Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de l'Abitibi - SC

Canada, July 19-25, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 6 - July 23: Amos / Val-d'Or, 116.4 km

Results

1 James Driscoll (USA) NECSA / ACT                      2.28.22
2 Anthony Martin (Fra) France                                  
3 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                     
4 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa                          
5 Alex Boyd (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team                    
6 David Veilleux (Can) Quebec                                  
7 Damien Jouret (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                            
8 Luthando Khaka (RSA) South Africa                            
9 Jimmy Feely (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team              
10 Jeremy Devaux (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                           
11 Cyril Jourdain (Fra) France                                 
12 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                      
13 Olivier Migne (Fra) France                                  
14 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                     
15 Derek Laan (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team              
16 Steffen Elzinca (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                         
17 Guillaume Breteche (Fra) France                             
18 Duncan Viljoen (RSA) South Africa                           
19 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) France                               
20 Jeff Sparling (Can) Alberta                                 
21 Chris Stockburger (USA) United States                       
22 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                     
23 Adam Thuss (Can) Ontario                                    
24 Joeseph Lewis (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team           
25 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts          
26 Jean-Michel Schweyen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                    
27 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Quebec                              
28 Matthew Reale (USA) NECSA / ACT                             
29 Jean-Simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts             
30 Brian Bain (Can) Alberta                                    
31 Ali Camara (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team                  
32 Charly Vives (Can) Quebec                                   
33 Matt Walker (Can) Alberta                                   
34 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Northeast Regional Team                  
35 Dave Vukets (Can) Ontario                                   
36 Josh James (Can) British Columbia                           
37 Peter Clark (RSA) South Africa                              
38 Masayuki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan                               
39 Scott Veggerberg (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                 
40 Sean Walsh (Can) Alberta                                    
41 Kenta Osono (Jpn) Japan                                     
42 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre                
43 Clint Rogers (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                    
44 Akira Ishii (Jpn) Japan                                     
45 Thomas Brown (USA) South East Regional B                    
46 Jordan Kofman (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                    
47 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                     
48 Noah Young (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                      
49 Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional A                        
50 Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                    
51 Jackson Buehler (Can) British Columbia                      
52 Taylor Lane (USA) United States                             
53 Sean Van Horn (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                   
54 Beck Frydenborg (USA) South East Regional A                 
55 Zach Bolian (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                    
56 Stéphane Lacombe (Can) Espoirs De Laval                     
57 Justin Thomson (USA) People Cycle                           
58 Peter Stetina (USA) United States                           
59 Aaron Pool (USA) Team Midwest                               
60 Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario                                
61 Zachary Garland (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre               
62 Francis Martin (Can) Espoirs De Laval                       
63 Isaac Howe (USA) People Cycle                               
64 Fabrice Lahaye (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                          
65 Maxime Charbonneau (Can) Espoirs De Laval                   
66 Martijn Van Schayck (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                     
67 Michael Schmidt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team            
68 Kyle Douglas (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                     
69 Ryan Keels (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     
70 Alexandre Charest (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts             
71 Chris Hall (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                       
72 Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Quebec                               
73 Christopher Trembly (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team         
74 Alexandre Garant (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts              
