Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

14th Post Danmark Rundt - 2.2

Denmark, August 4-8, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage    Next Stage

Stage 5 - August 7: Odense - Roskilde, 195 km

Photography

Tomas Vaitkus
Photo ©: AFP

Images from the first 5 stages by AFP

Results

1 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               5.01.14
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             
3 Andr Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
4 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                    
5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
6 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                   
7 Giosu Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                        
8 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 
9 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              
10 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 
11 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                           
12 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            
13 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
14 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             
15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           
16 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    
17 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
18 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       
20 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
21 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         
22 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              
23 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                               
24 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                     
26 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
27 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                
28 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      
29 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    
31 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                 
32 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 
33 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            
34 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           0.09
35 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  
36 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               
37 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
38 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
39 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          
40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   
41 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                         
42 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
44 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            
45 Frank Hj (Den) Team CSC                                        
46 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 
47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           
48 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
49 Victor Hugo Pea (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            
50 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
51 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                 
52 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                   
53 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    
54 Sren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   
55 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              
56 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                     
57 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   
58 Erki Ptsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               
59 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  
60 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               
61 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
62 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                             
63 Stphane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           
64 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                    
65 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              
66 Gran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     
67 Sbastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
68 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
69 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
70 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   
71 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        
72 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  
73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     
74 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
75 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     
76 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             
77 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                         
78 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
79 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                                  
80 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               
81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              
82 Lars Hg Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                    0.18
83 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark              
84 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           
85 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                       0.22
86 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                              0.25
87 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                                
88 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                 
89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             
90 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                              0.47
91 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              0.56
92 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                       1.03
93 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          1.27
94 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            1.36
95 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              1.47
96 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               1.54
97 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             
98 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                2.04
99 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         2.48
100 Michael Sandstd (Den) Team CSC                            3.05
101 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    
102 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone         3.14
103 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone         
104 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                          3.59
105 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               5.38
106 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                  
107 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                     
108 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        6.48
109 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             
110 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 14.09
111 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            
112 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                           28.12
 
Points
 
1 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    15 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           12
3 Andr Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                10
4 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                   9
5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       8
6 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  7
7 Giosu Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                       6
8 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    6
9 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                5
10 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             5
11 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            4
12 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                3
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            3
14 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                          2
15 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                              3
16 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor           1
17 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 1
 
Mountains
 
1 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                              20 pts
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                              10
1 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               10
2 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            16
2 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                6
3 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   10
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       6
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   4
4 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              4
4 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     2
 
 
Most aggressive rider
 
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            10 pts
2 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                               6
3 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    4
4 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               2
 
Teams
 
1 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                15.03.41
2 Team CSC                                                     0.01
3 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans                                        
4 AG2R Prevoyance                                                  
5 Lotto - Domo                                                     
6 Bankgiroloterij                                                  
7 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                             0.04
8 T-Mobile Team                                                0.06
9 Alessio - Bianchi                                            0.10
10 US Postal Service Presented By Berry Floor                      
11 Team PH                                                         
12 Rabobank                                                        
13 Saeco                                                       0.19
14 Brioches la Boulangere                                          
15 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                    0.28
16 Team Post Danmark                                               
 
