Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Peer Criterium - NE

Belgium, July 28, 2004

2003 Results    Results    Past Winners    The inside story of the post-TdF crits

Results

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.53.00
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                               
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                  
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               
5 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
6 Ben Berden (Bel) Saey-Deschacht Sportgroep               0.05
7 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim               
8 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                  
9 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  
10 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select                          
11 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans             
12 Ben Cremers (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.          
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Jartazi Granville Team                
14 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank TT III                             
15 Stefan Wijnands (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                  
16 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   
17 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone       
18 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                 
19 Kurt Houben (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw Deurne    
20 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 
21 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim          
22 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                       
23 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           
24 Stijn Vanstraelen (Bel) Flanders-Afin.com                   
25 Teun Manders (Ned) District Midden Nederland                

Past winners

2003 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
2002 Ludo Diercksxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 
2001 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Marc Wauters (Bel)
1999 Jo Planckaert (Bel)
1998 Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel)
1997 (2) Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1996 Johan Bruyneel (Bel)
1995 (2) Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1994 Wilfried Peeters (Bel)
1993 Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1992 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1991 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1990 Gianni Bugno (Ita)
1989 Carlo Bomans (Bel)
1988 Eddy Planckaert (Bel)
1987 Herman Frison (Bel)
1986 (3) Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1985 (2) Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1984 Ludo Peeters (Bel)
1983 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1982 Phil Anderson (Aus)
1981 Al-fons De Wolf (Bel)
1980 Joseph Jacobs (Bel)
1979 Herman Vanspringel (Bel)
1978 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1977 Walter Planckaert (Bel)
1976 Marc Demeyer (Bel)
1975 André Dierickx (Bel)
1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1973 (2) Roger Swerts (Bel)
1972 Roger Swerts (Bel)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com