Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Estonian National Road Championships - CN

Estonia, June 25-27, 2004

Untitled Document

Nationals results   National champions summary

2003 Results   Results

The Schedule

  • Day 1 - June 25: Individual Time Trials
  • Day 2 - June 27: Road Races

Day 1 - June 27: Individual Time Trials

Elite Men - 30 km

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Ag2r-Prevoyance)                   40.15.1
2 Markku Ainsalu (Alexela Pro Team)                  0.22.6
3 Tarmo Raudsepp (JSK Kona-Centrum)                  0.48.9
4 Andre Aduson (CFC)                                 1.05.3
5 Erki Pütsep (Ag2r-Prevoyance)                      2.16.6
6 Allan Oras  (Hawaii Express)                       2.25.2
7 Mart Ojavee (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)          2.55.2
8 Mirko Põldma (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)         3.42.5
9 Oskari Kargu (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)         3.44.2
10 Vahur Valvas (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)        4.06.6
11 Priit Kasenõmm (Spordiklubi)                      4.11.9
12 Margus Mikk (Arctic Sport Club)                   4.13.6
13 Indrek Rannama (SJK Viiking)                      4.24.0
14 Juri Molev (CFC)                                  5.10.6
15 Gabriel  Kõiv (Tartu SK Velo)                     5.28.0
16 Ivari Rannama (SJK Viiking)                       6.03.0
17 Riko Räim (SJK Viiking)                           6.28.5
 
U23 Men - 30 km
 
1 Gilber Kask (Spordiklubi)                         41.39.0
2 Caspar Austa  (Spordiklubi)                        0.28.2
3 Rein Taaramäe (Viko)                               1.02.8
4 Andri Lebedev (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)        1.07.5
5 Andrei Laptšenkov (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)    1.23.9
6 Priit Prous (Kalev Chocolate Team-Merida)          1.37.9
7 Rene Mandri (Alexela Pro Team )                    1.54.5
8 Kert Väinsalu (Spordiklubi)                        1.55.8
9 Raivo Maimre (Alexela Pro Team )                   1.59.2
10 Artur Gornischeff (Karksi-Nuia RK)                2.45.9
11 Heiko Sepp (JSK Kona-Centrum)                     2.58.3
12 Veiko Tammiste (Spordiklubi)                      3.39.6
13 Karl Pintsaar (U-Team)                            4.10.3
14 Andres Ütt (Spordiklubi)                          4.12.2
15 Riivo Schumann (CFC)                              4.24.9
16 Riho Alaru (Spordiklubi)                          4.56.1
17 Kristjan Randma (Spordiklubi)                     5.32.0
18 Martin Sööt (Spordiklubi)                         5.41.6
19 Rainer Sädemets (Spordiklubi)                     7.24.4
20 Timo Huhko (Spordiklubi)                          8.29.4
21 Rainer Põvvat (Spordiklubi)                       8.41.0
22 Raimond Pihlap (Spordiklubi)                     10.04.5
 
Elite Women - 20 km
 
1 Grete Treier (Hawaii Express)                     31.07.8
2 Ly Paat (CFC)                                      2.01.3
3 Laura Lepasalu (Spordiklubi)                       2.14.7
4 Kata-Liina Normak (CFC)                            2.16.8
5 Hedi  Peterson (Tartu SK Velo)                     2.20.2
6 Maarja Kuuskvere (Spordiklubi)                     4.34.7
7 Sinne Sõmmer (Karksi-Nuia RK)                      6.03.8
8 Siiri Nurk (SJK Viiking)                           6.19.2
9 Katarina Reima (Spordiklubi)                       6.33.4

Day 2 - June 27: Road Races

Elite Men - 210 km

1 Erki Pütsep (AG2R Prevoyance)                     4.48.00
2 Janek Tombak (Cofidis)                               0.59
3 Oskari Kargu (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)             
4 Markku Ainsalu (Alexela Pro Team)                        
5 Alges Maasikmets (Extreme Sport)                     4.44
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (AG2R Prevoyance)                      7.52
7 Mart Ojavee (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)              
8 Tarmo Raudsepp (JSK Kona-Centrum)                        
9 Indrek Rannama (SJK Viiking)                             
10 Raido Kodanipork (Arctic Sport Club)                    
11 Mirko Põldma (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)            
DNF Peep Mikli (Arctic Sport Club)                         
DNF Margus Mikk (Arctic Sport Club)                        
DNF Allan Aulik (Alexela Pro Team)                         
DNF Aleko Peipsi (Hawaii Express)                          
DNF Priit Raudsepp (Alexela Pro Team)                      
DNF Vahur Valvas (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)           
 
U23 Men - 210 km
 
1 Andri Lebedev (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)     4.52.44
2 Andrei Laptšenkov (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)    3.08
3 Caspar Austa (TÜSK)                                      
4 Deniss Birjukov (Narva SK Energia)                       
5 Rene Mandri (Alexela Pro Team)                           
6 Raivo Maimre (Alexela Pro Team)                          
DNF Artur Gornischeff (Karksi-Nuia RK)                     
DNF Kert Väinsalu (TÜSK)                                   
DNF Priit Prous (Kalev Chocolate Team - Merida)            

Results from the Baltic Open (combined Estonian, Lithuanian, 
Latvian championship) - 210 km

1 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet Colnago        4.48.00
2 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R-Prevoyance
3 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                            0.59
4 Oskari Kargu (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team – Merida
5 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Elite 2
6 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Elite 2
...
13 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Elite 2
16 Normunds Lasis  (Lat) Elite 2
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Elite 2
 
Courtesy of Janno Toots and Yuris Nemiro