Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Croatian Time Trial Championships - CN

Novi Marof, September 20, 2003

2002 Results   Results    Road Race

Results

Elite
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (KK Perutnina)                      32.30 (48,7385 km/h)
2 Tomislav Danculovic (KK Perutnina)                   1.10
3 Massimo Demarin (KK Perutnina)                       1.28
4 Luka Bakrac (BK Sever)                               1.56
5 Marko Frzop (BBK Orlov krug)                         4.51
6 Ivica Stepan (BK Dubrava)                            7.19
7 Dario Cicek (BD Sloga)                               7.49
8 Ivan Sarko (BD Sloga)                               10.00
 
Women
 
1 Ivana Ruszkowski (GKT Tuskanac)                     21.50 (36,2748 km/h)
2 Anja Jakasa (BK Sever)                               0.37
3 Natasa Desnica-Bakrac (BK Sever)                     1.04
 
Under 23
 
1 David Demanuele (KK Perutnina)                      35.00 (45,2571 km/h)
2 Emanuel Kiserlovski (KK Perutnina)                   0.31
3 Zvonimir Pokupec (BK Dubrava)                        2.20
4 Bojan Rafaj (BK Rijeka)                              2.42
5 Bruno Radotic (BK Dubrava)                           3.26
6 Rikardo Jugovac (BK Loborika)                        3.45
7 Tomislav Cecelja (BK Ivanic)                         6.27
 
Junior
 
1 Slaven Opacic (BK Fortica)                          22.19 (45,168 km/h)
2 Danijel Kvasina (BK Zagreb)                          0.49
3 Robert Kiserlovski (BK Rijeka)                       1.17
4 Marko Cobanov (BK Fortica)                           1.17
5 Matej Petricevic (BK Dubrava)                        1.33
6 Filip Bracic (BK Fortica)                            1.44
7 Ivan Monas (BK Pula)                                 1.48
8 Vedran Vidic (BK Zagreb)                             2.25
9 Mauro Baresic (BK Rijeka)                            3.28
10 Matija Pichler (BD Sloga)                           4.01
11 Luka Misovic (BK Pula)                              4.26
12 Antonio Osip (BK Loborika)                          4.46
13 Tomislav Ivanek (BD Sloga)                          4.58
 
Cadets
 
1 Kristijan đurasek (KK Perutnina)                    18.09 (43,6364 km/h)
2 Ante Radic (BK Fortica)                              0.11
3 Vinko Zaninovic (BK Fortica)                         0.15
4 Ivan Burazer (BK Fortica)                            0.44
5 Gordan Sic (BK Dubrava)                              1.12
6 Moreno Vrancich (BK Rijeka)                          1.41
7 Darijo Radosevic (BK Sibenik)                        1.57
8 Nenad Flajnik (BK Zagreb)                            2.00
9 Sebastijan Fonovic (BK Krsan)                        2.01
10 Izidor Lausin (BK Lokomotiva)                       2.01
11 Davor Kliba (BK Pula)                               2.23
12 Marin Prebeg (BK Rijeka)                            2.29
13 Robert Veceric (BK Zagreb)                          2.37
14 Kristijan Cvek (BK Lokomotiva)                      2.56
15 Marijo Radosevic (BK Sibenik)                       2.58
16 Ivan Jagicic (BK Rijeka)                            3.00
17 Juraj Jurenec (BK Sveti Donat)                      3.02
18 Igor Posilovic (BK Ivanic)                          3.31
19 Mate Krpina (BK Sveti Donat)                        3.40
20 Ivan Grabar (BK Pula)                               3.52
21 Marko Samec (BK Lokomotiva)                         4.13
22 Bojan Okresa (BD Sloga)                             4.41
23 Fran Ercek (BD Sloga)                               6.25
 
Youth 1989-91
 
1 Nikola Mogorovic (BK Kamen-Cremcaffe Kavaimpex)     12.47 (39,4263 km/h)
2 Igor Crnila (BD Sloga)                               0.03
3 Aleksandar Prso (BK Loborika)                        0.09
4 Ivan Saina (BK Kamen-Cremcaffe Kavaimpex)            0.11
5 Marko Trajkovic (BK Dubrava)                         0.28
6 Luka Grubic (BK Krsan)                               0.35
7 Oliver Rilak (BK Kamen-Cremcaffe Kavaimpex)          0.36
8 Marko Ivancic (BK Kamen-Cremcaffe Kavaimpex)         0.39
9 Ivan Persic (BK Dubrava)                             0.50
10 Kresimir Bilosnic (BK Sveti Donat)                  1.22
11 Adrijano Fonovic (BK Krsan)                         1.30
12 Mauro Hrasnik (BK Krsan)                            1.32
13 Marin Ivanov (BK Sveti Donat)                       1.36
14 Renato Pavletic (BK Rijeka)                         1.41
15 Igor Rogina (BD Sloga)                              1.43
16 Marijan Perkovic (BK Loborika)                      1.54
17 Juraj Ugrinic (BK Sveti Donat)                      2.10
18 Stjepan Martinovic (BK Sveti Donat)                 2.20
19 Hrvoje Lonjak (BD Sloga)                            2.21
20 Matej Valec (BK Zagreb)                             2.27
21 Dalibor Dreven (BD Sloga)                           2.34
22 Ivica Krsnik (BK Ivanic)                            2.37
23 Matija Lukinec (BD Sloga)                           2.45
24 Nikola Dreven (BD Sloga)                            2.59
25 Matija Dreven (BD Sloga)                            3.24
26 Mladen Sertic (BK Sveti Donat)                      3.28
 
Veterans
 
1 Zvonimir Radotic (BK Dubrava)                       18.47 (42,165 km/h)
2 Dragutin Spiljak (BK Dubrava)                        0.23
3 Ivan Tomecak (BK Corsa)                              1.38
4 Ervin Skacan (BK Lokomotiva)                         1.43
5 Nenad Dancuo (BK Sever)                              1.45
6 Richard Podsednik (GKT Tuskanac)                     1.58
7 Josip Martinac (BK Lokomotiva)                       2.29
8 Denis Jakovcic (BK Corsa)                            2.30
9 Vladimir Simunic (BK Lokomotiva)                     4.03