Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

The International-Tour De Toona - NE

Altoona, PA, USA, July 26-August 1, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 28: Team PA/Westsylvania Johnstown - Altoona Road Race, 98.7 miles

Lieswyn leads Health Net charge with stage win

Horner claims second and overall lead

By Mark Zalewski

Veteran U.S. racer John Lieswyn took the third stage of this year's Tour de Toona, a nearly 100 mile winding road race featuring two sprint and two KOM locations. Lieswyn was closely marked by Webcor's Chris Horner and crossed the line with the same time. The highest ranking amateur in the overall, Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley), led the field thirty-five seconds behind the duo.

Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil) continued to expand his lead in the sprint classification by taking a first and second at the two sprint points. His Colavita teammate, Will Frischkorn, also took a first and second in the KOM classification points, and enjoys a double-digit lead.

Lieswyn's stage victory catapults him up to second overall, just eight seconds behind Horner, who takes the overall lead. Two more Health Net riders, McCartney and Moninger, sit in third and fourth place respectively, though more than forty seconds behind.

Tomorrow's stage is a three-lap circuit race of just sixty miles, with one KOM point -- surely a welcomed sight after today's long stage.

Gaggioli prevents Pic from double-up

Bessette holds overall and QOM lead

Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella) climbed the overall classification today with a win on stage three, just ahead of stage two winner Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba). Pic also increased her lead in the sprint competition with her second place finish and five points from the first sprint point. The stage win for Gaggioli helped her jump from fifth to second overall, knocking twenty seconds of time out of Bessette's lead.

The battle for the QOM heated up today with Bessette and Genevieve Jeanson (Rona) going one-two in both climbs. The two also sit one-two on the overall, with Bessette slowly expanding her eight point lead.

Results

Pro men
 
1 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                 4.02.59
2 Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)                          
3 Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)                           0.35
4 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                            
5 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                        
6 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                          
7 Tim Larkin (Ofoto)                                          
8 Jason McCartney (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                     
9 Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)                              
10 Chris Rozdilsky (Organic Athlete)                          
11 Scottie Weiss (Subway Express Racing)                      
12 Jon Hamblen (FiordiFrutta)                                 
13 Scott Moninger (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                     
14 Dominque Perras (Ofoto)                                    
15 Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)                                    
16 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Cycling Team)                     
17 Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)                       
18 Joshua F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)                0.47
19 Charles Dionne (Webcor Cycling Team)                       
20 Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil)                        
21 Philip Wong (FiordiFrutta)                                 
22 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                     
23 Mike Sayers (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                        
24 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                         
25 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)                    
26 Frattini Davide (Team Monex)                               
27 Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                     
28 Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                         
29 Eric Murphy (Sharper Image)                                
30 James Mattis (Webcor Cycling Team)                         
31 Michael Lange (Sharper Image)                              
32 Andy Applegate (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                1.32
33 Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)                           1.38
34 Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)                   1.53
35 John Delong (Land Rover)                               2.19
36 Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)                                2.28
37 Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)                             
38 Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)                            
39 Boyd Johnson (Outdoor Lighting)                            
40 Bartolo Torre (Land Rover)                             3.06
41 Christoph Herby (Outdoor Lighting)                         
42 Ryan Gamm (Sharper Image)                                  
43 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil)                       3.58
44 Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)                         
45 Thomas Crawford (Broadmark Capital)                    4.09
46 Peter Hult (FiordiFrutta)                                  
47 Michael Cody (SkiRack.com/Provisions International)    5.01
48 Robert Hacker (Land Rover)                             8.56
49 Owen Laine (Organic Athlete)                               
50 Mark Hardman (Outdoor Lighting)                            
51 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)                      9.21
52 Lee Rosenthal (Organic Athlete)                        9.51
53 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                        
54 Mariano Frederick (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                    
55 John Murphy (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                  10.26
56 Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)                     10.29
57 David Wenger (Sharper Image)                               
58 Frank Breure (Trialtie-USA.com)                            
59 Michael Kehrberg (Subway Express Racing)                   
60 David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)                         
61 Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)                        10.40
62 Timothy Henry (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                     
63 Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)                                    
64 Lance Doherty (Organic Athlete)                            
65 Edward King (Louis Garneau Racing)                         
66 Jason Bausch (Ofoto)                                       
67 Hatcher Rosebrock (Outdoor Lighting)                  13.21
68 Shawn Milne (FiordiFrutta)                            13.24
69 Josh Gewirtz (FiordiFrutta)                                
70 Ryan Mckinney (Team Snow Valley)                      15.40
71 Russ Langley (Team Snow Valley)                       18.01
72 Brian Dzwiea (Sharper Image)                          18.08
73 Ernie Lechugle (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                  18.28
74 Scott Walters (Sharper Image)                         21.03
75 Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)                        23.36
76 Mike Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                    26.05
77 Brice Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                        
78 Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)                          
79 Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)                             39.01
80 Chris Gruber (Outdoor Lighting)                            
81 Omer Kem (Subway Express Racing)                      40.33
82 Gene Petrella (Organic Athlete)                            
83 Calvin Allen (Broadmark Capital)                      40.53
84 Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)                  43.38
85 Jeff Critser (Trialtie-USA.com)                       49.36
86 Greg Coggin (Trialtie-USA.com)                             
DNS Kyle Gritter (Team Monex)                                 
DNF Imanol Ayestran (Webcor Cycling Team)                     
DNF Emil Abraham (Team Monex)                                 
DNF Jason Eley (SkiRack.com/Provisions International)         
DNF Gustavo Gomez (Organic Athlete)                           
DNF Alec Donahue (Louis Garneau Racing)                       
DNF Nick Shaffer (Land Rover)                                 
DNF Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                          
DNF Robert Cagle (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                     
DNF Brian Bibens (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                     
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                        5 pts
2 Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)                                    3
3 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                           2
4 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                       1
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)                                    5 pts
2 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                        3
3 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                           2
4 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                         1
 
