Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

German Time Trial Championships - CN

Germany, June 15, 2003

2002 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

Elite Men - 40 km
 
1 Michael Rich (Gerolsteiner)                            45.46.56
2 Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner)                              0.21.79
3 Sebastian Lang (Gerolsteiner)                           1.12.65
4 Jens Voigt (Crédit Agricole)                            1.21.93
5 Bert Grabsch (Phonak hearing systems)                   1.41.81
6 Christian Lademann (ed´system-zvvz)                     2.45.99
7 Ronny Lauke (Team Rose Versand-Merlin Logistics)        2.55.48
8 Chr Von Kleinsorgen (Team Bianchi)                      3.16.43
9 Eric Baumann (Team Wiesenhof)                           3.29.87
10 Thomas Ziegler (Team Wiesenhof)                        3.30.57
11 Martin Müller (Team Wiesenhof)                         3.31.58
12 Björn Glasner (Team Lamonta)                           4.05.17
13 Robert Retschke (Team Vermarc Sportswear)              4.10.92
14 Markus Knöpfle (G. S. Tenax)                           4.23.79
15 Artjom Botschkarew (Team Vermarc Sportswear)           4.23.85
16 Alberto Kunz (Team Comnet - Senges)                    4.46.20
17 Patrick Holsche (Team Winfix Techem)                   5.33.69
18 Dirk Vobbe (USC Kiel)                                  5.46.97
19 Klaus Mutschler (SC Saargemund)                        5.48.51
20 Mike Müller (RSV Wyhl)                                 5.51.09
21 Thomas Kaufmann (RC Olympia Emmendingen)               6.05.00
22 Alexander Tiedtke (HRC v. 1912 Hannover)               6.12.02
23 Roman Jördens (Team Lamonta)                           7.05.00
24 Hanno Rieping (Team Bergstraße)                        7.05.65
25 Benno Weber (RSG Frankfurt 1890)                       7.25.80
26 Andreas Huth (RSV Wolfen)                              7.29.56
27 Sebastian Retzlaff (Team Baier Landshut)               7.49.77
28 Andreas Ortner (RSV Berchtesgaden)                     7.50.42
29 Stefan Meyer (RSV Wanderlust Ebnet)                    8.03.31
30 Patrick Kromer (RV Concordia Reute)                    8.16.60
31 Ralf Keul (RSV Wanderlust Ebnet)                       8.53.88
 
