam Lamonta)        2.07.19
9 Martin Müller (Team Wiesenhof Leipzig)                         2.20.69
10 Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)                                   2.26.93
11 Robert Retschke                                               3.19.18
12 Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)                                    3.45.07
13 Jan Pokrandt (Team RSH)                                       4.13.14
14 Dennis Haueisen                                               4.30.32
15 Reto Matt                                                     4.41.07
16 Stefan Steiner                                                5.18.61
17 Martin Schütze                                                5.47.07
18 Mario Vonhof                                                  6.03.32
19 Benno Weber                                                   6.15.97
20 Sebastian Retzlaff                                            7.40.95
 
Women - 23 km
 
1 Judith Arndt (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)               37.57.95
2 Trixi Worrack (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)               0.12.75
3 Petra Rossner (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)               0.32.82
4 Sabine Spitz (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                    1.04.81
5 Theresa Senff (Team Euregio Egrensis)                          1.08.94
6 Madeleine Sandig (Team Euregio Egrensis)                       1.11.08
7 Anke Wichmann (RG Zugvogel Berlin-Toyota Motor)                1.14.87
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                   1.32.04
9 Katrin Bürger (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)                     1.42.78
10 Tina Liebig (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)                2.07.85
11 Charlotte Becker (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                   2.09.18
12 Liane Bahler (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)               2.19.29
13 Luise Keller (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                       2.22.38
14 Eva Lutz (Team Stuttgart)                                     2.29.75
15 Birgit Hollmann (RG Zugvogel Berlin-Toyota Motor)             2.41.66
16 Jane Knietzsch (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                     2.49.26
17 Claudia Hecht (Team Euregio Egrensis)                         3.07.15
18 Claudia Stumpf (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)             3.15.81
19 Kerstin Scheitle (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)           3.20.49
20 Birgit Söllner (RG Equipe NürnbergerVersicherung)             3.23.61
21 Susanne Beyer (RG Zugvogel Berlin-Toyota Motor)               3.24.56
22 Elke Gebhardt (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                      3.27.15
23 Clarissa Breuer (Team Euregio Egrensis)                       3.31.88
24 Christiane Holst (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)                 3.42.46
25 Margo-F. Bargherr (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)                3.45.06
26 Stefanie Gronow (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                    3.54.68
27 Susanne Juranek (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)                  4.03.44
28 Ellen Heiny (Team Stuttgart)                                  4.11.15
29 Verena Jooß (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                    4.14.87
30 Miriam Kettenring (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)              4.17.05
31 Caroline Noll (Team Euregio Egrensis)                         4.21.45
32 Caroline Humplik (Team Stuttgart)                             4.21.70
33 Sarah Düster (Team Red Bull-Stadtwerke)                       4.22.73
34 Nadine Krpal (Team Feminin-RGCharlottenburg)                  4.24.36
35 Christine Müller (Team Stuttgart)                             4.33.61
36 Heike Schramm (Team Euregio Egrensis)                         4.42.66
37 Claudia Seidel (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                 4.51.64
38 Patricia Hempel (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                4.56.90
39 Katharina Blum (Team Feminin-RGCharlottenburg)                4.58.46
40 Johanna Stephan (Team Stuttgart)                              4.58.73
41 Nicole Kampeter (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                5.00.51
42 Sigrid Lang (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                    5.07.79
43 Liane Gaffron (Seidenweber Team Krefeld)                      5.10.64
44 Kerstin Forstner (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)                 5.16.71
45 Kerstin Schmidt (Team Euregio Egrensis)                       5.18.36
46 Tanja Hennes (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                   5.24.44
47 Désirée Schuler (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                5.32.29
48 Kerstin Sosnowski (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)              5.32.65
49 Elena Eifler (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                   5.40.05
50 Yvonne Arndt (Team Euregio Egrensis)                          5.43.04
51 Laura Lange (Team Euregio Egrensis)                           5.45.00
52 Eva Maria Neumark (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)              5.59.84
53 Sina Grontzki (AGC-Team Bertram & Römer)                      6.04.67
54 Andrea Mitzkus (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                 6.19.81
55 Christine Schallert (Team Euregio Egrensis)                   6.20.78
56 Doreen Weise (RG Team Deutsche Weinstrasse)                   6.53.56
57 Annekatrin Nitzsche (RG Zugvogel Berlin-Toyota Motor)         7.22.12
58 Anne-Josephe Römer (AGC-Team-Bertram-und-Römer)               7.37.56
59 Melanie Hessling (Seidenweber Team Krefeld)                   7.40.13
60 Peggy Kraatz (Seidenweber Team Krefeld)                       7.42.22
61 Bianca Walter (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                  8.23.94
62 Sophie Fleischer (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)               8.32.02
63 Claudia Schlichtmann (Seidenweber Team Krefeld)               9.06.05
64 Claudia Lachmann (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)               9.41.77
65 Nicole Hotopp (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                  9.59.18
66 Annette Rathmann (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)              10.58.43
67 Sonja John (Einzelstarterinnen BL-Frauen)                    11.05.80
 