Finish
 
1 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                      10 pts
2 Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)                         9
3 Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)                              8
4 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                           7
5 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                       6
6 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                         5
7 Tim Larkin (Ofoto)                                         4
8 Jason McCartney (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                    3
9 Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)                             2
10 Chris Rozdilsky (Organic Athlete)                         1
 
Mountains
 
Route 31
 
1 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                       7 pts
2 Dominque Perras (Ofoto)                                    5
3 Eric Murphy (Sharper Image)                                3
4 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                         2
5 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                        1
 
Route 869
 
1 Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)                          7 pts
2 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                       5
3 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                       3
4 Josh Gewirtz (FiordiFrutta)                                2
5 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                         1
 
Teams
 
1 Health Net presented by Maxxis                      12.10.07
2 Webcor Cycling Team                                         
3 OFOTO                                                   0.35
4 Jelly Belly/Aramark                                     0.59
5 Team Snow Valley                                        1.38
6 Louis Garneau Racing                                    2.05
7 Colavita Olive Oil                                      2.40
8 FiordiFrutta                                                
9 Aerospace/Sharper Image                                 3.30
10 AG Edwards/ Nally Lexus                               11.35
11 Land Rover West Chester/M                             13.11
12 Outdoor Lighting                                      13.20
13 Organic Athlete                                       18.12
14 Broadmark Capital                                     37.04
15 Subway Express Racing                                 50.27
16 Trialtir-USA.com                                    1.48.31
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)                   6.47.49
2 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                    0.08
3 Jason McCartney (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                 0.42
4 Scott Moninger (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                  0.43
5 Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)                           0.57
6 Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)                        
7 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                        
8 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Cycling Team)                  1.00
9 Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                  1.08
10 Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil)                        
11 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                     1.11
12 Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)                         1.16
13 Chris Rozdilsky (Organic Athlete)                      1.17
14 Tim Larkin (Ofoto)                                     1.20
15 Dominque Perras (Ofoto)                                1.23
16 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                         
17 Jon Hamblen (FiordiFrutta)                             1.28
18 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                       1.29
19 Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)                                1.31
20 Mike Sayers (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                    1.33
21 Joshua F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)                    
22 Scottie Weiss (Subway Express Racing)                  1.42
23 Philip Wong (FiordiFrutta)                                 
24 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)                1.43
25 Eric Murphy (Sharper Image)                            1.45
26 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                 1.47
27 Charles Dionne (Webcor Cycling Team)                   1.49
28 Michael Lange (Sharper Image)                              
29 Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                     1.59
30 Frattini Davide (Team Monex)                           2.09
31 Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)                   2.10
32 Andy Applegate (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                2.17
33 Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)                        2.54
34 Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)                                3.14
35 Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)                         3.27
36 Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)                           3.32
37 John Delong (Land Rover)                               3.51
38 Christoph Herby (Outdoor Lighting)                     3.58
39 Boyd Johnson (Outdoor Lighting)                        4.02
40 Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil)                       4.21
41 Bartolo Torre (Land Rover)                             4.26
42 Ryan Gamm (Sharper Image)                              4.28
43 Peter Hult (FiordiFrutta)                              5.02
44 Thomas Crawford (Broadmark Capital)                    5.23
45 Michael Cody (SkiRack.com/Provisions International)    5.34
46 Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)                     7.19
47 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                   10.17
48 Owen Laine (Organic Athlete)                          10.18
49 Mark Hardman (Outdoor Lighting)                       10.32
