Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Finnish National Championships - CN

Finland, June 27-29, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Day     Next Day

Day 2 - June 28: Elite Women/Junior Men & Women's Road Race, 81.2/121.8/60.9 km

Results

Elite Women - 81.2 km
 
1 Maaria Siren (Team Velo Cycling)              2.12.49
2 Mirella Harju (Turun Urheiluliitto)                  
3 Maija Laurila (Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat)                
4 Teija Alaviiri (Ounaksen Pyörä-Pojat)                
5 Iirs Karhu (Porvoon Akilles)                         
6 Carina Ketonen (CC Tailwind)                         
7 Anna-Lena Lindberg (IF Sibbo Vargarna)               
8 Sari Saarelainen (Let's Go)                          
9 Tiina Boman (Järvenpään Pyöräilijät)                 
10 Tiina Nieminen (Lahden Kaleva)                  0.30
11 Kaisa Lehtonen (CC Helsinki)                    1.25
12 Hanna Salmela (Turun Urheiluliitto)            29.20
13 Maria Viitahalme (Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat)     1.10.20
14 Ritva Matinheikki (Järvenpään Pyöräilijät)          
15 Heli Luoma (CC Tailwind)                     1.13.00
16 Anne Rautio (Turun Urheiluliitto)                   
17 Elina Kivioja (CC Helsinki)                         
DNF Paula Suominen (Turun Urheiluliitto)               
DNS Minna Uusivirta (Turun Urheiluliitto)              
DNS Charlotte Uppgård (Jurvan Voima)                   
 
Junior Men - 121.8 km
 
1 Juha-Matti Alaluusua (Turun Urheiluliitto)    3.04.49
2 Aleksi Hoffman (IK-32)                           1.48
3 Anders Bäckman (IF Sibbo Vargarna)               2.07
4 Eero Teivaala (Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat)           18.31
5 Staffan Wackström (Porvoon Akilles)                  
6 Joona Kulmala (Turun Urheiluliitto)                  
7 Timo Häkkinen (Mikkelin Pyöräilijät)                 
8 Jarkko Huhtasaari (Kauhajoen Karhu)                  
9 Jukka Huhtasaari (Kauhajoen Karhu)                   
10 Antti Nissilä (IK-32)                               
11 Tommi Virtanen (Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura)           
12 Janne Kosonen (Kuopion Pyöräilyseura)               
13 Tatu Kasurinen (Hämeenlinnan Tarmo)                 
14 Kim Mansner (Porvoon Akilles)                  18.49
15 Ville Hyväri (CC Tailwind)                     19.12
16 Toni Liias (Turun Urheiluliitto)               19.46
17 Paavo Paajanen (Kouvolan Pyöräilijät)          22.05
18 Hermanni Haapala (Teuvan Rivakka)              22.41
19 Pauli Uitto (Kouvolan Pyöräilijät)             26.45
20 Joonas Lemmetty (Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat)        32.03
DNF Jens Harju (Turun Urheiluliitto)                   
DNF Teemu Hämäläinen (Kouvolan Pyöräilijät)            
DNF Veikko Turunen (Hyvinkään Ponteva)                 
DNF Antti Leinonen (Kangasalan Kisa)                   
DNS Matti Suominen (Turun Urheiluliitto)               
DNS Sebastian Peltonen (IF Sibbo Vargarna)             
 
Junior Women - 60.9 km
 
1 Mariel Kunnari (Ounaksen Pyörä-Pojat)         1.54.42
2 Heljä Korhonen (IK-32)                               
3 Karoliina Räsänen (Tampereen Pyörä-Unioni)           
4 Clara Sandell (Sibbo Vargarna)                       
5 Jonna Somervuori (IK-32)                         3.25
6 Petra Isotalo (Kälviän Tarmo)                   46.00
7 Tasto Oona (Turun Urheiluliitto)                47.00
8 Terhi Luhtala (Turun Urheiluliitto)             48.03