General classification after stage 5
 
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                16.23.13
2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                             0.01
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone         0.51
4 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                  0.57
5 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           1.04
6 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         1.05
7 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            1.06
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                1.12
9 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.33
10 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                       1.35
11 Victor Hugo Pea (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor        1.43
12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                             1.56
13 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            
14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                               1.57
15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone       1.59
16 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                           2.15
17 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.17
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                2.18
19 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          2.22
20 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans             2.24
21 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        2.31
22 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.36
23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                2.39
24 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             2.40
25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                 2.41
26 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            2.42
27 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                               2.47
28 Andr Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.53
29 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              2.54
30 Giosu Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                   3.15
31 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                         3.17
32 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                   3.19
33 Sren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               3.29
34 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            3.45
35 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             3.50
36 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          3.51
37 Frank Hj (Den) Team CSC                                    4.02
38 Stphane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                       4.04
39 Gran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 4.32
40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 4.33
41 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                               4.37
42 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  4.39
43 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                             4.47
44 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              5.01
45 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                5.02
46 Erki Ptsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           5.05
47 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 5.12
48 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                              5.23
49 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           5.41
50 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             6.37
51 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         6.59
52 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                7.00
53 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                 8.11
54 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           8.28
55 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                       9.04
56 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          9.36
57 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                             10.17
58 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                             10.47
59 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   10.51
60 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   10.52
61 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        10.54
62 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            11.04
63 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                             11.50
64 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        12.16
65 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  12.22
66 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                      12.25
67 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            12.26
68 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                    12.29
69 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                             13.01
70 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans          13.14
71 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                               13.20
72 Sbastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            13.21
73 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             14.09
74 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        15.34
75 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                    15.55
76 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                15.57
77 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                 16.24
78 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                               16.27
79 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone         16.30
80 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            16.55
81 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               17.23
82 Michael Sandstd (Den) Team CSC                            17.56
83 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                           18.21
84 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                          18.30
85 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                            19.24
86 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             21.13
87 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                    22.10
88 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor          22.27
89 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        22.39
90 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         22.47
91 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              23.11
92 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                              23.25
93 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                              23.45
94 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         25.40
95 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                     29.06
96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                        30.07
97 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             30.11
98 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             30.16
99 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                 30.21
100 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           30.23
101 Lars Hg Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                  30.25
102 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                          30.45
103 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark        30.53
104 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     31.28
105 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        31.33
106 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                     32.51
107 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                           32.58
108 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    41.52
109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone       43.53
110 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens       47.54
111 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               1.01.25
112 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                         1.16.31
 
Points classification
 
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           45 pts
2 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                  33
3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               32
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      25
5 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    22
6 Giosu Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                      22
7 Andr Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                20
8 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor           16
9 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             15
10 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               15
11 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                   14
12 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                             13
13 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     13
14 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      12
15 Victor Hugo Pea (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor          10
16 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                   10
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              10
18 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                8
19 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          8
20 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              7
21 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                 7
22 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    7
23 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                          7
24 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           6
25 Frank Hj (Den) Team CSC                                       6
26 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            6
27 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   6
28 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   5
29 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              5
30 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             5
31 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          5
32 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    5
33 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             5
34 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 5
35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  4
36 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           4
37 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        3
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                3
39 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            3
40 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                              3
41 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     3
42 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                   3
43 Lars Hg Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       3
44 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                              3
45 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 2
46 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            2
47 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         2
48 Sbastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                1
49 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                1
50 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 1
51 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                     1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                              40 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      32
3 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                              20
4 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 18
5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            16
6 Victor Hugo Pea (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor           14
7 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          12
8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    12
9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         12
10 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            10
11 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              10
12 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                  10
13 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                   10
14 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             10
15 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                         10
16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               6
17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               6
18 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                   6
19 Lars Hg Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       6
20 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                     4
21 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  4
22 Benot Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             4
23 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                    2
24 Frank Hj (Den) Team CSC                                       2
25 Erki Ptsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              2
26 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                2
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                      
2 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    
3 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            
4 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             
5 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            
6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
7 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
8 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               
9 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      
10 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
11 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   
12 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                             
13 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
14 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
15 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
16 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                   
17 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                 
18 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
19 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    
20 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                                  
21 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 
22 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             
23 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
24 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                           
25 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
26 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                  
27 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    
28 Sbastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
29 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                    
30 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              
31 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
32 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                               
33 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                         
34 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               
35 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              
36 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                                
37 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark              
38 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                 
39 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          
40 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             
41 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             
 
Most aggressive rider classification
 
1 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            10 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      10
3 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         10
4 Lars Hg Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       10
5 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                               6
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     6
7 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              6
8 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                               6
9 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    4
10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               4
11 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 4
12 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                     4
13 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              2
14 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     2
15 Max Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     2
16 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                  2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team CSC                                                 49.11.17
2 US Postal Service Presented By Berry Floor                   2.04
3 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                             2.45
4 Rabobank                                                     3.53
5 Alessio - Bianchi                                            4.42
6 Lotto - Domo                                                 5.39
7 T-Mobile Team                                                5.43
8 AG2R Prevoyance                                              5.44
9 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans                                    5.59
10 Bankgiroloterij                                             6.07
11 Team Post Danmark                                           6.23
12 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                   7.40
13 Team PH                                                     8.47
14 Saeco                                                       8.55
15 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   10.13
16 Brioches la Boulangere                                     12.52