Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

18th Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2.3

France, August 24-27, 2004

2003 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - August 24: Chateauneuf/Chte - Andilly-les-Marais, 188 km
  • Stage 2 - August 25: Andilly-les-Marais - Sauzé-Vaussais , 176 km
  • Stage 3 - August 26: Sauzé-Vaussais - Lusignan , 185 km
  • Stage 4 - August 27: Rouillé - Lusignan ITT, 19,6 km
  • Stage 5 - August 27: Lusignan - Chasseneuil-du-Poitou, 104 km

Preview

Coming!

Start list

Brioches La Boulangere           Gerolsteiner
 
1 Thomas Voekler (Fra)           11 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)         12 Robert Förster (Ger)
3 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)       13 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
4 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)          14 Uwe Hardter (Ger)
5 Anthony Geslin (Fra)           15 Volker Ordowski (Ger)
6 Christophe Kern (Fra)          16 Torsten Schmidt (Ger)
7 Rony Martias (Fra)             17 Uwe Peschel (Ger)
8 Alexandr Naulleau (Fra)        18 Peter Wrolich (Aut)
 
Ag2R Prevoyance                  Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
 
21 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)           32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
22 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)    33 Ludovic Capelle (Bel)
23 Stéphane Berges (Fra)         34 Jacky Durand (Fra)
24 Julien Laidoun (Fra)          35 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)
25 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra)      36 Volodimyr Bileka (Ukr)
26 Erki Putsep (Est)             37 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr)
27 Andy Flickinger (Fra)         38 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr)
31 Tom Steels (Bel)
 
Credit Agricole                  L.A. Pecol
 
41 Christophe Moreau (Fra)       51 Yon Bru (Spa)
42 Stéphane Auge (Fra)           52 Ruben Oarbeaskoa (Spa)
43 Julian Dean (NZl)             53 David Arroyo (Spa)
44 Cédric Herve (Fra)            54 Nuno Ribeiro (Por)
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)       55 Pedro Andrade (Por)
46 Mads Kaggestad (Nor)          56 Candido Barbosa (Por)
47 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)     57 Luis Pinheiro (Por)
48 Damien Nazon (Fra)            58 David Garcia (Spa)
 
Cofidis, le credit par Telephone Rabobank
 
61 Jimmy Casper (Fra)            71 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned)
62 Frédéric Bessy (Fra)          72 Kevin De Weert (Bel)
63 Christophe Edaleine (Fra)     73 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned)
64 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)        74 Grischa Niermann (Ger)
65 Bingen Fernandez (Spa)        75 Joost Posthuma (Ned)
66 Damien Monier (Fra)           76 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned)
67 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)       77 Pieter Weening (Ned)
                                 78 Remmert Wielinga (Ned)
 
FDJeux.com                       Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
 
81 Sandy Casar (Fra)             91 Marco Zanotti (Swi)
82 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra)          92 Patrick Calgagni (Swi)
84 David Derepas (Fra)           93 Stefano Cavallari (Ita)
85 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra)        94 Luca Celli (Ita)
86 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)        95 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita)
87 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)         96 Paol Longo Borghini (Ita)
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)         97 Giulio Tomi (Ita)
                                 98 Mauro Zinetti (Ita)
 
Auber 93                         MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
 
101 Ludovic Auger (Fra)          111 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra)
102 David Breard (Fra)           112 Angel Castresana (Spa)
103 Niels Brouzes (Fra)          113 Johan Coenen (Bel)
104 Tristan Valentin (Fra)       114 Ben Day (Aus)
105 John Nilsson (Swe)           115 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)
106 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra)         116 Jens Renders (Bel)
107 Laurent Paumier (Fra)        117 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel)
 
R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover       Carvalhelhos-Boavista
 
121 Guillaume Auger (Fra)        131 Danie Andonov Petrov (Bul)
122 Christophe Laurent (Fra)     132 Alejandro Porto (Spa)
123 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)         133 Andrian Palomares (Spa)
124 Renaud Dion (Fra)            134 André Vital (Por)
125 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr)          135 José Rodrigues Vaz (Por)
126 Frédéric Finot (Fra)         136 Pedro Soeiro (Por)
127 Eddy Seigneur (Fra)          137 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)
 
Oktos
 
141 Eddy Lembo (Fra)
142 Stéphane Barthe (Fra)
143 Maxime Gourov (Kaz)
144 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz)
145 David Boucher (Fra)
146 Sergeï Krushevskiy (Uzb)
147 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu)
148 Benjamin Levecot (Fra)

Past winners

2003 Jens Voigt (Fra) Credit Agricole
2002 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
2001 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                     
2000 Floyd Landis (USA) Manheim Auctions-Mercury
1999 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
1998 Lauri Aus (Est) Casino
1997 Joaquim Andrade (Por)
1996 Eddy Seigneur (Fra)
1995 Nicolas Aubier (Fra)
1994 Philippe Gaumont (Fra)
1993 Thierry Marie (Fra)
1992 Pascal Lance (Fra)
1991 Kim Andersen (Den)
1990 Youri Manouilov (Rus) Amateur
1989 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Amateur
1988 Pascal Peyramaure (Fra)
1987 Jean-Louis Conan (Fra) Amateur
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com