Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

51st International UNIQA Classic - 2.3

Austria, July 9-12, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - July 12: Gresten - Weyer, 149 km

Results

1 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                  3.11.30
2 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack                  
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
4 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                         
5 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   0.10
6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                        1.48
7 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems           
8 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco                           
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems               
10 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                    
11 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                    
13 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                        
14 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                          
15 Jan Pokrandt (Ger) Team Rose Versand                     
16 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             
17 Roland Wafler (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                     
18 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               
19 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
20 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Volksbank-Ideal               
21 Petr Hermann (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright                 
22 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        
23 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright                 
24 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                         
25 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     
27 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           
28 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Rose Versand                  
29 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         
30 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Uniqa National Team             
31 Pedro Horillio Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon          
32 Uros Silar (Slo) Arbö Merida Graz                        
33 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal              
34 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Uniqa National Team                 
35 Hannes Hempel (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright                
36 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
37 Vitaliy Merts (Ger) Team Rose Versand                    
38 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank-Ideal                        
39 Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
40 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright              
41 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    
42 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                
43 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Uniqa National Team                  
44 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      
45 Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                     
46 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                         
47 Harald Morscher (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                   
48 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  
49 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal                
50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            
51 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
52 Yan Tournier (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       
53 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        
54 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                         
55 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           
56 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                
57 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
58 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                         
59 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole                 
60 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           
61 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Team Saeco                        
62 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      
63 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpack                     
64 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz                 
65 Sentor Gonzales Cap. (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
66 Franz Stocher (Aut) Uniqa National Team                  
67 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita-Beretta             
68 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   
69 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      
70 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright             
71 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-Beretta                 
72 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        
73 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                           
74 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      2.07
76 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  
77 Fraser Mc Master (NZl) Volksbank-Ideal                   
78 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta                    2.10
79 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          
80 Alan Johansen (Den) Team fakta                           
81 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                               
82 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                             
83 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         
84 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       
85 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
86 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz           2.20
87 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop           13.01
88 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      
 
Final general classification
 
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop             15.25.40
2 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  0.04
3 Pedro Horillio Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon       0.06
4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 0.07
5 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                       0.17
6 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
8 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                
9 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                          
10 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal                
11 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron    0.19
12 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    0.20
13 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal              
14 Hannes Hempel (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright                
15 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Uniqa National Team             
16 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
17 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank-Ideal                        
18 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        
19 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                         
20 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-Beretta                 
21 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      0.39
22 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                   10.04
23 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                   10.34
24 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 12.00
25 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco                     12.16
26 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems     12.20
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright             
28 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                
29 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                      12.22
30 Uros Silar (Slo) Arbö Merida Graz                        
31 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Rose Versand                  
32 Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
33 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                
34 Harald Morscher (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                   
35 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
36 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright              
37 Yan Tournier (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       
38 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                         
39 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole                 
40 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      12.31
41 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        
42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Uniqa National Team             12.36
43 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Team Saeco                   12.48
44 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta                   12.53
45 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
46 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       
47 Alan Johansen (Den) Team fakta                      13.19
48 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz            13.22
49 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              13.32
50 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     14.41
51 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 18.47
52 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Uniqa National Team            18.54
53 Petr Hermann (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright                 
54 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           
55 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            
56 Sentor Gonzales Cap. (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
57 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpack                     
58 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           
59 Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                     
60 Franz Stocher (Aut) Uniqa National Team                  
61 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  19.02
62 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                          19.16
63 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         
64 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                             
65 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack            19.25
66 Jan Pokrandt (Ger) Team Rose Versand                19.34
67 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop             21.13
68 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    
69 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore & Vita-Beretta             
70 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      
71 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack             21.15
72 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                    22.38
73 Vitaliy Merts (Ger) Team Rose Versand               23.10
74 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                    23.50
75 Fraser Mc Master (NZl) Volksbank-Ideal              24.18
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   25.47
77 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright            27.45
78 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon      28.05
79 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems         29.13
80 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 30.07
81 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 30.43
82 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                    31.29
83 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop           32.19
84 Roland Wafler (Aut) ELK Haus Radteam                32.41
85 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Volksbank-Ideal               
86 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta                           
87 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz          33.13
88 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                   34.09
 
Points classification
 
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                   33 pts
2 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                       27
3 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco                         24
4 Pedro Horillio Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon         22
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   22
6 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     20
7 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems         14
8 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       13
9 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  12
10 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack               12
11 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   10
12 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      10
13 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta                       8
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Hans Peter Obwaller (Aut) Arbö Merida Graz              32 pts
2 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-Beretta                22
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       20
4 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems               15
5 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                     10
6 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                         8
7 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       6
8 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             4
9 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        4
10 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                       4
11 Pedro Horillio Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon         3
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   3
13 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        3
14 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         3
15 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                     3
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      9 pts
2 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                    8
3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        7
4 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack                 5
5 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     4
6 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             4
7 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         4
8 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal                4
9 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      4
10 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   3