Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - 2.3

Germany, April 21-25, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - April 25: Melle - Leer, 188.3 km

Results

1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     4.11.20
2 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta                              
3 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                
4 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                             
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                                
6 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                     
7 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                             
8 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                           
9 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta                      
10 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        
11 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank                                
12 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                         
13 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI                           
14 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                     
15 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                   
16 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges             
17 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        
18 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta                         
19 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
20 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                           
21 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       
22 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                      
23 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta              
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                     
25 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                              
26 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action - ATI                           
27 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit           
28 Christian Lademann (Ger) German Olympic team              
29 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                
30 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
31 Garcia Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                   
32 René Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber          
33 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI                      
34 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                         
35 Harald Morscher (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber          
36 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action - ATI                           
37 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                          
38 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina PTUJ                  
39 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                  
40 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                      
41 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         
42 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                         
43 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                     
44 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                      
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      
46 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                      
47 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                              
48 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber      
49 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                  
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                           
51 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile                           
52 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit             
53 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                             
54 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team                   
55 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile                                 
56 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                   
57 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile                             
58 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                    
59 Andreas Müller (Ger) German Olympic team                  
60 Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit              
61 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                     0.13
62 Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit               
63 Branko Fillip (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                        
64 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Ed' System-ZVVZ               
65 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                 0.15
66 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ               0.20
67 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                        
68 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                
69 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                      
70 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                          
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                  
72 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-ZVVZ                          
73 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                    
74 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                    
75 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                         
76 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German Olympic team                  
77 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                     
78 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber         
79 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        
80 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij               0.24
81 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                       0.34
82 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Action - ATI                   0.40
83 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
84 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.24
85 Manuel Leder (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit          3.15
 
Points
 
1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          15 pts
2 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta                            14
3 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                              13
4 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                           12
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                              11
6 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                   10
7 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                            9
8 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                          8
9 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta                     7
10 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                       6
11 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank                               5
12 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                        4
13 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI                          3
14 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                    2
15 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                  1
 
Mountains
 
Climb - Cat. 3, km 7,5
 
1 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                     4 pts
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         2
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint, km 36,2
 
1 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                     5 pts
2 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI                      3
3 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                              2
4 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank                                1
 
Sprint, km 167,73
 
1 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                   5 pts
2 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) De Nardi                             3
3 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                              2
4 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI                      1
 
U23
 
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit           5 pts
2 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                3
3 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                      2
4 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Team Lamonta                                      12.34.00
2 T-Mobile Team                                    
3 Team Wiesenhof                                   
4 Gerolsteiner                                     
5 Rabobank                                         
6 Action - Ati                                     
7 Comnet-Senges                                    
8 Relax-Bodysol                                    
9 Bankgiroloterij                                  
10 Ed'system - Zvvz                                
11 German Track Team                               
12 Volksbank Ideal                                 
13 Winfix-Arnolds Siche                            
14 Perutnina Ptuj                                       0.13
15 De Nardi                                             0.20
 
Final general classification 
 
1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                   22.17.41
2 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta                  2.24
3 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                         2.27
4 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                   3.09
5 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                               4.00
6 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        8.02
7 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta                          8.35
8 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      8.37
9 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                  8.41
10 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                      8.42
11 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                          8.43
12 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank                            8.44
13 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile                             8.45
14 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI                  8.46
15 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                      
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit       8.48
17 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action - ATI                           
18 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                
19 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                         
20 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                      
21 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action - ATI                           
22 Garcia Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                   
23 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges             
24 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina PTUJ                  
25 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile                             
26 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                           
27 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                         
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                 9.01
29 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile                           
30 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                            9.08
31 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                     9.12
32 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Ed' System-ZVVZ           9.18
33 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    9.21
34 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI                      15.29
35 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  15.32
36 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                15.35
37 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         
38 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                  
39 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      
40 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                    
41 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                15.50
42 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                 16.56
43 Branko Fillip (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                   22.01
44 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                        25.05
45 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    26.27
46 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                       29.29
47 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                          29.38
48 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit        29.39
49 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
50 Harald Morscher (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber          
51 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber      
52 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof               29.52
53 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team                   
54 Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit         29.56
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                29.59
56 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij              30.00
57 Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit          30.05
58 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-ZVVZ                     30.12
59 Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij               30.16
60 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                         
61 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                   31.16
62 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol             34.57
63 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                          35.35
64 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                    35.39
65 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                   
66 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta              
67 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                           
68 Christian Lademann (Ger) German Olympic team              
69 René Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber     35.56
70 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                   
71 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ              35.59
72 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        
73 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German Olympic team                  
74 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                         36.03
75 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber    36.12
76 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof               37.24
77 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Action - ATI                  40.13
78 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     41.32
79 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                 44.00
80 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                      44.34
81 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                     44.37
82 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta                    50.00
83 Andreas Müller (Ger) German Olympic team             54.29
84 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                   54.45
85 Manuel Leder (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit       1.13.19
 
Points classification
 
1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          77 pts
2 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                           49
3 David Kopp (Ger) Team Lamonta                            48
4 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta                    44
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile                              42
6 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action - ATI                          40
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                    38
8 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                           30
9 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank                               29
10 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     28
11 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                        26
12 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                  23
13 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                        21
14 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                   16
15 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                             13
16 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                    12
17 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       12
18 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                 10
19 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                10
20 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile                             9
21 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                            9
22 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                  9
23 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile                                8
24 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       8
25 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                 7
26 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                  6
27 René Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber         6
28 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                       6
29 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action - ATI                     4
30 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action - ATI                          4
31 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           4
32 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina PTUJ                        4
33 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                     4
34 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                     3
35 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                     3
36 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina PTUJ                 3
37 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                        3
38 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                        2
39 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ                    2
40 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                   2
41 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                          2
42 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit          1
43 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                               1
44 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit            1
45 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber     1
46 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta                        1
 
Mountains classification
 
 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                        
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        14 pts
3 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                            9
4 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                         9
5 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile                                 8
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile                                7
7 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                          4
8 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                     4
9 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                    4
10 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         4
11 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                          4
12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          3
13 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                         2
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                     2
15 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                               2
16 Lado Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                     2
17 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Ed' System-ZVVZ              2
18 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges            1
19 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile                            1
20 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                  1
 	
U23 classification
 
1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit          19 pts
2 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                               13
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) German Olympic team                    6
4 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                      3
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German Olympic team                  3
6 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                      2
7 Leif Lampater (Ger) German Olympic team                   1
 
Teams Classification
 
1 Relax-Bodysol                                      67.10.50
2 Team Lamonta                                           2.21
3 T-Mobile Team                                       
4 Gerolsteiner                                           2.24
5 Comnet-Senges                                          2.56
6 Rabobank                                               3.18
7 Action - Ati                                           8.35
8 Ed'system - Zvvz                                      15.22
9 Team Wiesenhof                                        28.56
10 German Track Team                                    36.13
11 Perutnina Ptuj                                       36.39
12 Winfix-Arnolds Siche                                 50.30
13 De Nardi                                             50.37
14 Volksbank Ideal                                      57.04
15 Bankgiroloterij                                    1.11.08