75 Iizuka Wataru (Jpn) Japan                                   
76 Jan Noyens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                              
77 Guillaume Tanguay (Can) Espoirs De Laval                    
78 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 
79 J.P. Dunlop (Can) British Columbia                          
80 Mike Margraf (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                    
81 Michael Sheppard (USA) United States                        
82 Jim Corant (USA) Arizona Select Team                        
83 Jordan Stohl (USA) Team Midwest                             
84 Michael Burns (Can) British Columbia                        
85 Fraser Hayes (Can) British Columbia                         
86 Brad Armstrong (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 
87 Eric Boily (Can) Quebec                                     
88 Jared Faciszewski (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team          
89 Vince Roberge (USA) Team Midwest                            
90 David Olscamp (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre                 
91 Mark Batty (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                       
92 Todd Elenz (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team                 
93 Chase Renick (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                    
94 Chad Beyer (USA) United States                              
95 Tom Hanley (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team                 
96 Evan Halladay (USA) South East Regional B                   
97 Mickael Kroonen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                         
98 Shawn Mullican (USA) South East Regional A                  
99 Joel Ducarme (Can) Espoirs De Laval                         
100 Keith Gauld (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                     
101 Jason Carr (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team                
102 Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional B                   
103 Luis Zamudio (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team               
104 Stephen Schultz (USA) South East Regional B                
105 Geoffrey Olin (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                   
106 Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA / ACT                             
107 Michael Bucuk (USA) Northeast Regional Team                
108 Adam Switters (USA) United States                          
109 Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA / ACT                           
110 Ben Zawacki (USA) People Cycle                             
111 Scott Jackson (USA) Northeast Regional Team                
112 Michel Leger (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre                 
113 Carl Beaupré (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts                 
114 Timothy Doud (USA) Northeast Regional Team                 
115 Ryan Taylor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre                  
116 Toby Marzot (USA) People Cycle                             
117 Robert Gustavsson (Can) Ontario                            
118 Yuri Whitehead (USA) Northeast Regional Team           0.13
119 Jonathan Thire (Fra) France                                
120 Brian Crosby (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team       0.48
121 Bram Van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                    0.52
122 Niels Vreys (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                        1.10
123 Torin Priem (USA) Arizona Select Team                  2.32
124 Ben Wizner (USA) Team Midwest                          3.01
125 Ian Manning (Can) Ontario                              3.36
126 Winston David (USA) South East Regional A              4.00
127 Jesse Niethammer (USA) Team Midwest                    6.30
128 Ryan Walsh (USA) South East Regional B                     
129 Max Keelev (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre                   
130 Samuel Bail (Can) Ontario                              6.40
131 Dean Hopf (RSA) South Africa                           7.55
132 Ryan Anderson (Can) Alberta                                
133 Shaun Adamson (Can) Alberta                            8.18
134 Garth White (Can) British Columbia                     8.19
135 Shawn Sweeting (USA) South East Regional A                 
136 James Camut (USA) Northeast Regional Team                  
137 Brian Janezic (USA) Arizona Select Team                8.49
138 Clovis Auger (Can) Quebec                              9.01
139 Shawn Clarke (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                    
140 Brian Fosler (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team           
141 Chet Smith (USA) South East Regional B                     
142 Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA / ACT                     9.39
143 Herman Fouche (RSA) South Africa                      10.07
144 Stevie Cullinan (USA) Arizona Select Team                  
145 Alex Couture (Can) Espoirs De Laval                        
146 Cassel Lessinger (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team          
147 Nick Frey (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     
148 Maxime Picard (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts                
149 Wendell Montgomery (USA) South East Regional A        10.47
150 Jared Downing (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team              
151 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japan                            48.20
DNF Vincent Charanon (USA) Arizona Select Team                 
DNF Michael Wickman (USA) People Cycle                         
DNF Tyler Givens (USA) Arizona Select Team                     
 