Elite Women - 28 km
 
1 Judith Arndt (Equipe Nürnberger)                       36.39.31
2 Christiane Soeder (LG Stuttgart)                        0.14.19
3 Anke Wichmann (RSC Cottbus)                             0.28.31
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Equipe Nürnberger)                   0.34.22
5 Christina Becker (Frankfurter RC '90)                   1.18.41
6 Trixi Worrack (Equipe Nürnberger)                       1.24.90
7 Madeleine Sandig (SSV Gera 1990)                        1.28.52
8 Sabine Spitz (Merida International)                     1.28.53
9 Daniela Kenty (Frankurter RC '90)                       1.33.04
10 Claudia Hecht (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                     1.47.28
11 Kerstin Scheitle (Equipe Nürnberger)                   2.16.18
12 Verena Jooß (RC Silber-Pils Bellheim)                  2.28.29
13 Sarah Düster (RU 1913 Wangen)                          2.30.01
14 Charlotte Becker (RSV Unna)                            2.40.28
15 Liane Bahler (Thüringer Radsport-Verband)              2.42.36
16 Tina Liebig (SSV Gera 1990)                            2.43.67
17 Elke Gebhardt (RSG Badenia Freiburg)                   2.44.46
18 Clarissa Breuer (SSV Gera 1990)                        2.49.41
19 Theresa Senff (BC 07 Arnstadt)                         2.56.82
20 Angela Brodtka (RSC Cottbus)                           3.05.89
21 Karin Bürger (Dresdner SC 1898)                        3.06.40
22 Sabine Batz (Charly Lietzsport)                        3.27.20
23 Martina Höllige (SF Lauffen)                           3.37.81
24 Katrin Helmcke (SV Kirchzarten)                        3.41.59
25 Claudia Stumpf (RV Queidersbach)                       3.49.62
26 Stephanie Gronow (SC Berlin)                           3.50.33
27 Patricia Hempel (Equipe Nürnberger)                    3.51.84
28 Laura Lange (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                       3.53.00
29 Susanne Beyer (LG Stuttgart)                           3.56.11
30 Eva Fünfgeld (RIG Freiburg)                            4.09.88
31 Kerstin Schmidt (LG Stuttgart)                         4.11.91
32 Liane Gaffron (RSG Straelen)                           4.27.79
33 Anette Griner (RU 1913 Wangen)                         4.28.68
34 Alice Brand (RSC Waltershausen-Gotha)                  4.54.07
35 Doreen Weise (RC Silber-Pils Bellheim)                 4.59.42
36 Claudia Meyer (Charly Lietzsport)                      5.01.46
37 Kerstin Forstner (RV Germania Hamburg 1923)            5.01.80
38 Susanne Juranek (RSV Adler Goslar)                     5.03.77
39 Marga Bargheer (RSG Hannover)                          5.07.91
40 Sina Grontzki (NRVg Luisenstadt Berlin)                5.08.57
41 Christina Schallert (RSC Turbine Erfurt)               5.14.03
42 Kerstin Sosnowski (RV Victoria Essingen)               5.14.92
43 Désirée Schuler (RSV Linden 1906)                      5.19.20
44 Katrin Beilharz (RSC Biberach)                         5.27.85
45 Andrea Mitzkus (RKV Solidarität Dachau)                5.43.47
46 Eva Maria Neumark (RSC Kempten)                        5.47.45
47 Jane Knietzsch (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                    5.50.32
48 Nicole Kampeter (RC Endspurt Herford)                  5.50.78
49 Johanna Stephan (TSG Münsingen)                        5.55.88
50 Katharina Blum (SC Berlin)                             5.58.92
51 Elena Eifler (RC Silber-Pils Bellheim)                 6.06.95
52 Caroline Humplik (LG Stuttgart)                        6.11.24
53 Jannine Husing (RV Sturmvogel München)                 6.11.27
54 Peggy Kraatz (RSC Victoria Kerpen 1993)                6.14.85
55 Dorothee Daus (RSG Karlsruhe)                          6.24.79
56 Christine Müller (SV Schramberg)                       6.39.65
57 Linn Brüggemann (RG Paderborn)                         7.02.52
58 Katrin Langer (SSV Gera 1990)                          7.11.11
59 Anne-Josepha Römer (RC Germania Hamburg 1923)          7.41.21
60 Anja Ritter (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)               7.43.45
61 Claudia Schlichtmann (RSG Harsewinkel)                 7.51.09
62 Claudia Lachmann (RC 1886 Villingen)                   7.52.57
63 Stefa Geschwandtner (NRVg Luisenstadt Berlin)          7.57.97
64 Nadine Krpal (SC DHfK Leipzig)                         8.00.08
65 Verena Uselmann (RV Sturmvogel München)                8.11.17
66 Alexandra Schäfer (RSC Dinslaken)                      8.16.00
67 Melanie Hessling (RSG Harsewinkel)                     8.29.31
68 Miriam Fahl (RSG Donaueschingen)                       9.08.87
69 Claudia Dienemann (WSC Bad Camberg)                    9.12.57
70 Celine Breuer (RC 1900 Bierstadt)                     10.00.80
71 Mirjam Dietzel (RSG Olympiapark München)              12.43.46
 
