Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

60th Tour of Poland - 2.2

Poland, September 8-14, 2003

Main Page    Results    Next Stage

Stage 1 - September 8: Gdansk - Gdynia, 168,5 km

Photos

Images by Mario Stiehl/www.world-of-cycling.com

Results

1 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 3.58.59
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           
3 Yon Bru (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                      
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
5 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                   
6 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       
7 Robert Radosz (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                         
8 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                      
9 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                              
11 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
12 Florent Brard (Fra) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                    
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                             
14 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  
15 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                       
16 Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE                                       
17 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                 
18 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   
19 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron                    
20 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  
21 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Pecol                                 
22 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
24 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE                                   
25 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
26 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                              
28 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                     
29 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta                         
30 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                                
31 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                 
32 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta                              
33 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A. Pecol                            
34 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
35 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
36 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Ccc Polsat                            
37 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                   
38 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                        
39 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf               
40 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                            
41 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             
42 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       
43 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpack                         
44 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo               
45 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                          
46 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                           
47 Jĝrgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                          
48 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         
49 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                
50 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Ccc Polsat                             
51 Marek Galinski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
52 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                    
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                            
54 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                      
55 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                               
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
57 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole                      
58 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Action Nvidia Mróz                  
59 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze Elitron                  
60 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               
61 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
62 Jean Tessier (Fra) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                     
63 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
64 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Polish National Team                   
65 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               
66 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
67 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
68 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                            
69 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          
70 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
71 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med         
72 Rui Roque (Por) L.A. Pecol                                   
73 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                               
74 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               0.28
75 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE                                 
76 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
77 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                           
78 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
79 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                  
80 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE                                   0.38
81 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                0.41
82 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) L.A. Pecol                           
83 Felipe Laverde (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              0.46
84 Mateusz Rybczynski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med            
85 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              
86 Daniel Wieczorek (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
87 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            
88 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
89 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE                                  0.56
90 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            
91 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                 
92 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
93 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
94 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              
95 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
96 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                        
97 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
98 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski                 
99 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                     1.40
100 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                      
101 Giuliano Sulpizi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               
102 Alberto Contador (Spa) ONCE                             2.08
103 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med         2.17
104 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron            3.18
105 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron             
106 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                 
107 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack                3.29
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron           3.34
109 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 4.07
110 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     
111 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta                              
112 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                         
113 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                  4.49
114 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
115 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski        4.55
116 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med             6.18
117 Maksym Rudenko (Ukr) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  
118 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              
119 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop              
120 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski         
121 Bjĝrnar Vestĝl (Nor) Team fakta                             
122 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
123 Maxime Armataffet (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
124 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    
125 Thomas Terrettaz (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
126 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             
127 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              
128 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
129 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                              
130 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            
131 Bruno Castanheira (Por) L.A. Pecol                          
132 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                   
133 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              
134 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
135 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Polish National Team                     
136 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron           
137 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                         
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              
139 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
140 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                                 
141 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) ONCE                                
142 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
143 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski            
144 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           
145 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice      9.16
146 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) Polish National Team                      
147 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice               
148 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
149 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          
150 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team                
151 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Polish National Team                     
152 Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron          10.44
153 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            15.00
154 Konstantin Pimkin (Ukr) Ambra Weltour Katowice         17.00
 