U23 Men - 38 km
 
1 Christian Müller (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                    47.46.44
2 Paul Martens (Team ISPO LOTUSAN Cottbus)                       0.23.92
3 Linus Gerdemann (RG Berlin Winfix Techem)                      0.26.23
4 Matthias Ruß (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)                    0.36.21
5 André Greipel (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                        0.38.00
6 Heinrich Haussler (Team ISPO LOTUSAN Cottbus)                  0.58.62
7 Alexander Gottfried (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)             1.14.79
8 Marcus Burghardt (RG Wiesenhof Sachsen)                        1.15.52
9 Michael Muck (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)                    1.28.47
10 Andreas Schillinger (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                 1.39.26
11 Tony Martin (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                         1.49.93
12 Falk Dworatzek (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                      1.54.41
13 Wolfgang Teuchner (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)          2.00.54
14 Johannes Fröhlinger (Team Optik Delker)                       2.01.21
15 Stefan Greger (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)                  2.02.23
16 Tobias Piekatz (RG Wiesenhof Sachsen)                         2.03.39
17 René Schild (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)                2.05.61
18 Nico Graf (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)                      2.07.33
19 Peter Schmid (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                          2.26.46
20 Christian Leben (RG Berlin Winfix Techem)                     2.38.00
21 Karl-Christian König (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)            2.53.87
22 Timo Honstein (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)                   2.55.54
23 Jochen Uhrig (Team Mapei-Heizomat Bayern)                     2.59.08
24 Marco Hergert (RG Berlin Winfix Techem)                       3.01.69
25 Marcel Sieberg (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)                  3.10.98
26 Thomas Fothen (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                       3.13.57
27 Michael Schweizer (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)          3.15.98
28 Christoph Dargatz (Einzelstarter)                             3.17.86
29 Carlo Westphal (RG Team Wiesenhof Sachsen-)                   3.19.46
30 Florian Piper (Team ISPO LOTUSAN Cottbus)                     3.25.64
31 Elnathan Heizmann (Team Optik Delker)                         3.25.88
32 Tim Klinger (Team Optik Delker)                               3.26.80
33 Wilhelm Herbst (Team Mapei-Heizomat Bayern)                   3.28.38
34 Daniel Musiol (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)                   3.35.92
35 Richard Henning (Team ISPO LOTUSAN Cottbus)                   3.40.80
36 Christian Cerny (RG Wiesenhof Sachsen)                        3.41.71
37 Tobias Riedl (Team Mapei - Heizomat Bayern)                   3.45.04
38 Felix Gniot (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)                     3.53.02
39 Sebastian Schwager (RG TEAG Team Köstritzer)                  3.56.86
40 Oliver Otto (Rad-Team DSC-Sparkasse.de)                       4.05.02
41 Christoph Pleier (Team Mapei-Heizomat Bayern)                 4.05.53
42 David Binnig (Die Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart)                   4.11.88
43 Martin Rupf (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)                4.17.57
44 Friedrich Meingast (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)         4.20.81
45 Armin Spitzbarth (KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin)                4.21.79
46 Benjamin Diemer (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                       4.24.38
47 Sören Hofmann (Team Rothaus)                                  4.31.58