U23 Men - 40 km
 
1 Markus Fothen (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                     48.20.10
2 Peter Magyarosi (RV Adler Kuppingen)                    0.37.15
3 Andreas Schillinger (SSV Gera 1990)                     1.06.12
4 Linus Gerdemann (Team Winfix Techem)                    1.11.06
5 Christian Müller (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                   1.16.99
6 Christian Knees (Berliner TSC)                          1.20.35
7 Heinrich Haussler (RSC Cottbus)                         1.26.36
8 André Greipel (SSV Gera 1990)                           1.32.76
9 Michael Muck (RSG Heilbronn)                            1.37.38
10 Martin Schmid (RSV Götting-Bruckmühl)                  1.40.85
11 Paul Martens (Frankfurter RC '90)                      1.42.24
12 Falk Dworazek (SSV Gera 1990)                          1.54.97
13 Christoph Pleier (RSV Götting-Bruckmühl)               1.59.42
14 Moritz Veit (SSV Gera 1990)                            2.01.78
15 Jochen Rochau (RSC Schönaich)                          2.02.12
16 Sven Krauß (RSV Öschelbronn)                           2.17.45
17 Marcus Burghardt (SC DHfK Leipzig)                     2.18.22
18 Marc Altmann (Berliner TSC)                            2.21.75
19 Christian Cerny (SC DHfK Leipzig)                      2.22.11
20 Christian Grasmann (RSV Götting Bruckmühl)             2.22.27
21 Matthias Ruß (RV Adler Empfingen)                      2.30.48
22 Thomas Fothen (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                     2.37.02
23 Sebastian Schwager (Bike Sport Ansbach)                2.40.30
24 Florian Piper (Frankfurter RC '90)                     2.47.89
25 Elnathan Heizmann (RSC Eisenberg)                      3.00.48
26 Tim Klinger (RSC Eisenberg)                            3.03.17
27 Markus Eichler (Team Comnet - Senges)                  3.15.78
28 Leif Lampater (RSG Heilbronn)                          3.19.12
29 Christ Meschenmoser (Schneelaufv. Ravensburg)          3.27.54
30 Wolfgang Teuchner (Team Rose-Merlin Logistics)         3.28.11
31 Daniel Armbruster (RMSV Langhurst)                     3.29.80
32 Daniel Olszewski (Team Winfix Techem)                  3.34.57
33 Andreas Welsch (E-Racers Augsburg)                     3.37.58
34 Thomas Kaufmann (E-Racers Augsburg)                    3.47.93
35 Peter Schmid (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)              3.49.46
36 Robert Bengsch (Berliner TSC)                          3.49.48
37 Marcel Sieberg (Berliner TSC)                          3.52.02
38 Mark Schneider (RC Olympia Emmendingen)                3.54.78
39 Hannes Blank (E-Racers Augsburg)                       3.56.58
40 Jonas Harm (RSV Sonthifen)                             3.57.63
41 Marco Hergert (NRVg. Luisenstadt Berlin)               3.57.82
42 Michael Mützel (RV Concordia 1926 Karbach)             3.59.18
43 Dennis Kraft (Team Winfix Techem)                      4.02.30
44 Alexander Peter (SC DHfK Leipzig)                      4.04.45
45 Felix Gniot (BRC Zugvogel Berlin 1901)                 4.14.18
46 Michael Schweitzer (RRG Porz 1987)                     4.17.55
47 Christian Hoffmann (HRC v. 1912 Hannover)              4.28.48
48 Henning Bommel (Berliner TSC)                          4.30.88
49 Matthias Bechstein (RV Kassel 1899)                    4.34.65
50 Oliver Otto (SC DHfK Leipzig)                          4.40.67
51 Stefan Heiny (RV Concordia Reute)                      4.41.74
52 Franz Böttger (Dresdner SC 1898)                       4.42.94
53 Daniel Musiol (Berliner TSC)                           4.44.71
54 Armin Krahl (SC Berlin)                                4.46.82
55 Björn Lucke (HRC v. 1912 Hannover)                     4.46.89
56 Christian Heinze (Frankfurter RC '90)                  4.48.52
57 René Schild (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)               4.52.26
58 Simon Heimkreitner (RSV Götting Bruckmühl)             4.56.93
59 Florian Salzinger (RSC Eisenberg)                      5.00.50
60 David Heine (KJC Ravensburg)                           5.03.25
61 Christoph Kindle (RSV Wanderlust Hofweier)             5.11.23
62 Matthias Friedemann (SC DHfK Leipzig)                  5.12.41
63 René Fitterer (RV Badenia Linkenheim)                  5.17.92
64 Christia Schleicher (RSC Eisenberg)                    5.20.47
65 Micha Fischer (RSV 1948 Rheinfelden)                   5.24.25
66 Jörg Diener (RSC Eisenberg)                            5.34.33
67 Stefan Jacob (Dresdner SC 1898)                        5.38.56
68 Markus Otto (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                  5.46.04
69 Marco Nürminger (Bike Sport Ansbach)                   5.49.73
70 Thomas Höß (RSV Götting Bruckmühl)                     5.52.21
71 Marco Schreiber (RC Kleinmachnow)                      6.07.74
72 Ronny Lüdtke (RC Olympia Emmendingen)                  6.08.78
73 Enno Deutschmann (RRG Porz 1987)                       6.11.99
74 Johannes Becker (RSG Frankfurt 1890)                   6.16.00
75 Serge Herz (Team Lamonta)                              6.21.85
76 Dominik Dörflinger (RV Edelweiß Merdingen)             6.27.52
77 Thorsten Struch (RSV Stuttgart-Vaihingen)              6.32.22
78 Konstantin Schubert (RSC Eisenberg)                    6.39.40
79 Roman Arnold (RV Elxleben)                             6.44.78
80 Christoph Herdich (RSV Wyhl)                           7.32.56
81 Michael Bückers (RV Sturmvogel München)                7.42.16
82 Andreas Friesen (RRG Porz 1987)                        7.52.78
83 Marku Scheidemantel (RRG Porz 1987)                    7.54.97
84 Florian Betz (RV Alpenrose Wilflingen)                 7.57.60
85 Danny Kwiatkista (VC Frankfurt 1883)                   8.10.06
86 Christian Helm (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)            8.55.03
87 Tobias Rück (MSC St. Ilgen)                            9.24.87
 
