Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Norwegian National Championships - CN

Sandes/Grimstad, Norway, June 25-29, 2003

Main Page    Results    Next Day

Day 1 - June 25: Criteriums (Sandnes)

Results

Men Elite, 50 km (40 laps)

1 Martin Vestby (Tønsberg CK)                           1.04.02
2 Morten Hegreberg (Stavanger SK)                          0.02
3 Lars Breiseth (Ringerike SK/Team Ringerike)
4 Morten Christiansen (Bærum OCK)
5 Greg Saw (Ringerike SK)
6 Joachim Bøhler (Ringerike SK/Team Ringerike)
7 Jostein Hole (Bærum OCK)
8 Håvard Nybø (Foreningen Frikransen)
9 Roy Hegreberg (Stavanger SK)
10 Fredrik Skalstad (Kongsberg IF Sykkel)
11 Kristian Ellertsen (CK Bjørgvin)
12 Trond Kristian Schweder (Bærum OCK)
13 Andreas Sand (Bærum OCK)
14 Atle Pedersen (Nanset IF Sykkel)
15 Bjarte Vethe (Voss SK)
16 Jan Fredrik Mohn (Fana IL Sykkel)
17 Stian Nørve (CK Bjørgvin)
18 Ola Magnus Laugaland (Foreningen Frikransen)
19 Roar Frøset (Nesset CK)
20 Per Martin Lund (Ringerike SK/Team Ringerike)
21 Arnt Ove Vold (IL Stjørdals-Blink)
22 Kent Håkon Olsen (Stavanger SK)
23 Idar Bækken (Bærum OCK)
24 Jarle Fredriksen (Bærum OCK)
25 Gabriel Rasch (Ringerike SK/Team Ringerike)             1.28
26 Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Fredrikstad SK)
27 Marius Nyhammer (Fana IL Sykkel)
28 Geir Bisgård (Arendal CC)
29 Eirik Helgesen (Fana IL Sykkel)
30 Jon Ragnfred Hanssen (Grenland SK)
31 Erlend Engelsvoll (Sandnes SK)
32 Per Gunnar Mustad (Grenland SK)
33 Christian Dahl (IF Frøy)
34 Henning Jensen (Kristiansands CK)
35 Andreas Molandsveen (Ringerike SK/Team Ringerike)
36 Espen Jogert (Ringerike SK)
Lapped
37 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Tønsberg CK)
38 Jon Øystein Bergseth (Sandnes SK)
39 Lars-Ove Thoresen (Ullensaker CK)
40 Kenneth Randin (Eidsvoll SK)
41 Magnus Bergseth (Sandnes SK)
42 Dominic Irslinger (Kristiansands CK)
43 Martin Gustavsen (Fredrikstad SK)
DNF Are Andresen (CK Bjørgvin)
DNF Sigbjørn Møystad Fønnebø (Tønsberg CK)
DNF Ståle Eriksen (Karmøy CK)
DNF Håvard Sefland (Kristiansands CK)
DNF Helge Haugstad (Lillehammer CK)
DNF Ole Kristian Ringnes (Eidsvoll SK)
DNS Stig Sverre Holmsen (Horten OCK)
DNS Rune Stordal (CK Bjørgvin)
DNS Øystein Fundingsrud (Fredrikstad SK)
Men Junior

1 Svein Erik Vold (IL Stjørdals-Blink)                   59.28
2 Stian Sommerseth (Lillehammer CK)                       0.02
3 Vegard Lien Kvelstad (Lillehammer CK)
4 Leonard Snoeks (Sandefjord SK)
5 Geir Byberg (Sola CK)
6 John Einebærholm (Fana IL Sykkel)
7 Morten W. Simonsen (Eidsvoll SK)
7 Kristian Platou (Lillehammer CK)
7 Joakim Flaaseth Hansen (IK Hero)
7 Håkon Lilland (Horten OCK)
7 Thomas Klavenes (Horten OCK)
7 Frederik Wilmann (CK Victoria)
13 Christoffer Berggren (Eidsvoll SK)                     0.51
14 Andreas Fossen (IL Sverre)
15 Bjørn Atle Jacobsen (Bergen CK)
Lapped
16 Alexander Kvarven (Stord SK)
17 Tormod Haugstad (Lillehammer CK)
18 Frode Jansen (Brumunddal SK)
19 Arnt Ove Fordal (IL Stjørdals-Blink)
20 Arne Johan Dahl (Lillehammer CK)
21 Hans Fr. Hellebergshaugen (Eidsvoll SK)
22 Kim Olsen (Lørenskog CK)
23 Glenn Thomas Jahr (Eidsvoll SK)

Women Elite

1 Anita Valen (Skien CK)                                 47.38
2 Tone E. Walskaar (Sandnes SK)                           2.06
3 Linn Torp (Eidsvoll SK)                                 2.09
4 Aud Kari Berg (Lunderseter IL Sykkel)
5 Line Ramsrud (Eidsvoll SK)
6 Andrea Antonsen (Fredrikstad SK)
7 Lene Byberg (Stavanger SK)
8 Linda Larsen (Arendal CC)                               2.14
9 Brita Cecilie Mustad (Grenland SK)
10 Tone Hatteland (Sandnes SK)                            3.05

Women Junior

1 Christine Myhre (CK Nittedal)                          33.39
2 Henriette Strand Johansen (Raufoss CK)                  1.26
3 Kine Høst Denstad (Arendal CC)                          1.42
4 Silje Molnes (Sola CK)                                  2.46
5 Ingebjørg Skår (Drammen CK)                             2.48