48 Christian Batz (Team Mapei-Heizomat Bayern)                   4.32.66
49 Alexander Gut (Team Rothaus)                                  4.33.96
50 Henner Rödel (RG Team Wiesenhof Sachsen-)                     4.38.40
51 Tobias Rück (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                           4.46.34
52 Franz Böttger (Rad-Team DSC-Sparkasse.de)                     4.51.59
53 Daniel Heizmann (Team Optik Delker)                           4.52.04
54 Daniel Aigner (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                         4.52.54
55 Karsten Fischer (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)            4.58.38
56 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Team Optik Delker)                           5.00.46
57 Jörg Diener (Team Optik Delker)                               5.02.12
58 Sven Mähnert (Team Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit)                 5.06.47
59 Markus Reich (RG Team Wiesenhof Sachsen-)                     5.08.87
60 Stefan Heiny (Team Rothaus)                                   5.10.45
61 Stefan Jacob (Rad-Team DSC-Sparkasse.de)                      5.27.06
62 Dirk Hauschild (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)             5.32.29
63 Martin Lemme (RC Charlottenburg Berlin)                       5.36.13
64 René Weber (Rad-Team DSC-Sparkasse.de)                        5.52.79
65 Philip Tellen (Team Rothaus)                                  5.53.72
66 Dennis Sawadsky (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                       6.00.09
67 Thomas Grawunder (RG Wiesenhof Sachsen)                       6.00.18
68 Ronny Lüdtke (Team Rothaus)                                   6.00.59
69 Thomas Kapfhammer (Einzelstarter)                             6.04.89
70 Christoph Kindle (Team Rothaus)                               6.12.79
71 Marco Weber (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)                6.17.50
72 Matthias Weissinger (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                   6.37.52
73 Robert Lutzke (RG Team Wiesenhof Sachsen-)                    7.00.37
74 Christian Meier (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)            7.17.29
75 Bernd Brennauer (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                       7.19.21
76 Dennis Kampf (RV Sossenheim)                                  7.19.54
77 Markus Otto (RV Sossenheim)                                   7.20.69
78 Thomas Völker (Rad-Team DSC-Sparkasse.de)                     7.29.41
79 Karsten Vesterling (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)         7.37.28
80 Felix Korth (RC Charlottenburg Berlin)                        7.52.00
81 Benjamin Stauch (Team Stuttgardia U 23)                       8.07.53
82 Daniel Kaiser (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)              8.16.27
83 Christoph Springer (Einzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)         8.16.55
84 Kai Winkelbauer (WolfgangEinzelstarter U23 -Radbundesliga)    8.52.12
85 Florian Salzinger (Team Optik Delker)                         9.48.63
86 Sebastian Brandstetter (RV Sossenheim)                        9.52.84
87 Patrick Michaelis (RC Charlottenburg Berlin)                 10.32.24
88 Boris Hermann (RV Sossenheim)                                10.39.10
89 Steffen Schulz (RC Charlottenburg Berlin)                    13.28.26

Past winners

2003 Michael Rich (Gerolsteiner)
2002 Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner) 
2001 Thomas Liese (Team Nürnberger)
2000 Michael Rich (Team Nürnberger)
1999 (2) Andreas Walzer (Team Gerolsteiner)
1998 (2) Uwe Peschel (Estepona-Brepac)
1997 Andreas Walzer (Schauff Öschelbronn)
1996 Uwe Peschel (Elite)
1995 Jan Ullrich (Team Deutsche Telekom)

Women

2003 Judith Arndt (Equipe Nürnberger)
2002 Hanka Kupfernagel (Nürnberger) 
2001 Judith Arndt (Red Bull)

U23 Men

2003 Markus Fothen (RSC Turbine Erfurt)           
2002 Markus Fothen (TEAG Team Köstritzer)

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com