Junior Men
 
1 Tony Martin (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                       34.11.08
2 Alexander Gottfried (RSC Schermbeck)                    0.19.43
3 Stefan Schäfer (RK Endspurt 09 Cottbus)                 0.28.58
4 Jan Hessling (RSC Schermbeck)                           0.59.09
5 Nico Graf (RSV Schwenningen)                            1.00.99
6 Frank Schulz (Frankfurter RC '90)                       1.06.16
7 Mathias Belka (RK Endspurt 09 Cottbus)                  1.17.89
8 Christian Batz (TSV Gaimersheim)                        1.19.47
9 Tobias Piekatz (SC DHfK Leipzig)                        1.21.43
10 Carlo Westphal (Magdeburger SV 90)                     1.23.05
11 Robert Lutzke (SC DHfK Leipzig)                        1.33.14
12 Christian Kux (Chemnitzer PSV)                         1.34.74
13 Tobias Buchheister (Berliner TSC)                      1.43.73
14 Wilhelm Herbst (RSV Traunreuth)                        1.51.89
15 Marcel Barth (SSV Gera 1990)                           1.52.74
16 Rolf Hofbauer (RSV Öschelbronn)                        1.53.77
17 Marcel Dicken (SG Kaarst)                              1.55.44
18 David Swietlik (RSC Zweibrücken)                       1.55.63
19 Max Herget (Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909)                 1.59.29
20 Armin Heidler (NRVg Luisenstadt Berlin)                2.00.81
21 Markus Reich (RSG Augsburg)                            2.02.44
22 René Weber (Chemnitzer PSV)                            2.04.00
23 Dominik Schirling (RMV Concordia Strullendorf)         2.04.45
24 Rüdiger Wilhelm (RV 1906 Bann)                         2.04.53
25 Emanuel Schwager (Bike Sport Ansbach)                  2.12.92
26 Leonardo Pappalardo (RSV Edelweiß Oberhausen)          2.17.71
27 Sören Hofmann (Team Bergstraße Weinheim)               2.18.98
28 Sascha Damrow (SSV Gera 1990)                          2.22.81
29 Sebastian Ernst (RK Endspurt 09 Cottbus)               2.24.67
30 Artur Gajek (SG BP Köln-Worringen)                     2.37.71
31 Sven Mähnert (NRVg Luisenstadt Berlin)                 2.41.46
32 Rene Käßmann (SSV Gera 1990)                           2.44.71
33 Patrick Keller (Chemnitzer PSV)                        2.51.20
34 Christian Leben (HRC Hannover)                         2.54.60
35 Felix Schönecker (RSV Edelweiß Oberhausen)             2.59.90
36 Philipp Tellen (RSV Ellmendingen)                      3.06.06
37 Tony Fritz (RSV Blau-Weiß Meiningen)                   3.11.34
38 Thom Schmottermeyer (Bike Sport Ansbach)               3.14.34
39 Christian Pietsch (RSC Cottbus)                        3.15.87
40 Keke Dörnbach (SG Kaarst)                              3.19.10
41 Hans-Jürgem Leipold (SV Eintracht Oberdietfurt)        3.19.64
42 Robert Sydlik (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)              3.21.27
43 Dennis Pohl (Stahlradverein Laatzen)                   3.21.64
44 Paul Budach (VfR Büttgen 1912)                         3.21.89
45 Sven Hippel (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                       3.23.55
46 Martin Angstmann (Team Bergstraße Weinheim)            3.24.86
47 Philip Patzer (SSV Gera 1990)                          3.29.98
48 Ingmar Dasseler (Frankfurter RC '90)                   3.31.72
49 Christian Harthan (RV Concordia Altkunstadt)           3.32.23
50 Paul Mehlhorn (Chemnitzer PSV)                         3.36.30
51 Constantin Weiler (RV 1889 Schweinfurt)                3.36.53
52 Sascha Drexler (RV Elxleben)                           3.40.54
53 Dirk Holz (RSV Insel Usedom)                           3.49.06
54 Viktor Siebert (RSV Stuttgart-Vaihingen)               3.49.48
55 Michael Arends (RRC Günther Köln-Longerich)            3.50.24
56 Johannes Fröhlinger (RSC Schneifel Prüm)               3.51.21