Teams
 
1 France - Pôle Espoirs                                 7.25.06
2 Afrique du Sud                                               
3 Belgique - VC Ardennes                                       
4 Minnesota Junior Cycling Team                                
5 Québec                                                       
6 Alberta                                                      
7 Belgique - Kon. Balen BC                                     
8 Team Swift / Lombardi                                        
9 Japon                                                        
10 Major Motion                                                
11 Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas)                                 
12 Colombie-Britannique                                        
13 Elicycle Sports-Experts                                     
14 Hot Tubes Cycling Team                                      
15 Ontario                                                     
16 Etats-Unis                                                  
17 Espoirs de Laval                                            
18 South Eastern Regional Team A                               
19 Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario)                              
20 NECSA / ACT                                                 
21 Team Midwest                                                
22 Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba                         
23 ISCorp Junior Cycling Team                                  
24 Atlantic Cycling Centre                                     
25 People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development                   
26 North East Regional Team                                    
27 Arizona Select Team                                    11.21
 
General classification after stage 6
 
1 Chris Stockburger (USA) United States                 9.12.52
2 Zach Bolian (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 0.02
3 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                 1.15
4 Chad Beyer (USA) United States                           1.20
5 Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 1.29
6 Adam Switters (USA) United States                        1.39
7 Eric Boily (Can) Quebec                                  1.45
8 Chase Renick (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                 1.52
9 Taylor Lane (USA) United States                          1.53
10 Duncan Viljoen (RSA) South Africa                           
11 Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Quebec                           2.05
12 Brad Armstrong (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team             2.09
13 Michael Sheppard (USA) United States                    2.21
14 Charly Vives (Can) Quebec                               2.36
15 David Veilleux (Can) Quebec                             2.41
16 James Driscoll (USA) NECSA / ACT                        2.43
17 Ryan Keels (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 2.47
18 Sean Van Horn (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi               2.58
19 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                 
20 Zachary Garland (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre           3.08
21 Peter Stetina (USA) United States                       3.09
22 Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario                            3.13
23 Clint Rogers (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                3.18
24 Mike Margraf (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                3.23
25 Peter Clark (RSA) South Africa                          3.26
26 Jeremy Devaux (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                       3.31
27 Steffen Elzinca (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                     3.33
28 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa                     3.34
29 Jean-Michel Schweyen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                3.39
30 Jimmy Feely (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team         4.02
31 Todd Elenz (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team             4.05
32 Kenta Osono (Jpn) Japan                                 4.10
33 Jan Noyens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                          4.19
34 Michael Schmidt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team        4.28
35 Justin Thomson (USA) People Cycle                       4.34
36 Iizuka Wataru (Jpn) Japan                               4.42
37 Olivier Migne (Fra) France                              4.46
38 Ben Zawacki (USA) People Cycle                          4.49
39 Robert Gustavsson (Can) Ontario                         4.50
40 Masayuki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan                           4.54
41 Scott Jackson (USA) Northeast Regional Team             4.55
42 Luthando Khaka (RSA) South Africa                       4.58
43 Kevin Cherruault (Fra) France                           5.01
44 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Northeast Regional Team              5.07
45 Fabrice Lahaye (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                      5.09
46 Tom Hanley (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team             5.13
47 Bram Van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                     5.17
48 Jim Corant (USA) Arizona Select Team                        
49 Alex Boyd (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team               5.19
50 Jean-Simon Fortin (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts         5.21
51 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre            5.28
52 Stéphane Lacombe (Can) Espoirs De Laval                 5.32
53 Derek Laan (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team          5.33
54 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                     
55 Jordan Kofman (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                5.38
56 Jafer Beizer (USA) South East Regional B                5.45
57 Jason Carr (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team             5.46
58 Michel Leger (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre              5.49
59 Akira Ishii (Jpn) Japan                                 5.50
60 Ryan Taylor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre               5.51