50 James Mattis (Webcor Cycling Team)                    10.35
51 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)                     10.42
52 Jason Bausch (Ofoto)                                  11.05
53 David Wenger (Sharper Image)                          11.12
54 Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)                        11.13
55 John Murphy (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                  11.22
56 Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)                     11.26
57 Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)                               11.31
58 David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)                    11.40
59 Edward King (Louis Garneau Racing)                    11.53
60 Robert Hacker (Land Rover)                                 
61 Timothy Henry (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                11.56
62 Mariano Frederick (Jelly Belly/Aramark)               12.11
63 Lee Rosenthal (Organic Athlete)                       12.17
64 Michael Kehrberg (Subway Express Racing)              12.49
65 Frank Breure (Trialtie-USA.com)                       13.08
66 Shawn Milne (FiordiFrutta)                            13.59
67 Lance Doherty (Organic Athlete)                       14.01
68 Hatcher Rosebrock (Outdoor Lighting)                  14.34
69 Josh Gewirtz (FiordiFrutta)                           15.03
70 Ryan Mckinney (Team Snow Valley)                      16.59
71 Russ Langley (Team Snow Valley)                       19.01
72 Ernie Lechugle (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                  19.54
73 Brian Dzwiea (Sharper Image)                          20.16
74 Scott Walters (Sharper Image)                         22.49
75 Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)                        24.23
76 Mike Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                    26.39
77 Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)                     27.03
78 Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)                             40.36
79 Gene Petrella (Organic Athlete)                       42.52
80 Chris Gruber (Outdoor Lighting)                       43.00
81 Omer Kem (Subway Express Racing)                      43.06
82 Brice Jones (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                   43.14
83 Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)                  47.21
84 Greg Coggin (Trialtie-USA.com)                        58.06
85 Jeff Critser (Trialtie-USA.com)                     1.01.56
86 Calvin Allen (Broadmark Capital)                    1.07.51
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                       21 pts
2 Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                          15
3 Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)                        14
4 Jason Bausch (Ofoto)                                      14
5 Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)                                   14
6 Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                    13
7 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                      10
8 Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)                              8
9 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                       7
10 Jackson Stewart (Ofoto)                                   7
11 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                        5
12 John Murphy (AG Edwards/Nally Lexus)                      5
13 Tim Larkin (Ofoto)                                        4
14 Jason McCartney (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                   3
15 Shawn Milne (FiordiFrutta)                                3
16 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)                   2
17 Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)                            2
18 Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil)                       2
19 Chris Rozdilsky (Organic Athlete)                         1
20 Edward King (Louis Garneau Racing)                        1
21 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                        1
22 Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)                        1
23 Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)                            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)                      18 pts
2 Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)                          7
3 Dominque Perras (Ofoto)                                    6
4 Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)                     5
5 Eric Murphy (Sharper Image)                                3
6 Jason Bausch (Ofoto)                                       3
7 John Lieswyn (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                       3
8 Tim Larkin (Ofoto)                                         3
9 Danny Pate (Health Net p/b Maxxis)                         3
10 Josh Gewirtz (FiordiFrutta)                               2
11 Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)                       1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Health Net presented by Maxxis                      20.25.16
2 Webcor Cycling Team                                     0.23
3 OFOTO                                                   2.04
4 Colavita Olive Oil                                      2.36
5 Team Snow Valley                                        2.45
6 Jelly Belly/Aramark                                     2.57
7 Louis Garneau Racing                                    3.17
8 FiordiFrutta                                            4.15
9 Aerospace/Sharper Image                                 5.34
10 AG Edwards/ Nally Lexus                               13.37
11 Outdoor Lighting                                      15.44
12 Land Rover West Chester/M                             18.21
13 Organic Athlete                                       21.53
14 Broadmark Capital                                     39.21
15 Subway Express Racing                                 55.48
16 Trialtir-USA.com                                    2.10.44
 