57 Maximilian Zierz (RSV Osterwedding)                    3.53.67
58 Lenhard Wengenroth (RSV 1885/91 Marburg)               3.55.96
59 Moritz Mainzer (RC Titan Leverkusen)                   3.58.02
60 Enrico Prix (Frankfurter RC' 90)                       3.59.44
61 Marco Scheibel (RSC Cottbus)                           4.01.88
62 Christoph Niemann (NRVg Luisenstadt Berlin)            4.02.18
63 Florian Nussmann (Pulheimer SC)                        4.03.46
64 Henner Rödel (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                      4.05.63
65 Nico Seegert (RSV "Werner Otto")                       4.07.70
66 Timo Albiez (RSV 1897 Bad Säckingen)                   4.09.51
67 Vitali Schiller (RG Paderborn)                         4.09.73
68 Matthias Hahn (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                     4.10.54
69 Philipp Seubert (RSC Reinheim)                         4.13.01
70 Björn Büttner (RST Lübeck)                             4.13.10
71 Martin Schneider (SSV Gera 1990)                       4.19.63
72 Michael Kurth (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)              4.20.10
73 Morten Brodersen (Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909)           4.22.91
74 Robert Kores (RSC Cottbus)                             4.24.46
75 Simon Klein (RSV Osthelden)                            4.26.02
76 Sebastian Schümberg (RSC Cottbus)                      4.27.03
77 Armin Spitzbarth (SC Berlin)                           4.29.63
78 Robin Schmuda (RV Pfeil 1905 Magstadt)                 4.31.20
79 Philipp Zimmermann (ESV Lingen)                        4.32.22
80 Tino Beckert (RSC Waltershausen-Gotha)                 4.34.22
81 Christopher Härtel (Berliner TSC)                      4.35.85
82 Michael Franzl (RSV Rosenheim)                         4.39.38
83 Michae Gannopolskij (RV 1919 Queidersbach)             4.41.54
84 Lars Lindgrön (Frankfurter RC '90)                     4.42.04
85 Antonio Herbst (SSV Gera 1990)                         4.42.15
86 Emanuel Bartl (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                     4.45.73
87 Frank Scherzinger (RSC Donaueschingen)                 4.46.58
88 Johannes Struck (RSV Unna 1984)                        4.47.32
89 Hans Hanebeck (RV Stegen)                              4.49.65
90 Martin Schnabel (RK Endspurt 09 Cottbus)               4.50.86
91 Philipp Frechen (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)            4.51.24
92 Tim Bunthoff (TV Attendorn 1900)                       4.51.42
93 Heinrich Berger (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)              4.51.85
94 Volker Veit (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)               4.59.33
95 Jakob Wamser (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)               5.00.39
96 Felix Korth (RSC Sturmvogel Potsdam)                   5.04.81
97 Dennis Sawadsky (VfL Rheinbach 1913)                   5.05.84
98 Timo Antweiler (RRC Günther Köln-Longerich)            5.06.24
99 Mark Ludin (Frankfurter RC '90)                        5.06.62
100 Steffen Schalow (RSV Geislingen)                      5.07.08
101 Marco Weber (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)              5.07.42
102 Kai Hliza (RV Badenia Linkenheim)                     5.09.99
103 Lars Burchert (RSV "Werner Otto")                     5.10.38
104 Peter Scholz (Bad Doberaner SV 90)                    5.10.56
105 Sören Borcherding (Kieler RV)                         5.11.86
106 Björn Böer (SSV Gera 1990)                            5.13.34
107 Daniel Heinzmann (RC Silber-Pils Bellheim)            5.16.48
108 Felix Rehberger (Team Bergstraße Weinheim)            5.17.01
109 Tobias Stecher (RSC Turbine Erfurt)                   5.18.98
