Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Vlaanderens Tweedaagse der Gaverstreek - 2.6

Belgium, April 10-11, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - April 11: St.Eloois - Vijve (ITT), 8.7 km

Results

1 Dav´d Boucher (Fra) Deschacht - Eddy Merckx                     10.57
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.14
3 Steven Cozza (USA) USA National Team
4 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.15
5 Jeremy Yates (Nzl) Deschacht - Eddy Merckx                       0.17
6 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Deschacht - Eddy Merckx                         0.18
7 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Cycling News.Com-Down Under
8 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
9 Christ Lefever (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond                         0.21
10 Jan Bluekens (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw              0.23
11 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.24
12 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Rabobank                                    0.27
13 Tyler Farrer (USA) USA National Team                            0.28
14 Ben Cremers (Bel) K.W.H. Zuiderkempen
15 Geert Steurs (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016
16 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Wielerclub New Heebra-Moorsel
17 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.29
18 Kenny De Block (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw            0.30
19 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                   0.32
20 Tom De Meyer (Bel) Willebrord Wil Vooruit                       0.33
21 Koen Das (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw                  0.36
22 Kristof Vercouilie (Bel) Wielerclub New Heebra-Moorsel          0.37
23 Kurt Hovelinck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                       0.39
24 Erik Lievens (Bel) Cycling News.Com-Down Under                  0.40
25 Kris Deckers (Bel) Deschacht - Eddy Merckx                      0.42
26 Nic Ingels (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
27 Kurt Houben (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw
28 Stefaan Vermeersch (Bel) Mez Team Belgium- Snellegem
29 Philip Thuaux (Aus) Cycling News.Com-Down Under
30 Glen Zelderloo (Bel) Jartazzi - Granvtlle                       0.43
31 Aron Huysmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                        0.45
32 Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Deschacht - Eddy Merckx
33 Norbert Poels (Ned) Team Bianchi - Diametal
34 Morten Mikkelsen (Den) District Jylland-Fyn                     0.46
35 Chrlstophe Waelkens (Bel) Wielerclub- Marke-V.Z.W.
36 Kristof Sels (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw
37 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                        0.48
38 Frederik Broche (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike                      0.52
39 Jurgen Vercammen (Bel) Team Bianchi - Diametal                  0.53
40 Pieter De Rekeneire (Bel) John Saey Cycling Team
41 Stefan Grimon (Bel) Team Bianchi - Diametal
42 Kurt Geerinckx (Bel) K.W.H. Zuiderkempen                        0.54
43 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Jartazzi - Granvtlle                         0.57
44 Frederik Toortelboom (Bel) De Lombarden - Firestone             0.58
45 Tobias Ruck (Ger) Team Stuttgart
46 Camiel Denis (Ned) Team Moser
47 Frank Kwanten (Ned) Team Moser
48 Wim De Vries (Bel) K.W.H. Zuiderkempen
49 Sven Renders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016
50 Anton Wauters (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
51 Francis Geldof (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike                       0.59
52 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                   1.00
53 Pieter De Beule (Bel) Daikin Team Affligem-Asse                 1.01
54 Rob Koole (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
55 Maarten Van Der Sannen (Bel) K.W.H. Zuiderkempen                1.02
56 Wim Botman (Ned) Team Moser
57 Ludovlc Lanssens (Bel) Wielerclub- Marke-V.Z.W.
58 Alain Van De Velde (Bel) DGR Cycling Team                       1.05
59 Francois Franse (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