61 Mark Batty (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                   5.55
62 Matt Walker (Can) Alberta                               6.07
63 Fraser Hayes (Can) British Columbia                     6.08
64 Michael Bucuk (USA) Northeast Regional Team             6.11
65 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                 6.14
66 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Quebec                          6.15
67 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts      6.19
68 J.P. Dunlop (Can) British Columbia                      6.27
69 Anthony Martin (Fra) France                                 
70 Vince Roberge (USA) Team Midwest                        6.28
71 Maxime Charbonneau (Can) Espoirs De Laval               6.31
72 Matthew Reale (USA) NECSA / ACT                         6.33
73 Christopher Trembly (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team     6.39
74 Jeff Sparling (Can) Alberta                             6.44
75 Toby Marzot (USA) People Cycle                          6.47
76 Devin Flaherty (USA) NECSA / ACT                        6.48
77 Alexandre Charest (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts         6.53
78 Martijn Van Schayck (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                 7.00
79 Beck Frydenborg (USA) South East Regional A             7.03
80 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                 7.04
81 Niels Vreys (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                         7.12
82 Josh James (Can) British Columbia                       7.17
83 Noah Harwood (USA) NECSA / ACT                          7.28
84 Cyril Jourdain (Fra) France                             7.37
85 Adam Thuss (Can) Ontario                                7.46
86 Aaron Pool (USA) Team Midwest                           7.47
87 Scott Veggerberg (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell             7.48
88 Michael Burns (Can) British Columbia                    7.54
89 David Olscamp (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre             7.55
90 Francis Martin (Can) Espoirs De Laval                   8.07
91 Dave Vukets (Can) Ontario                               8.10
92 Ali Camara (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team              8.12
93 Damien Jouret (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                       8.45
94 Alexandre Garant (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts          8.46
95 Jackson Buehler (Can) British Columbia                  9.19
96 Winston David (USA) South East Regional A              10.35
97 Joeseph Lewis (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team      10.37
98 Stephen Schultz (USA) South East Regional B            11.29
99 Tim Babb (USA) South East Regional A                   11.31
100 Shawn Mullican (USA) South East Regional A            11.38
101 Jonathan Thire (Fra) France                           11.52
102 Chris Hall (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                 12.11
103 Luis Zamudio (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team          12.23
104 Nick Frey (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                12.48
105 Timothy Doud (USA) Northeast Regional Team            12.56
106 Noah Young (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                13.12
107 Geoffrey Olin (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell              13.33
108 Dean Hopf (RSA) South Africa                          13.34
109 Stevie Cullinan (USA) Arizona Select Team             13.38
110 Herman Fouche (RSA) South Africa                      13.58
111 Garth White (Can) British Columbia                    14.19
112 James Camut (USA) Northeast Regional Team             14.21
113 Brian Janezic (USA) Arizona Select Team               15.02
114 Cassel Lessinger (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team     15.25
115 Mickael Kroonen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                   15.27
116 Brian Fosler (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team      16.04
117 Thomas Brown (USA) South East Regional B              16.29
118 Jordan Stohl (USA) Team Midwest                       16.30
119 Maxime Picard (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts           16.40
120 Shawn Clarke (Can) Midweek Cycling Club               17.10
121 Clovis Auger (Can) Quebec                             17.35
122 Evan Halladay (USA) South East Regional B             17.57
123 Shawn Sweeting (USA) South East Regional A            20.04
124 Wendell Montgomery (USA) South East Regional A        20.55
125 Carl Beaupré (Can) Elicycle Sports-Experts            21.30
126 Jared Downing (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team         22.12
127 Geoffrey Johnson (USA) NECSA / ACT                    22.31
128 Brian Bain (Can) Alberta                              23.03
129 Keith Gauld (Can) Midweek Cycling Club                23.35
130 Jared Faciszewski (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team    23.52
131 Guillaume Tanguay (Can) Espoirs De Laval              25.12
132 Ryan Anderson (Can) Alberta                           25.24
133 Kyle Douglas (Can) Midweek Cycling Club               26.12
134 Sean Walsh (Can) Alberta                              27.55
135 Samuel Bail (Can) Ontario                             28.06
136 Torin Priem (USA) Arizona Select Team                 28.40
137 Yuri Whitehead (USA) Northeast Regional Team          29.25
138 Guillaume Breteche (Fra) France                       29.35
139 Eric Riggs (USA) Team Swift / Lombardi                31.06
140 Joel Ducarme (Can) Espoirs De Laval                   32.50
141 Brian Crosby (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team      32.58
142 Ben Wizner (USA) Team Midwest                         34.15
143 Max Keelev (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre              35.02
144 Chet Smith (USA) South East Regional B                35.49
145 Ian Manning (Can) Ontario                             36.30
146 Ryan Walsh (USA) South East Regional B                38.32
147 Alex Couture (Can) Espoirs De Laval                   40.57
148 Shaun Adamson (Can) Alberta                           42.53
149 Jesse Niethammer (USA) Team Midwest                   47.45
150 Isaac Howe (USA) People Cycle                         52.38
151 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japan                            52.42
 