110 Patrick Hamann (VC Frankfurt)                         5.19.65
111 Georg Bassier (SG Kaarst)                             5.22.02
112 Richard Demming (TV Attendorn 1900)                   5.22.73
113 David Dudek (RC Blau-Gelb Langenhagen)                5.26.99
114 Matthias Munz (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)            5.27.67
115 Stephan Lägeler (RSV Öschelbronn)                     5.28.38
116 Timo Wecek (RSG Harsewinkel)                          5.28.72
117 Dani Schmid (RSC Donaueschingen)                      5.29.69
118 Helge Mensching (Team Stuttgart)                      5.32.09
119 Henning Lülf (ESV Lingen)                             5.36.75
120 Benjamin Grosser (Frankfurter RC '90)                 5.37.39
121 Andreas Krajewski (RKV Neuhausen)                     5.37.62
122 Benjamin Hill (SV Kirchzarten)                        5.37.77
123 Artjom Gräfenstein (VFR Nienburg)                     5.38.11
124 Marcus Kühn (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)              5.38.31
125 Benjamin Lerch (VC Frankfurt 1883)                    5.39.65
126 David Kattenstroh (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)        5.39.69
127 Patrick Werner (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)           5.41.88
128 Paul Voß (PSV Rostock)                                5.42.76
129 Tobias Sydlik (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)             5.43.87
130 Nicolai Schwarz (RU 1913 Wangen)                      5.45.64
131 Manuel Reuter (RF Homburg)                            5.50.99
132 Florian Monreal (VC Neuwied)                          5.53.49
133 Erik Lorenz (RSV "Werner Otto")                       5.57.71
134 Christoph Libutzki (Harzer RSC)                       5.58.24
135 Daniel Sting (RSG Zollern Alb '82)                    6.00.23
136 Fabian Rahn (RSV Ellmendingen)                        6.00.27
137 Marc Kunze (SSV Gera 1990)                            6.03.66
138 Matthias Sellnow (SV Dassow 24)                       6.05.85
139 Kai Winkelbauer (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)          6.11.00
140 Markus Reinartz (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)           6.13.56
141 Henning Rettler (TV Attendorn 1900)                   6.15.01
142 Manuel Rispler (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)            6.16.92
143 Sven Grosser (Kölner TriTeam)                         6.21.62
144 Paul Häringer (RV Edelweiß Merdingen)                 6.36.85
145 Marcel Müller (GFR Ludwigshafen)                      6.36.86
146 Pascal Brunke (RSV Sturm 03 Uedem)                    6.40.85
147 Christian Herde (E-Racers Augsburg)                   6.43.87
148 Holger Hettich (RV Concordia Reute)                   6.48.08
149 Alexander Knyss (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)           6.48.84
150 Stephan Läufer (RV Concordia Reute)                   6.50.51
151 Matthias Kazior (RV Alpenrose Wilflingen)             6.57.99
152 Jan Krüger (RSC Sturmvogel Potsdam)                   6.58.31
153 Hans Schmidt (RSV Concordia Forchheim)                7.00.72
154 Daniel Starzynski (RC Opfingen)                       7.04.31
155 Robert Erkes (SG Kaarst)                              7.12.28
156 Timo Zimmermann (SG Radschläger Düsseldorf)           7.16.25
157 Jan-He Von Zelewski (Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909)       7.16.27
158 Markus Reichert (RV Germania)                         7.23.22
159 Patrick Girschele (RSV Sehmatal)                      7.36.24
160 Henning Sager (PSV Rostock)                           8.14.01
161 Benjamin Geier (MSC St. Ilgen)                        9.14.98
162 Andreas Groß (RKV Neuhausen)                          9.25.83
163 Max Mannschreck (1.RV Stuttgardia Stuttgart)          9.37.04
 