60 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
61 Olivier Taillieu (Bel) De Lombarden - Firestone                 1.06
62 Tlm Meeusen (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond                           1.07
63 Thomas Lundgaard (Den) District Jylland-Fyn                     1.08
64 Gerdy Ververken (Bel) Mez Team Belgium- Snellegem               1.09
65 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Jartazzi - Granvtlle                     1.10
66 Stijn Minne (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000
67 Gino De Weirdt (Bel) Wielerclub New Heebra-Moorsel              1.11
68 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazzi - Granvtlle
69 Geert Glorieux (Bel) Wielerclub- Marke-V.Z.W.
70 Klaas De Gruyter (Bel) Jartazzi - Granvtlle                     1.12
71 Jean-Philippe Dony (Bel) DGR Cycling Team                       1.13
72 David Harrigan (Aus) Cycling News.Com-Down Under                1.14
73 Tim Van Hulle (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike
74 Alistair Duncan (Nzl) Wielerploeq Cerdi Team-Ingelmun
75 Rik Van Isterdael (Bel) Daikin Team Affligem-Asse               1.15
76 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike
77 John De Engelsman (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit                  1.16
78 Klaas Vermaut (Bel) De Lombarden - Firestone                    1.17
79 Thomas Ongena (Bel) John Saey Cycling Team
80 Dirk Hoorelbeke (Bel) K.S.V.. Deerlijk - Gaverzicht             1.18
81 Peter Schmid (Ger) Team Stuttgart
82 Michiel Bleyen (Bel) Mez Team Belgium- Snellegem                1.20
83 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Jartazzi - Granvtlle
84 Tommy Van De Gehuchte (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen 2016                1.22
85 Tom Windels (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond                           1.23
86 Bart De Roeck (Bel) Daikin Team Affligem-Asse                   1.25
87 Davy Mols (Bel) K.W.H. Zuiderkempen                             1.27
88 Pieter Van Loocke (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond                     1.28
89 Steven Duthoo (Bel) Wielerclub New Heebra-Moorsel               1.33
90 Bert Marien (Bel) Team Bianchi - Diametal
91 Sammy Bogaert (Bel) R. Antwerp B.C. Competition Vzw             1.35
92 Andy Lannoo (Bel) De Lombarden - Firestone
93 Lester Luyten (Bel) Team Bianchi - Diametal                     1.38
94 Sammy Vercruysse (Bel) Wielerclub- Marke-V.Z.W.
95 Wesley Balcaen (Bel) Wielerclub New Heebra-Moorsel
96 Stijn Lootens (Bel) K.S.V.. Deerlijk - Gaverzicht               1.40
97 Jonathan Parrisch (USA) USA National Team                       1.41
98 Gody Stevenson (Aus) Cycling News.Com-Down Under
99 Glovanni Pommelaere (Bel) Delsol-Team - Heule                   1.42
100 Bart Vanneste (Bel) Delsol-Team - Heule
101 Peter Lundblad (Swe) District Jylland-Fyn                      1.43
102 Nick Sels (Bel) Team Bianchi - Diametal
103 Thierry Declercq (Bel) Wielerploeq Cerdi Team-Ingelmun         1.44
104 Gregory Vandenbossche (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond
105 Anthony Lanssens (Bel) Wielerclub- Marke-V.Z.W.
106 Gsert Lammertyn (Bel) John Saey Cycling Team
107 Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Wielerploeq Cerdi Team-Ingelmun         1.45
108 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000                  1.46
109 Kris Lapere (Bel) DGR Cycling Team                             1.49
110 Goswin Laplasse (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike                     1.54
111 Steven Lapere (Bel) Delsol-Team - Heule                        2.00
112 Gianni Malfait (Bel) K.S.V.. Deerlijk - Gaverzicht             2.07
113 Bart Willems (Bel) John Saey Cycling Team
114 Wally Buurstede (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit                   2.09
115 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) W,C.Soenens-Germond
116 Tom Van Assche (Bel) Molenspurters Meulebeke                   2.15
117 CÚdric Maertens (Bel) Delsol-Team - Heule                      2.18
118 Senne De Braeckenier (Bel) Onder - Ons - Parike                2.47
119 Chris Deblauwe (Bel) Wielerploeq Cerdi Team-Ingelmun           2.49

Courtesy of wielerparcours.com