Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour Nord Isère - 2.6

France, April 16-18, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - April 17: Charvieu Chavagnieux - St Maurice l'Exil, 96 km

Results

1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon        
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                    
3 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes                                     
4 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                         
5 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                              0.13
6 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police               0.21
7 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen                                   
8 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                   0.22
9 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                        
10 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                  
11 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                
12 Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team                        0.36
13 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                               
14 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques              
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
16 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                      
17 Witallij Merts (Kaz) Rosso Sport                                
18 Yves Delarue (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin                
19 Andrew Jackson (GBr) EC St Etienne Loire                        
20 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                          
21 Romain Brochet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                        
22 Thierry David (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
23 Nicolas Meret (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               
24 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes                                 
25 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                 
26 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
27 Vincent Templier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC               0.45
28 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                4.41
29 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                       
30 Antony Giuriato (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                       
31 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     
32 Laurent Marcon (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                        
33 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team                       
34 Mickael Malle (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               
35 Aaike Depree (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                          
36 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                         
37 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                               
38 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                       
39 Jérôme Bouchet (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
40 Sergey Sevostianov (Rus) Russian National Team                  
41 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                      
42 Karol Volungevicius (Ltu) EC St Etienne Loire                   
43 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                        
44 Emmanuel Barth (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                
45 Joeri Meyen (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
46 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                
47 Serguei Kirillov (Rus) SC Sarreguemines 57                      
48 Pierre Therville (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
49 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team                         
50 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
51 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille                     
52 Cyril Bos (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin                   
53 Benoit Ebrard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                 
54 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence                       
55 Eddy Hilger (USA) Marco Polo Cycling Team                       
56 Mickael Bueckers (Ger) Rosso Sport                              
57 Christian Lademann (Ger) German National Team                   
58 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation              
59 Cédric Jourdan (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                        
60 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Russian National Team                   
61 Cyril Gosmann (Fra) CC Etupes                                   
62 Dane Cheers (Aus) CC Etupes                                     
63 Christian Kux (Ger) EC St Etienne Loire                         
64 David Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                        
65 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     
66 Ward Peeters (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                          
67 Guillaume Canet (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                    
68 François Roosens (Bel) RC Pesant Club Liege                     
69 Anthony Morin (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                         
70 Martial Locatelli (Fra) Selection France Police                 
71 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
72 Serge Oger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                   
73 Kalle Kriit (Est) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                        
74 Michael Larsen (Den) Danish National Team                       
75 Alexandre Grux (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  
76 David Pagnier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                      
77 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
78 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon                                     
79 Romain Mary (Fra) SCO Dijon                                     
80 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       
81 Ludovic Renaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
82 Robin Reid (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
83 Alexandre Cattin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
84 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                 
85 Benoit Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
86 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                  
87 Guillaume Lejeune (Fra) CR4C Roanne                             
88 Stéphan Ravaleu (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       
89 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) VC Rouen                                   
90 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
91 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
92 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
93 Fabrice Billard (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                       
94 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  
95 Freddy Ravaleu (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                        
96 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) Selection France Police                 
97 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                          
98 Alexandre Bosquain (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin      8.21
99 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation           
100 Zufar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                      
101 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                8.23
102 Matti Helminen (Fin) RC Pesant Club Liege                  9.20
103 Michael Demin (Den) Danish National Team                       
104 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) RC Pesant Club Liege                      
105 Xavier Pache (Swi) CC Etupes                                   
106 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                  
107 Markus Zingen (Ger) SC Sarreguemines 57                        
108 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  
109 Henrik Christensen (Den) Danish National Team                  
110 Vasiliy Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                  
111 Simon Heimkreitner (Ger) Rosso Sport                           
112 Steven De Champs (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                     
113 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian National Team                      
114 Andreas Muller (Ger) German National Team                      
115 Loïc Vandel (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
116 Tomoya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                      
117 Keisuke Miyazaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
118 Romain Leclerc (Fra) VC Rouen                              9.26
119 Jean-Eric Schwarzer (Ger) Rosso Sport                     20.34
120 Cyril Grand (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                       
121 Régis Decotte (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                     
 
Outside time limit
HD Jean-Eric Schwarzer (Ger) Rosso Sport                           
HD Cyril Grand (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                        
HD Régis Decotte (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                      
 
DNF Frédéric Delalande (Fra) Selection France Police               
DNF Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Selection France Police                  
DNF David De Vecchi (Fra) Selection France Police                  
DNF Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor               
DNF Arturs Lagzdins (Lat) RC Pesant Club Liege                     
DNF Lionel Syne (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team                      
DNF Vincent Sortambosc (Fra) VC Rouen                              
DNF Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) CC Etupes                               
 