Junior Women
 
1 Bianca Knöpfle (RIG Freiburg)                          30.55.84
2 Sabine Fischer (RSG '88 Montabaur)                      0.28.08
3 Claudia Häusler (E-Racers Augsburg)                     0.29.51
4 Heike Schramm (SV G-W 90 Hildburghausen)                0.33.38
5 Franziska Kniesche (RK Endspurt 09 Cottbus)             0.42.30
6 Nina Köhn (Chemnitzer PSV)                              0.43.63
7 Elisabeth Brandau (RSC Schönaich)                       0.49.83
8 Ellen Heiny (RV Concordia Reute)                        1.04.69
9 Christine Heiny (RV Concordia Reute)                    1.14.52
10 Caroline Noll (SC Berlin)                              1.18.81
11 Yvonne Arndt (Berliner TSC)                            1.29.25
12 Anna Grüe (BTV Vorst)                                  1.56.57
13 Christina Laux (RC Silber-Pils 03 Bellheim)            2.01.90
14 Julia Bertl (RSC Kempten)                              2.28.72
15 Kathrin Ruff (RC Germania Weißenburg)                  2.34.60
16 Bianca Walter (RSV "Edelweiß" Kartung)                 2.35.74
17 Marina Speck (E-Racers Augsburg)                       2.36.71
18 Janine Thumm (LG Stuttgart)                            2.44.48
19 Dominique Gelb (RV Dudenhofen 1908)                    2.45.25
20 Stephanie Tepaße (RC Bocholt 1977)                     2.50.02
21 Lena Rögele (Bike Sport Ansbach)                       2.58.57
22 Patricia Linke (RV Concordia Altenkunstadt)            3.04.24
23 Britta Nadler (RV Witten 1946)                         3.18.74
24 Anna-Maria Beyer (RSG Augsburg)                        4.03.24
25 Nicole Mader (RSC Kempten)                             4.18.09
26 Sandra Zischka (RSV Götting-Bruckmühl)                 4.43.97
27 Annette Rathmann (MSC St. Ilgen)                       5.31.27
28 Miriam Essert (RV Kirrlach)                            5.36.59
29 Julia Claus (SC DHfK Leipzig)                          5.58.56
30 Katja Broxtermann (RSC Sturmvogel Potsdam)             6.31.27
31 Carolin Rodenbücher (RSV 1948 Rheinfelden)             6.59.55
                          

Past winners

2002 Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner) 
2001 Thomas Liese (Team Nürnberger)
2000 Michael Rich (Team Nürnberger)
1999 (2) Andreas Walzer (Team Gerolsteiner)
1998 (2) Uwe Peschel (Estepona-Brepac)
1997 Andreas Walzer (Schauff Öschelbronn)
1996 Uwe Peschel (Elite)
1995 Jan Ullrich (Team Deutsche Telekom)

Women

2002 Hanka Kupfernagel (Nürnberger) 
2001 Judith Arndt (Red Bull)

U23 Men

2002 Markus Fothen (TEAG Team Köstritzer)

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com