Points classification 
 
1 Juan Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa                        52 pts
2 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                   52
3 Anthony Martin (Fra) France                                50
4 James Driscoll (USA) NECSA / ACT                           43
5 Chris Stockburger (USA) United States                      42
6 Duncan Viljoen (RSA) South Africa                          25
7 Zach Taylor (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   23
8 Zach Bolian (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   22
9 Steffen Elzinca (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                        20
10 Charly Vives (Can) Quebec                                 18
11 Jeremy Devaux (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                         17
12 Eric Boily (Can) Quebec                                   15
13 Adam Switters (USA) United States                         12
14 Michael Wickman (USA) People Cycle                        12
15 Alex Boyd (USA) Major Motion Cycling Team                 12
16 David Veilleux (Can) Quebec                               10
17 Martijn Van Schayck (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                    9
18 Damien Jouret (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                          8
19 Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario                               7
20 Luthando Khaka (RSA) South Africa                          6
21 Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Quebec                              5
22 Jimmy Feely (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling Team            5
23 Jean-Michel Schweyen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                   5
24 Brad Armstrong (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                4
25 Makoto Shimada (Jpn) Japan                                 4
26 Herman Fouche (RSA) South Africa                           4
27 Todd Elenz (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team                3
28 Bram Van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                        2
29 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                2
30 Brian Bain (Can) Alberta                                   2
31 Scott Veggerberg (USA) Team Hotter 'N' Hell                2
32 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                    2
33 Peter Clark (RSA) South Africa                             1
34 Jan Noyens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                             1
35 Chad Beyer (USA) United States                             1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Brooke Boocock (Can) Ontario                               15 pts
2 Jean-Michel Schweyen (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                   13
3 Clovis Auger (Can) Quebec                                  10
4 Jeremy Devaux (Bel) V.C. Ardennes                           7
5 Akira Ishii (Jpn) Japan                                     6
6 Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Kon. Balen BC                    6
7 Cyril Jourdain (Fra) France                                 4
8 Duncan Viljoen (RSA) South Africa                           4
9 Herman Fouche (RSA) South Africa                            4
10 Vincent Charanon (USA) Arizona Select Team                 3
11 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre               3
12 Zach Bolian (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team                   3
13 Anthony Martin (Fra) France                                2
14 Todd Elenz (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team                2
15 Michael Schmidt (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling Team           2
16 Matthew Reale (USA) NECSA / ACT                            2
17 Chris Stockburger (USA) United States                      2
18 Taylor Lane (USA) United States                            1
19 James Driscoll (USA) NECSA / ACT                           1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Etats-Unis                                           26.58.16
2 Hot Tubes Cycling Team                                   2.56
3 Afrique du Sud                                           4.19
4 Québec                                                   5.01
5 Team Swift / Lombardi                                    6.07
6 Belgique - Kon. Balen BC                                 6.34
7 Belgique - VC Ardennes                                   7.49
8 ISCorp Junior Cycling Team                               8.47
9 People Cycle / Coast to Coast Development                8.49
10 Atlantic Cycling Centre                                 9.11
11 Ontario                                                 9.38
12 Japon                                                   9.40
13 NECSA / ACT                                            11.00
14 North East Regional Team                                    
15 Minnesota Junior Cycling Team                          11.35
16 Alberta                                                11.52
17 Team Hotter 'N Hell (Texas)                            11.55
18 Colombie-Britannique                                   12.58
19 Midweek Cycling Club (Ontario)                         13.01
20 Elicycle Sports-Experts                                13.05
21 France - Pôle Espoirs                                  13.27
22 Espoirs de Laval                                       13.59
23 Major Motion                                           15.00
24 South Eastern Regional Team A                          17.59
25 Arizona Select Team                                    20.57
26 Team Midwest                                           24.37
27 Southeast Regional B /Genesis Scuba                    28.27