Pro women
 
1 Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)                           4.46.07
2 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba)                                    
3 Magali Lefloch (Quark Cycling Team)                         
4 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                          
5 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                         
6 Liza Rochetto (Aquafina/CRCA)                               
7 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                    
8 Kathryn Curi (Rona)                                         
9 Kim Anderson (Victory Brewing)                              
10 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                       
11 Kori Seehafer (Genesis Scuba)                              
12 Erinne Willock (Rona)                                      
13 Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis/Ford)                           
14 Amy Moore (Quark Cycling Team)                             
15 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)                            
16 Kristen Lasasso (Aquafina/CRCA)                            
17 Katrina Grove (Rona)                                       
18 Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba)                         
19 Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)                           
20 Kristin Johnson (Team Basis/Ford)                          
21 Manon Jutras (Quark Cycling Team)                          
22 Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)                            
23 Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)                            
24 Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)                            
25 Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba)                       1.09
26 Helen Kelly (Rona)                                     1.54
27 Jenny Eyerman (Red 5)                                      
28 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders)                         
29 Alisha Little (Sportsbook.com)                             
30 Kate Sherwin (Team Kendra Tire)                            
31 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)                      2.31
32 Megan Monroe (Diet Cheerwine)                              
33 Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)                            
34 Megan Esmonde (Sportsbook.com)                         3.27
35 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)                       4.56
36 Marsa Asplund (Team Basis/Ford)                        5.06
37 Aimee Vasse (Velo Bella)                               5.56
38 Sue Haywood (Quark Cycling Team)                       6.34
39 Yukie Nakamura (Webcor Builders)                           
40 Megan Long (Sportsbook.com)                                
41 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)                              
42 Nadine Bruhn (Red 5)                                       
43 Sheila Orem (Team Kendra Tire)                             
44 Jenn Chappman (Velo Bella)                                 
45 Becky Broeder (Verizon Wireless)                           
46 Marielle Aunaue (Verizon Wireless)                         
47 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                 
48 Christina Dedraay (Diet Cheerwine)                         
49 Katherine Lambden (Aquafina/CRCA)                      7.22
50 Jennifer Gersbach (Tokyo Joe's)                            
51 Chrissy Saraceni (Danskoelworks)                           
52 Anderson Henderson (Red 5)                                 
53 Cat Malone (Webcor Builders)                               
54 Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)                          10.09
55 Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba)                               
56 Elisa Gagnon (Aquafina/CRCA)                               
57 Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba)                            
58 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)                                
59 Deidre Winfield (Danskoelworks)                            
60 Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)                        11.03
61 Robin Kavan (Diet Cheerwine)                          14.25
62 Jennifer Stevens (Red 5)                              14.55
63 Nocki Wangsgard (Team Basis/Ford)                     20.23
64 Carla Hukee (Team Kendra Tire)                             
65 Crystal Yap (Team Kendra Tire)                             
66 Nicole Freedman (Team Basis/Ford)                          
67 Holly Borowski (Tokyo Joe's)                               
68 Mackenzie Dickey (Danskoelworks)                      20.45
69 Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)                      40.57
70 Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)                                 
71 Tina Kunstbeck (Aquafina/CRCA)                             
72 Julia Farell (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        
73 Anna Garnett (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        
74 Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)                         
75 Michele Kiesanowski (Aquafina/CRCA)                        
76 Karen Pleas (Verizon Wireless)                        51.25
77 Rhonda Guzda (Team Biobail Cervelo)                   51.30
78 Marcie Massaro (Velo Bella)                           54.35
DNS Eszter Horanyi (Tokyo Joe's)                              
DNS Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless)                         
DNF Molly Hummel (Tokyo Joe's)                                
DNF Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless)                          
DNF Tara Walhart (Danskoelworks)                              
DNF Laura May Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)                         
DNF Sara Legrand (Diet Cheerwine)                             
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba)                                   5 pts
2 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                       3
3 Megan Long (Sportsbook.com)                                2
4 Marielle Aunaue (Verizon Wireless)                         1
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Nocki Wangsgard (Team Basis/Ford)                          5 pts
2 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                       3
3 Megan Long (Sportsbook.com)                                2
4 Katrina Grove (Rona)                                       1
 