Points
 
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                 25 pts
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                  20
3 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes                                   16
4 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       14
5 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                12
6 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police                 10
7 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen                                  9
8 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                      8
9 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                       7
10 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                 6
11 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               5
12 Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team                           4
13 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                              3
14 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques             2
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      1
 
Mountains
 
Col De Bel Air, km 31.8
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                  6 pts
2 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                 4
3 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                      2
4 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  1
 
Cote De Seyssuel, km 49.5
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                  6 pts
2 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                      4
3 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                 2
4 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police                  1
 
Cote De Vienne, km 71.5
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                  6 pts
2 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  4
3 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     2
4 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                   1
 
Young rider
 
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                   
2 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques           0.14
3 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                  
4 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                            
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                    4.19
6 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                      
7 Mickael Malle (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin                
8 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                          
9 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                        
10 Sergey Sevostianov (Rus) Russian National Team                  
11 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                      
12 Karol Volungevicius (Ltu) EC St Etienne Loire                   
13 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                        
14 Emmanuel Barth (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                
15 Joeri Meyen (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
16 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                
17 Serguei Kirillov (Rus) SC Sarreguemines 57                      
18 Pierre Therville (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
19 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
20 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille                     
21 Benoit Ebrard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                 
22 Mickael Bueckers (Ger) Rosso Sport                              
23 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation              
24 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Russian National Team                   
25 Dane Cheers (Aus) CC Etupes                                     
26 Christian Kux (Ger) EC St Etienne Loire                         
27 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     
28 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
29 Kalle Kriit (Est) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                        
30 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
31 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon                                     
32 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
33 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
34 Alexandre Bosquain (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin      7.59
35 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation           
36 Zufar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                       
37 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                 8.01
38 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille               8.58
39 Vasiliy Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                   
40 Simon Heimkreitner (Ger) Rosso Sport                            
41 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian National Team                       
42 Cyril Grand (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                   20.12
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                            4.49.30
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                0.01
3 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                     0.06
4 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes                                 0.08
5 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                              0.22
6 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen                               0.29
7 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                    0.32
8 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                 
9 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                   
10 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                      
11 Yves Delarue (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin            0.36
12 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                           0.40
13 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                  0.46
14 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                          
15 Andrew Jackson (GBr) EC St Etienne Loire                        
16 Hubert Dupont (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
17 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
18 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                 
19 Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team                            
20 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes                                 
21 Nicolas Meret (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               
22 Witallij Merts (Kaz) Rosso Sport                                
23 Romain Brochet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                        
24 Vincent Templier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC               0.55
25 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor             4.45
26 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team                     4.49
27 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                 4.51
28 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                         
29 Emmanuel Barth (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                
30 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                               
30 Karol Volungevicius (Ltu) EC St Etienne Loire                   
32 Antony Giuriato (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                       
33 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                
34 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                       
35 Mickael Malle (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               
36 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation              
37 Alexandre Grux (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  
38 Pierre Therville (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
39 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                        
40 David Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                        
40 Mickael Bueckers (Ger) Rosso Sport                              
42 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                 
43 Michael Larsen (Den) Danish National Team                       
44 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence                       
45 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille                     
46 Cédric Jourdan (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                        
46 Guillaume Canet (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                    
46 Freddy Ravaleu (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                        
49 Ludovic Renaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
49 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon                                     
51 Kalle Kriit (Est) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                        
52 Morten Knudsen (Den) Danish National Team                       
53 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
54 Eddy Hilger (USA) Marco Polo Cycling Team                       
55 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Russian National Team                   
56 Joeri Meyen (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
56 Christian Lademann (Ger) German National Team                   
58 Fabrice Billard (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                       
58 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
60 Serge Oger (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                   
61 Martial Locatelli (Fra) Selection France Police                 
61 Cyril Bos (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin                   
63 Anthony Morin (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                         
64 Christian Kux (Ger) EC St Etienne Loire                         
65 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  
66 David Pagnier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                      
67 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
68 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       
69 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) VC Rouen                                   
70 Robin Reid (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
71 Benoit Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
72 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police              4.53
73 Thierry David (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                   5.07
74 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques          5.08
75 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation       8.31
76 Sergey Sevostianov (Rus) Russian National Team              8.41
77 Aaike Depree (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                      8.47
78 Romain Mary (Fra) SCO Dijon                                 9.07
79 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                   9.11
80 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86              9.12
81 Serguei Kirillov (Rus) SC Sarreguemines 57                  9.13
82 Jérôme Bouchet (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                
83 Laurent Marcon (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                        
84 Cyril Gosmann (Fra) CC Etupes                                   
85 Dane Cheers (Aus) CC Etupes                                     
86 Benoit Ebrard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                 
87 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
88 Ward Peeters (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                          
89 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     
90 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
91 Guillaume Lejeune (Fra) CR4C Roanne                             
91 Alexandre Cattin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
93 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) Selection France Police                 
94 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                          
95 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille               9.30
96 Michael Demin (Den) Danish National Team                        
97 Tomoya Sano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                       
98 Simon Heimkreitner (Ger) Rosso Sport                            
99 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   
100 Henrik Christensen (Den) Danish National Team                  
101 Stéphan Ravaleu (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                 10.37
102 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC               12.55
103 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) RC Pesant Club Liege                 13.13
104 Matti Helminen (Fin) RC Pesant Club Liege                 13.20
105 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian National Team                      
106 Xavier Pache (Swi) CC Etupes                              13.52
107 Markus Zingen (Ger) SC Sarreguemines 57                        
108 Andreas Muller (Ger) German National Team                      
109 Keisuke Miyazaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 
110 Loïc Vandel (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
111 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille              19.50
112 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                     
113 François Roosens (Bel) RC Pesant Club Liege                    
114 Alexandre Bosquain (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin    23.30
115 Zufar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                      
116 Steven De Champs (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                24.29
117 Romain Leclerc (Fra) VC Rouen                             24.38
118 Vasiliy Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team             28.04
 
