Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

6th Ster van Walcheren - NE

Netherlands, June 19-21, 2003

2002 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - June 19: Middelburg - Vlissingen, 104 km
  • Stage 2 - June 20: Middelburg - Westkapelle, 106.8 km
  • Stage 3a - June 21: Wissenkerke - Wissenkerke ITT, 13.1 km
  • Stage 3b - June 21: Wissenkerke - Domburg, 104.9

Start list

Team Farm Frites Hartol A        Prov. Selectie Antwerpen
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsell 8 Katleen Vermeiren
2 Mirjam Melchers                10 Hilde van Deun
3 Arenda Grimberg                11 Heidi Vissenberg
4 Sissy van Alebeek
5 Suzanne de Goede
6 Sandra Missbach
 
Rc Charlottenburg Berlin       RSC de Zuidwesthoek
 
13 Katharina Blum              25 Angeliena Huis
15 Nadine Krpal                26 Sandra Oosterbosch
16 Sina Grontzki               27 Marieke Verhoeven
17 Stefanie Geschwandtner      28 Melanie Mansveld
18 Yvonne Schr÷der             29 Louise Bremer
                               30 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools
 
Fernhout - MWH                 Letchworth Extran Moser
 
31 Marit Palland               37 Susan Carter
32 Brigit Mulder               39 Jeanette Tebbutt
33 JosÚ Lagerweij              40 Natalie Visser
                               41 Karin de Krijger
                               42 Rebecca McConell
 
L÷wik de Zwaluwen              Westland Wil Vooruit
 
43 Mischa Coolen               49 Aukje de Koning
45 Femke Nijhof                50 Eefje Ottevanger
46 Kirsten Wild                51 Marissa Oosterlee
47 Evie Vandamme               52 Sandra van Veghel
48 Jessica Glasbergen          53 Lysbert Hartholt
 
Vitron-Wilstra Ladies TM        Home Cycling Team
 
55 Natasja van Loon            61 DaniŰlle Bekkering
56 Imke Hartogs                62 Eyelien Bekkering
58 Cindy van Loon              65 Sandra Rombouts
                               66 Janneke Vos
 
Great Britain National Team    Merida Dutch Ladies Team
 
67 Emma Davies                 73 Ilona Meter
68 Rachel Heal                 74 Janneke Rotman-Jager
69 Sara Waller                 75 Anneleen van Beek
70 Frances Newstead            76 Claudia Witteveen
71 Sara Symington              77 Judith Lambach
72 Lorna Webb
 
Vlaanderen - T Interim         Team Ton v Bemmelen
 
79 Debby Mansveld              85 Olga van Velzen
80 Mirella van Melis           86 Wendie Kramp
81 Elke Devreese               87 Catharina Mulders
82 Ine Wannijn                 88 Caroline Slikker
83 Laure Werner                89 Famke Kweekel
84 Cindy Bauwens
 
Dutch National Team            Bik Powerplate team A
 
91 Adrie Visser                97 Christine Mos
92 Areke Hassink               98 Vera Koedooder
93 Bertine Spijkerman          99 Yvonne Brunen
94 Josephine Groenveld         100 Kirsty Robb
95 Frederika v/d Wiel          101 Katherine Bates
96 Jaccolien Wallaard          102 Andrea Bosman
 
Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A       Team Farm Frites Hartol B
 
110 Fonny Wekema               122 Christa Pirard
111 Floor Bos                  123 Esther van der Helm
112 Sabrina Raaijmakers        124 Anouska van der Zee
113 Anouk de Veen
116 DaniŰlla Moonen
 
Ondernemers van Nature         Niederrhein BKK Zollern
 
127 Afke Sijm                  133 Anke Wichmann
129 Corrien van Haastert       134 Christina Becker
130 Minke van Dongen           135 Charlotte Becker
131 Kristy Miggels             136 Christiane Holst
132 Loes Gunnewijk
 
Bik Powerplate B               Individuals
 
151 Francis Linthorst          143 Crista de Jong (Rucphen)
152 Corine Hierckens           145 Baukje Doedee (Driewegen)
153 Sharon van Essen           146 Marloes Raymaekers (Steenbergen)
                               147 Marit Kamp (Pesse)
                               157 Linda Veen (Amsterdam)

Past winners

2002 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol A)
2001 Lada Kozlikova (Cze)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com