Finish
 
1 Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)                                10 pts
2 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba)                                   9
3 Magali Lefloch (Quark Cycling Team)                        8
4 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                         7
5 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        6
6 Liza Rochetto (Aquafina/CRCA)                              5
7 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                   4
8 Kathryn Curi (Rona)                                        3
9 Kim Anderson (Victory Brewing)                             2
10 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                      1
 
Mountains
 
Route 31
 
1 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                         7 pts
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                   5
3 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        3
4 Erinne Willock (Rona)                                      2
5 Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)                            1
 
Route 869
 
1 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                         7 pts
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                   5
3 Erinne Willock (Rona)                                      3
4 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        2
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba)                         1
 
Teams
 
1 Quark Cycling Team                                  14.18.21
2 Rona                                                        
3 Genesis Scuba Pro                                           
4 Victory Brewing                                             
5 Team Basis/Ford                                         5.06
6 Aquafina/CRCA                                           7.22
7 Sportsbook.com                                          7.52
8 Webcor Builders                                         8.28
9 Velo Bella                                             12.30
10 Red 5                                                 15.50
11 Diet Cheerwine                                        23.30
12 Team Kenda Tire                                       28.51
13 Dansko Wheelworks                                     38.16
14 Team Biovail Cervelo                                  47.31
15 Verizon Wireless Wheelwor                           1.04.33
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                   7.50.58
2 Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)                              0.10
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba)                      0.20
4 Erinne Willock (Rona)                                   0.21
5 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                0.23
6 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba)                                0.26
7 Manon Jutras (Quark Cycling Team)                       0.31
8 Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)                         0.41
9 Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)                            
10 Magali Lefloch (Quark Cycling Team)                    0.42
11 Kori Seehafer (Genesis Scuba)                          0.49
12 Katrina Grove (Rona)                                   0.52
13 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)                        0.56
14 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        
15 Kathryn Curi (Rona)                                    0.59
16 Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)                        1.03
17 Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)                        1.08
18 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                       
19 Kim Anderson (Victory Brewing)                         1.10
20 Amy Moore (Quark Cycling Team)                         1.15
21 Kristen Lasasso (Aquafina/CRCA)                        1.25
22 Liza Rochetto (Aquafina/CRCA)                          1.29
23 Kristin Johnson (Team Basis/Ford)                      1.58
24 Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba)                       2.24
25 Alisha Little (Sportsbook.com)                         2.59
26 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders)                     3.07
27 Kate Sherwin (Team Kendra Tire)                        3.18
28 Jenny Eyerman (Red 5)                                      
29 Helen Kelly (Rona)                                     3.23
30 Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)                        4.21
31 Megan Monroe (Diet Cheerwine)                          4.23
32 Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)                      4.37
33 Megan Esmonde (Sportsbook.com)                         4.57
34 Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis/Ford)                       5.54
35 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)                       5.56
36 Marsa Asplund (Team Basis/Ford)                        7.48
37 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biobail Cervelo)             7.58
38 Christina Dedraay (Diet Cheerwine)                     8.00
39 Megan Long (Sportsbook.com)                            8.03
40 Becky Broeder (Verizon Wireless)                       8.14
41 Nadine Bruhn (Red 5)                                   8.18
42 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)                          8.29
43 Aimee Vasse (Velo Bella)                               8.30
44 Jenn Chappman (Velo Bella)                             8.31
45 Marielle Aunaue (Verizon Wireless)                     8.33
46 Cat Malone (Webcor Builders)                           8.38
47 Yukie Nakamura (Webcor Builders)                       8.45
48 Katherine Lambden (Aquafina/CRCA)                      8.56
49 Sheila Orem (Team Kendra Tire)                         9.02
50 Anderson Henderson (Red 5)                             9.33
51 Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba)                       10.52
52 Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba)                          11.00
53 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)                           11.33
54 Elisa Gagnon (Aquafina/CRCA)                          12.59
55 Jennifer Stevens (Red 5)                              16.15
56 Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)                        16.55
57 Robin Kavan (Diet Cheerwine)                          17.18
58 Jennifer Gersbach (Tokyo Joe's)                       17.36
59 Chrissy Saraceni (Danskoelworks)                      17.58
60 Nocki Wangsgard (Team Basis/Ford)                     21.50
61 Carla Hukee (Team Kendra Tire)                        22.15
62 Holly Borowski (Tokyo Joe's)                          23.27
63 Crystal Yap (Team Kendra Tire)                        27.54
64 Sue Haywood (Quark Cycling Team)                      32.31
65 Nicole Freedman (Team Basis/Ford)                     32.55
66 Deidre Winfield (Danskoelworks)                       36.34
67 Michele Kiesanowski (Aquafina/CRCA)                   42.20
68 Tina Kunstbeck (Aquafina/CRCA)                        42.46
69 Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)                          42.49
70 Julia Farell (Team Biobail Cervelo)                   43.16
71 Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)                    43.21
72 Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)                            43.23
73 Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)                      43.24
74 Mackenzie Dickey (Danskoelworks)                      55.54
75 Karen Pleas (Verizon Wireless)                        56.21
76 Marcie Massaro (Velo Bella)                         1.00.05
77 Anna Garnett (Team Biobail Cervelo)                 1.11.34
78 Rhonda Guzda (Team Biobail Cervelo)                 1.20.04
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba)                                  29 pts
2 Andrea Hannos (Rona)                                      20
3 Magali Lefloch (Quark Cycling Team)                       17
4 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                        15
5 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                  11
6 Katrina Grove (Rona)                                      11
7 Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)                                10
8 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        7
9 Liza Rochetto (Aquafina/CRCA)                              5
10 Jenny Eyerman (Red 5)                                     4
11 Kathryn Curi (Rona)                                       3
12 Kim Anderson (Victory Brewing)                            2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)                        24 pts
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)                                  16
3 Leigh Hobson (Team Biobail Cervelo)                        7
4 Erinne Willock (Rona)                                      5
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba)                         1
6 Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)                            1
 
Team Classification
 
1 Rona                                                23.34.30
2 Quark Cycling Team                                      0.02
3 Genesis Scuba Pro                                       0.16
4 Victory Brewing                                         0.46
5 Team Basis/Ford                                         8.48
6 Aquafina/CRCA                                          10.03
7 Webcor Builders                                        10.17
8 Sportsbook.com                                         10.20
9 Velo Bella                                             14.06
10 Red 5                                                 18.42
11 Diet Cheerwine                                        28.05
12 Team Kenda Tire                                       32.59
13 Team Biovail Cervelo                                  50.11
14 Verizon Wireless Wheelwor                           1.10.18
15 Dansko Wheelworks                                   1.23.31