Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Taiwan - 2.6

Taiwan, November 19-26, 2003

Stage List     Start List

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - November 19: Bao Lai Circuit, 100km
  • Stage 2 - November 20: Maulin - Taitung, 189km
  • Stage 3 - November 21: Taitung - Hualien, 169km
  • Stage 4 - November 22: Hualien - Northeast Coast National Scenic Area, 162km
  • Stage 5 - November 23: Taipei - Shih Kang Dam, Taichung, 143km
  • Stage 6 - November 24: Changhua (Sheto) Circuit, 60km
  • Stage 7 - November 25: Sun Moon Lake - Tataka, 115km
  • Stage 8 - November 26: Kaohsiung Love River Circuit, 75km

Start list

Hong Kong, China National Team           Merida Germany

1 Kam Po Wong (HKg)                      11 Juergen Kottula (Ger)
2 King Yu Lau (HKg)                      12 Benjamin Hofelich (Ger)
3 Heng Wa Choi (HKg)                     13 Hans Simon (Ger)
4 King Nin Lau (HKg)                     14 Robert Schmidt (Ger)
5 Dor Ming Chau (HKg)                    15 Martin Comploi (Aut)
6 Chi Yin Leung (HKg)                    16 Tobias Erler (Ger)

Giant Asia Racing                        Dinamo-Alatau Team

21 Glen Chadwick (Aus)                   31 Denis Tupchenko (Kaz)
22 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)          32 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz)
23 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)               33 Mikhail Andreyev (Kaz)
24 Edmund Hollands (Aus)                 34 Evgeni Yakovlev (Kaz)
25 Hsu Fan Lee (Tpe)
26 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe)

Japan National Team                      Avenir Cycliste de Cusset

41 Kazyuki Manabe (Jpn)                  51 Denis Roudier (Fra)
42 Kojiro Nakagawa (Jpn)                 52 David Fouchet (Fra)
43 Koji Fukushima (Jpn)                  53 Mickael Regner (Fra)
44 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)                    54 Stephane Gay (Fra)
45 Ryutaro Iwamoto (Jpn)
46 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)

Polygon Sweet Nice Cycling Team          B.R.C. Kennemerland

61 Bambang Kristanto (Ina)               71 Francis de Jager (Ned)
62 Robert Wijaya (Ina)                   72 Ivor Bruin (Ned)
63 Adik Putra Indra Kuntoro (Ina)        73 Raymond Rol (Ned)
64 Basri Muhammad (Ina)                  74 Paul Sneeboer (Ned)
65 Andri Tjandrakusuma (Ina)
66 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)

Korean National Team                     Danao City Sports Commission

81 Tae Hyung Kim (Kor)                   91 Eusebio Quinones (Phi)
82 Byung Hoon Park (Kor)                 92 Frederick Feliciano (Phi)
83 Jae Wan Chung (Kor)                   93 Ruel Casaljay (Phi)
84 Ki Rak Choi (Kor)
85 Sung Bae Cha (Kor)

Merida Team

101 Keng Hsien Chen (Tpe)
102 Ying Chieh Hung Hsu (Tpe)
103 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe)
104 Kuo Hua Lo (Tpe)
105 Chih Hsin Miu (Tpe)
106 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe)