Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

54th Acht van Bladel - 2.8

Netherlands, September 11-14, 2003

2002 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - September 11: Bladel ITT, 11.4 km
  • Stage 1 - September 12: Bladel - Bladel, 116 km
  • Stage 2a - September 13: Bladel - Bladel, 101 km
  • Stage 2b - September 13: Bladen TTT, 23.1 km
  • Stage 3 - September 14: Bladel - Bladel, 117.2 km

Start list

NGP TWC Het Snelle Wiel                  District Noord Holland
 
1 Niels Bogaars (Ned)                    7 Levi Heimans (Ned)
2 Jos Castelijns (Ned)                   8 Wim Botman (Ned)
3 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)              9 Patrick Kos (Ned)
4 Jochem Ponten (Ned)                    10 Dirk Schoen (Ned)
5 Roy De Waal (Ned)                      11 Leander Pronk (Ned)
6 Rob Looymans (Ned)                     12 Roland Stenekes (Ned)
 
District Midden Nederland                District Oost Nederland
 
13 Bram Wind (Ned)                       19 Arjen Houweling (Ned)
14 Tom Vermeer (Ned)                     20 Jesper Kelder (Ned)
15 Eric Vd Meent (Ned)                   21 Marien Wallink (Ned)
16 Kaj Du Prie (Ned)                     22 Jeroen Poppe (Ned)
17 Jim Vd Berg (Ned)                     23 Frederik Bekkers (Ned)
18 Arno Vd Zwet (Ned)                    24 Albert Timmer (Ned)
 
District Zuid Oost Nederland             District Zuid Holland
 
25 Mike Alloo (Ned)                      31 Douwe Schouten (Ned)
26 Stein Posthuma (Ned)                  32 Matthijs Bunnik (Ned)
27 Joost Van Haren (Ned)                 33 Leon Korteland (Ned)
28 Jan Winkelmolen (Ned)                 34 Daan Rijntjes (Ned)
29 Nard Vd Sanden (Ned)                  35 Klaas Hage Van (Ned)
30 Addy Van Stiphout (Ned)               36 Robert Berk (Ned)
 
Danish National Team                     British National Team
 
43 Jonas Folmann Madsen (Den)            49 Matthew Brammeier (GBr)
44 Kasper Brandi Boesen (Den)            50 Geraint Thomas (GBr)
45 Andreas Frisch (Den)                  51 Tim Wallis (GBr)
46 Nick Jensen (Den)                     52 Daniel Martin (GBr)
47 Anders Christensen (Den)              53 Bruce Edgar (GBr)
48 Hans Christian Joergensen (Den)       54 David Smith (GBr)
 
Irish National Team                      Norwegian National Team
 
55 Theo Hardwick (Irl)                   62 Fredrik Willman (Nor)
56 Barry Woods (Irl)                     63 Hakon Lilland (Nor)
57 Fraser Duncan (Irl)                   64 Leonard Snoeks (Nor)
58 Paul Brady (Irl)                      65 Stian Sommerseth (Nor)
59 Mark Cassidy (Irl)                    66 Svein Vold (Nor)
60 Eoin Concannon (Irl)
 
German National Team                     Oldenzaalse wielerclub
 
67 Mitja Schluter (Ger)                  79 Maarten De Jonge (Ned)
68 Dennis Sawadsky (Ger)                 80 Rick Fransen (Ned)
69 Dominik Klemme (Ger)                  81 Jeroen Horck (Ned)
70 Keke Dornbach (Ger)                   82 Steven Mengels (Ned)
71 Moritz Mainzer (Ger)                  83 Mart Sleiderink (Ned)
                                         84 Marc Reef (Ned)
 
Odder CK                                 NGP Jan van Arckel
 
97 Kasper Jessen (Den)                   103 Freek Wallaard (Ned)
98 Henrik S°rensen (Den)                 104 Cornelius Van Ooyen (Ned)
99 Christian Pedersen (Den)              105 Efra´m Ester (Ned)
100 Joakim Steen (Den)                   106 Pieter IsraŰl (Ned)
101 Kasper Eibye (Den)                   107 Jeffrey Buist (Ned)
102 Jesper Andersen (Den)                108 Jeffrey Van Agtmaal (Ned)
 
U19-Team Radschlńger                     Combinatieploeg DOP
 
109 Phillip Frechen (Ger)                121 Jelle Bisschop (Ned)
110 Timo Zimmermann (Ger)                122 Hidde Nuil Van (Ned)
111 Jacob Wamser (Ger)                   123 Niels Bastemeijer (Ned)
112 Michael Kurth (Ger)                  124 Jochem Verschoor (Ned)
113 Manuel Rispler (Ger)                 125 Erwin Knapper (Ned)
114 Thorsten Smarsly (Ger)               126 Raymon Bleuming (Ned)
 
TWC Maaslandster
 
127 Remco Bouwens (Ned)
128 Yvo Kusters (Ned)
129 Davy Gorissen (Ned)
130 Diego Gulpers (Ned)
131 Dirk Finders (Ger)
132 Rick Kavsek (Ned)

Past winners

2002 Cancelled
2001 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
2000 Koen de Kort (Ned)
1999 Alfred de Bruin (Ned)
1998 Jebbe Sluiter (Ned)
1997 Arthur Rutte (Ned)
1996 Arthur Rutte (Ned)
1995 Marcel Duijn (Ned)
1994 Gerben Nijmeyer (Ned)
1993 Charles Overgaag (Ned)
1992 Arno van Zandbeek (Ned)
1991 Max van Heeswijk (Ned)
1990 Rik Reinerink (Ned)
1989 Jeroen Hermes (Ned)
1988 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)
1987 Gerard Kemper (Ned)
1986 Michel Zanoli (Ned)
1985 Michel Zanoli (Ned)
1984 Michel Legrand (Ned)
1983 Peter van de Klundert (Ned)
1982 Gert Jacobs (Ned)
1981 Jan van Dalen (Ned)
1980 Harrie Wolters (Ned)
1979 Johan Lammerts (Ned)
1978 John van Asten (Ned)
1977 Han van loon (Ned)
1976 Jos Lammertink (Ned)
1975 Michel Taverne (Ned)
1974 Leo van Vliet (Ned)
1973 Michel Jacobs (Ned)
1972 Ton ter Harmsel (Ned)
1971 Alfons Veelers (Ned)
1970 Ad Dekkers (Ned)
1969 Peter Romeyn (Ned)
1968 Rob Engel (Ned)
1967 Ab Klayssen (Ned)
1966 Peter vonck (Ned)
1965 Jac van Kessel (Ned)
1964 Jan Buis (Ned)
1963 Joop van Boheemen (Ned)
1962 Herman Meyer (Ned)
1961 Henk Cornelisse (Ned)
1960 C. Nooteboom (Ned)
1959 Gerrit Schuling (Ned)
1958 Gerard Wesseling (Ned)
1957 Gerard Cuvelier (Ned)
1956 H. Koger (Ned)
1955 G. Duinmeyer (Ned)
1954 Manders (Ned)
1953 C. Plasmeyer (Ned)
1952 Pieter de Jong (Ned)
1951 Toon Stommels (Ned)
1950 Piet Smolders (Ned)
1949 Marius Romeijnsen (Ned)


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com