Points classification
 
1 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                 30 pts
2 Yanto Barker (GBr) CC Etupes                                   28
3 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                  26
4 Yves Delarue (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               25
5 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen                                 25
6 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                              21
7 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                20
8 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       20
9 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                13
10 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police                10
11 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       10
12 Alexandre Grux (Fra) SCO Dijon                                 9
13 Olivier Martinez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     8
14 Freddy Ravaleu (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                       8
15 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                     8
16 Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team                           8
17 Romain Mary (Fra) SCO Dijon                                    8
18 Bruno Pellecrin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                      7
19 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                    7
20 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                 6
21 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               5
22 Emmanuel Barth (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation               5
23 Olivier Nari (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                         4
24 Thierry Loder (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                3
25 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques             2
26 Karol Volungevicius (Ltu) EC St Etienne Loire                  2
27 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                      2
28 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team                        2
29 Hubert Dupont (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      1
30 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               1
31 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                 1
32 Thierry David (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team                 24 pts
2 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  9
3 Anthony Morin (Fra) SC Sarreguemines 57                         8
4 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                 7
5 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                      6
6 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team                         4
7 Nicolas Meret (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               2
8 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     2
9 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                   1
10 Franck Faugeroux (Fra) Selection France Police                 1
11 Loïc Vandel (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  1
 
Most combative classification
 
1 Romain Mary (Fra) SCO Dijon                                     8 pts
2 Michael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen                                   6
3 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                        6
4 Laurent Mangel (Fra) SCO Dijon                                  5
5 Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team                            4
6 Laurent Chotard (Fra) VC Rouen                                  2
7 Alexei Levdanski (Blr) SC Sarreguemines 57                      2
8 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                               2
9 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                       2
10 Lars Thomsen (Den) Danish National Team                        2
11 Charles Guilbert (Fra) VC Rouen                                1
12 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Agritubel Loudon 86                 1
13 Thierry David (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Alexandr Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team            4.50.02
2 Kevin Busby (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                        0.14
3 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne                                  
4 Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                  4.19
5 Tim Cassidy (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                          
6 Emmanuel Barth (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                 
7 Karol Volungevicius (Ltu) EC St Etienne Loire                    
8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques                 
9 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                        
10 Mickael Malle (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin               
11 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) Chambery Cyclisme Formation              
12 Pierre Therville (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
13 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                        
14 Mickael Bueckers (Ger) Rosso Sport                              
15 Philipp Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille                     
16 Ben Johnson (Aus) SCO Dijon                                     
17 Kalle Kriit (Est) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                        
18 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
19 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Russian National Team                   
20 Joeri Meyen (Bel) Profel Cycling Team                           
21 Nicolas Prin (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
22 Christian Kux (Ger) EC St Etienne Loire                         
23 Arnaud Levenan (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques               
24 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Maitre Jacques          4.36
25 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation       7.59
26 Sergey Sevostianov (Rus) Russian National Team              8.09
27 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                   8.39
28 Serguei Kirillov (Rus) SC Sarreguemines 57                  8.41
29 Dane Cheers (Aus) CC Etupes                                     
30 Benoit Ebrard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                 
31 Julien Chazottes (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                   
32 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence                     
33 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team                        
34 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille               8.58
35 Simon Heimkreitner (Ger) Rosso Sport                            
36 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC                12.23
37 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian National Team                  12.48
38 Alban Mounier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin                 19.18
39 Alexandre Bosquain (Fra) Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin     22.58
40 Zufar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                       
41 Vasiliy Hatuntsev (Rus) Russian National Team              27.32