General classification After stage 1
 
1 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  3.58.49
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        0.04
3 Yon Bru (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                   0.06
4 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                 0.07
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     0.10
6 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
7 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
8 Robert Radosz (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                          
9 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                       
10 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
11 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                          0.15
13 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           0.16
14 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
15 Florent Brard (Fra) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                     
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   
17 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                        
18 Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE                                        
19 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
21 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron                     
22 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   
23 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Pecol                                  
24 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                    
25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
26 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE                                    
27 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
28 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     
29 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                               
30 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                      
31 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team fakta                          
32 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                                 
33 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  
34 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team fakta                               
35 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A. Pecol                             
36 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
37 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Ccc Polsat                               
38 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Ccc Polsat                             
39 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                         
40 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                
41 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                             
42 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              
43 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
44 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpack                          
45 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                
46 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                           
47 Jĝrgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                           
48 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          
49 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                 
50 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
51 Marek Galinski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                               
52 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                             
54 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                       
55 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                                
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                     
57 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole                      
58 Oleksandr Klymenko (Ukr) Action Nvidia Mróz                  
59 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze Elitron                  
60 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               
61 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
62 Jean Tessier (Fra) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                     
63 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
64 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Polish National Team                   
65 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               
66 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
67 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
68 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                            
69 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          
70 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
71 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med         
72 Rui Roque (Por) L.A. Pecol                                   
73 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                               
74 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               0.38
75 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE                                 
76 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        
77 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                           
78 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
79 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                  
80 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE                                   0.48
81 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                0.50
82 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) L.A. Pecol                       0.51
83 Felipe Laverde (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              0.56
84 Mateusz Rybczynski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med            
85 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              
86 Daniel Wieczorek (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
87 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            
88 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
89 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE                                  1.06
90 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            
91 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                 
92 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
93 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
94 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              
95 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
96 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                        
97 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
98 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski                 
99 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                     1.50
100 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                      
101 Giuliano Sulpizi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               
102 Alberto Contador (Spa) ONCE                             2.18
103 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med         2.27
104 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron            3.28
105 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron             
106 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                 
107 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack                3.39
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron           3.44
109 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 4.17
110 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     
111 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta                              
112 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                         
113 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                  4.59
114 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
115 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski        5.05
116 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          6.27
117 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med             6.28
118 Maksym Rudenko (Ukr) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  
119 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              
120 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop              
121 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski         
122 Bjĝrnar Vestĝl (Nor) Team fakta                             
123 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
124 Maxime Armataffet (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
125 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    
126 Thomas Terrettaz (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
127 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             
128 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              
129 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
130 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                              
131 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            
132 Bruno Castanheira (Por) L.A. Pecol                          
133 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                   
134 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                
135 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Polish National Team                     
136 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron           
137 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                         
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              
139 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
140 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                                 
141 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) ONCE                                
142 Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
143 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski            
144 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           
145 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice      9.26
146 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) Polish National Team                      
147 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice               
148 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
149 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          
150 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team                
151 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Polish National Team                     
152 Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron          10.54
153 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            15.10
154 Konstantin Pimkin (Ukr) Ambra Weltour Katowice         17.10
 
Points classification
 
1 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      20 pts
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         19
3 Yon Bru (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                    18
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      17
5 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                 16
6 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     15
7 Robert Radosz (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                       14
8 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                    13
9 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      12
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                            11
11 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                        10
12 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                  9
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                            9
14 Florent Brard (Fra) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   9
15 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                 7
16 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                          6
17 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                      6
18 Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE                                      5
19 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                4
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  3
21 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron                   2
22 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                 1
23 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                   1
24 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                          16 pts
2 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                  11
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  5
4 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                                5
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       2
6 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                     2
7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                              2
8 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron                    2
9 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   2
10 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med        2
11 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      1
12 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Pecol                                1
13 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                           1
14 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                              1
15 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron               1
16 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     1
17 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                 1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                   9 pts
2 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                           6
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                             1
4 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                    1
5 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski               1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                          22 pts
2 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                  20
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                  5
4 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                                5
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       2
6 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                     2
7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                              2
8 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron                    2
9 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux Wincor Nixdorf                   2
10 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med        2
11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                            1
12 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      1
13 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Pecol                                1
14 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                           1
15 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                              1
16 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                   1
17 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze Elitron               1
18 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     1
19 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              1
20 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                 1
 
Polish rider classification
 
1 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz             3.58.50
2 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz               0.09
3 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                         
5 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                        
6 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                      
7 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Ccc Polsat                               
8 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Ccc Polsat                             
9 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                         
10 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                          
11 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Ccc Polsat                             
12 Marek Galinski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
13 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                    
14 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                      
15 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
16 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Polish National Team                   
17 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               
18 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Action Nvidia Mróz                    
19 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          
20 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med         
21 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               0.37
22 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Ccc Polsat                           
23 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Ccc Polsat                              
24 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                  
25 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                0.49
26 Mateusz Rybczynski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med        0.55
27 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              
28 Daniel Wieczorek (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                     
29 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice            
30 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice        1.05
31 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                 
32 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski              
33 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                        
34 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
35 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski                 
36 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med          2.26
37 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                   4.58
38 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop                      
39 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski         5.04
40 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski           6.26
41 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med              6.27
42 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Lux Med               
43 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Dhl-Servisco-Koop               
44 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski          
45 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) Polish National Team                      
46 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax Browar Staropolski             
47 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice       9.25
48 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) Polish National Team                       
49 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice                
50 Daniel Majewski (Pol) Polish National Team                   
51 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team                 
52 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Polish National Team                      
53 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Katowice             15.09
 
Teams classification
 
1 Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone                      11.56.57
2 Alessio                                                       
3 AG2r Prévoyance                                               
4 Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                                         
5 Mroz                                                          
6 L.A-Pecol                                                     
7 De Nardi-Colpack                                              
8 Jean Delatour                                                 
9 Team fakta                                                    
10 Servisco - Koop                                              
11 CCC-Polsat                                                   
12 Crédit Agricole                                              
13 O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                          0.28
14 Legia                                                        
15 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                                   1.32
16 Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                             1.52
17 Weltour Radio Katowice                                   1.55
18 Domina Vacanze-Elitron                                   3.18
19 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                                     
20 Polish National Team                                     5.45

Courtesy of Daniel Marszalek and TomAsz/szosa.rowery.org