Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

7th Holland Ladies Tour - 2.9.1

Netherlands, August 30-September 4, 2004

2003 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1a - August 30: Kampen - Kampen, 102.3 km
  • Stage 1b - August 30: Kampen TTT, 12.5 km
  • Stage 2 - August 31: Borger - Stadskanaal, 123.3 km
  • Stage 3 - September 1: Zoeterwoude - Scheveningen, 86.8 km
  • Stage 4 - September 2: Leende - Leende, 125.1 km
  • Stage 5 - September 3: Heerlen - Heerlen, 97.2 km
  • Stage 6 - September 4: Haaften - Haaften, 118.8 km

Start list

Team S.A.T.S.                      Farm Frites-Hartol
 
1 Melissa Sanborn (USA)            9 Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
2 Katia Longhin (Ita)              10 Sandra Rombouts (Ned)
3 Meredith Miller (USA)            11 Rachel Heal (GBr)
4 Annette Beutler (Swi)            12 Linda Serup (Den)
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)           13 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned)
                                   14 Sandra Missbach (Ger)
                                   15 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned)
                                   16 Angela Brodtka (Ger)
 
German National Team               Ton van Bemmelen Sports
 
17 Luise Keller (Ger)              25 Nathalie Bates (Aus)
18 Heike Schramm (Ger)             26 Suzanne De Goede (Ned)
19 Theresa Senff (Ger)             27 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
20 Charlotte Becker (Ger)          28 Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned)
21 Karin Bürger (Ger)              29 Monique Verstraten (Ned)
22 Sarah Düster (Ger)              30 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned)
23 Jane Knietzch (Ger)             31 Jolanda Van Dongen-Cools (Ned)
                                   32 Josephine Groenveld (Ned)
 
Safi-Pasta Zara                    @Home Cycling Team
 
33 Giorgia Bronzoni (Ita)          49 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned)
34 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)    50 Loes Markerink (Ned)
35 Gessica Turato (Ita)            51 Areke Hassink (Ned)
36 Nicole Cooke (GBr)              53 Marjon Spijkerman (Ned)
37 Regina Schleicher (Ger)         54 Kirsten Wild (Ned)
38 Zita Urbonaite (Ltu)            55 Saskia Elemans (Ned)
 
Vrienden v.h. Platteland           Willebrord-Brabant
 
57 Chantal Beltman (Ned)           65 Janne Brok (Ned)
58 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)            66 Sandra Oosterbosch (Ned)
59 Andrea Bosman (Ned)             67 Linda Dirkx (Ned)
60 Minke Van Dongen (Ned)          68 Crista De Jong (Ned)
61 Sharon Van Essen (Ned)          69 Susanne Van As (Ned)
62 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned)      70 Marieke Verhoeven (Ned)
63 Kristy Miggels (Ned)
64 Vera Koedooder (Ned)
 
Therme Skin Care                   Nurnberger Versicherung
 
73 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)           81 Judith Arndt (Ger)
74 Angela Hillenga (Ned)           82 Petra Rossner (Ned)
75 Sandra 't Hart (Ned)            83 Trixi Worrack (Ger)
76 Christine Mos (Ned)             84 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe)
77 Janneke Vos (Ned)               85 Liane Bahler (Ned)
78 Moniek Rotmensen (Ned)          86 Tina Liebig (Ger)
79 Francis Linthorst (Ned)         87 Anke Wichmann (Ger)
80 Irene V.D. Broek (Ned)
 
LeerfashionL.-Merida               Vlaanderen-T Interim
 
89 Hinke Bos (Ned)                 97 Veerle Ingels (Bel)
90 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr)       98 Debby Mansveld (Ned)
91 Janneke Kanis (Ned)             99 Mirella Van Melis (Ned)
92 Karin Knol (Ned)                100 Laure Werner (Bel)
93 Brigit Mulder (Ned)             101 Sharron Vandromme (Bel)
94 Marit Palland (Ned)             102 Ine Wannijn (Bel)
95 Helen Saunders (GBr)            103 Veronique Belleter (Bel)
96 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel)
 
Westland Wil Vooruit               BIK-Gios
 
105 Aukje De Koning (Ned)          113 Emma James (Aus)
106 Linda Larsen (Nor)             114 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)
107 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)        115 Corine Hierckens (Bel)
108 Mirjam Van Dijk (Ned)          116 Tanja Hennes (Ger)
109 Esther Kortekaas (Ned)         117 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned)
110 Claudia Witteveen (Ned)        118 Daniëlle Bekkering (Ned)
111 Joukje Braam (Ned)
112 Elisabeth Braam (Ned)
 
M.Limburg/Ahoy/Emmen               Team Let's Go Finland
 
121 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned)       129 Kettj Manfrin (Ita)
122 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)      130 Fabiana Luperini (Ita)
123 Chantal Groen (Ned)            131 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa)
124 Marie-Sophie Hiemstra (Ned)    133 Priska Doppmann (Swi)
125 Helma De Jong (Ned)            134 Martina Corazza (Ita)
126 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)
127 Kornelia Groenveld (Ned)
128 Heidi De Voogd (Ned)
 
WeyersEikhout/Charl.               Bizkaia-Panda Software
 
137 Inge Klep (Ned)                145 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa)
138 Judith Helmink (Ned)           146 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)
139 Linda Ringlever (Ned)          147 Ghita Beltman (Ned)
140 Luise Moriarty (Irl)           148 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa)
141 Lorna Webb (GBr)               149 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa)
142 Catherine Hare (GBr)           150 Lorian Graham (Aus)
143 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned)

Past winners

2003 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Bik-Powerplate
2002 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T - Interim 
2001 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
2000 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) 

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com