Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

La Côte Picarde - 1.7.1

France, April 14, 2004

2003 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

1 Said Haddou (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise     3.59.04
2 William Grosdent (Bel) RC Pesant Club               
3 Jérémie Dartus (Fra) Credit Agricole espoirs
4 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank espoirs
5 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Ath                           
6 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Vendée U
7 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Vendée U
8 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone       
9 Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille M.                               
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) USA National Team               
11 Anthony Jaunet (Fra)                               
12 Sylvain Cheval (Fra)                               
13 Emmanuel Barth (Fra)                               
14 Thomas Marchetti (Fra)                             
15 Lionel Faure (Fra)                                 
16 Olivier Huysveld (Bel) Jartazzi - Granville        
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team      
18 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)                          
19 Dumoulin Mirando Lombarden - Firestone             
20 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)                             
21 Anthonin Avisse (Fra)                              
22 Yvan Rybakov (Rus)                                 
23 Anthony Colin (Fra)                                
24 David Deroo (Fra)                                  
25 Pieter Duyck (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone           
26 Peter Mazur (Pol)                                  
27 Damien Suray (Bel) RC Pesant Club                  
28 Florian Guillou (Fra)                              
29 Yannick Piriou (Fra)                               
30 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra)                             
31 Georges Clement (Bel) Ath                          
32 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Rabobank                       
33 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Jartazzi - Granville          
34 Ken De Vaere (Bel) Jartazzi - Granville    
...        
37 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                     
38 Steven Cozza (USA) USA National Team               
40 Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team              
44 Kevin Vanderschueren (Bel) Jartazzi - Granville    
46 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank                        
47 Andy Schleck (Lux)                                 
48 Tom Huyvaert (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone           
49 Dane Kankowiak (USA) USA National Team             
54 Simon Collard (Bel) DGR Cycling Team               
56 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) DGR Cycling Team             
57 Dennis Martens (Ned) DGR Cycling Team              
61 Dries Van der Ginst (Bel) Jartazzi - Granville     
64 Saul Raisin (USA) USA National Team                
66 Benjamin Johnson (Aus)                             
68 Kai Reus (Ned)                                     
72 Michael Elijzen (Ned)                              
81 Wim Van Houtte (Bel) Ath                       4.48
84 Dustin Macburnie (Can)                             
86 Eric De Decker (Bel) Ath                       6.43
87 Roland Stenekes (Ned)                              
89 Tim Vermeersch (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone         
91 Roland Dussel (Ned)                                
96 Arturas Lagzdins (Let)                         8.40
97 Jochem Nannes (Ned)                            9.57
99 Jean-Christophe Dony (Bel)                    10.00
109 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone        
112 Damien Delva (Bel)                                
113 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Lombarden - Firestone       
118 Arnor Baudhuin (Bel) Ath                          
119 Olivier Pardini (Bel)                             

Courtesy of wielerparcours

Past winners

2003 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Vendée U
2002 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Vendée U
2001 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
2000 Johan Coenen (Bel)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com