Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Solidarité Olympique - 2.3

Poland, July 2-6, 2003

2002 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - July 2: Rybnik - Rybnik, 78.0 km
  • Stage 2 - July 2: Czerwionka Leszczyny - Jastrzebie Zdrój, 101.9 km
  • Stage 3 - July 3: Pszczyna - Bielsko-Biala, 180.2 km
  • Stage 4 - July 4: Rabka Zdrój - Jaslo, 226.8 km
  • Stage 5 - July 5: Debica - Mielec ITT, 35.3 km
  • Stage 6 - July 5: Sandomierz - Kielce, 116.7 km
  • Stage 7 - July 6: Konskie - Lódz, 146.2 km

Start list

CCC Polsat                               Lotto - Domo
1 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol)                 10 Christophe Detilloux (Bel)
2 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)               11 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)
3 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)                   12 Thierry Marichal (Bel)
4 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol)                13 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
5 Slawomir Kohut (Pol)                   14 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel)
6 Seweryn Kohut (Pol)                    15 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)
7 Andris Nauduzs (Lat)
8 Piotr Przydzial (Pol)
 
Palmans - Collstrop                      Team Wiesenhof
20 Andy De Smet (Bel)                    30 Enrico Poitschke (Ger)
21 Karl Pauwels (Bel)                    31 Ralph Grabsch (Ger)
22 Frederik Penne (Bel)                  32 Martin Müller (Ger)
23 Bert Roesems (Bel)                    33 Timo Scholz (Ger)
24 Kristof Trouvé (Bel)                  34 Roberto Lochowski (Ger)
25 Michel VanHaecke (Bel)                35 Eric Baumann (Ger)
26 Tom Vannoppen (Bel)                   36 Enrico Nikolai (Ger)
27 Peter Wuyts (Bel)                     37 Carsten Podlesch (Ger)
 
eD'system - ZVVZ                         Mróz
40 Michal Kalenda (Cze)                  50 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)
41 Tomas Konecny (Cze)                   51 Aleksander Klimienko (Ukr)
42 David Kupka (Cze)                     52 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol)
43 Christian Lademann (Ger)              53 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol)
44 Michal Precechtel (Cze)               54 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol)
45 Lubor Tesar (Cze)                     55 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol)
46 Frantisek Trkal (Cze)                 56 Cezary Zamana (Pol)
                                         57 Michal Pawlyta (Pol)
 
Perutnina Ptuj                           Dutch National Team
60 Valter Bonca (Slo)                    70 Jeroen Straathof (Ned)
61 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro)             71 Jos Lucassen (AXA, Ned)
62 Miran Kelner (Slo)                    72 Jens Mouris (RB3, Ned)
63 Mitja Mahoric (Slo)                   73 Jos Pronk (Ned)
64 Matej Marin (Slo)                     74 Peter Schep (AXA, Ned)
65 Dean Podgornik (Slo)                  75 Robert Slippens (AXA, Ned)
66 Radoslav Rogina (Cro)                 76 Danny Stam (AXA, Ned)
67 Sasa Sviben (Slo)                     77 Daniel van Elven (AXA, Ned)
 
Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             Amore e Vita - Beretta
80 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol)              90 Jamie Burrow (GBr)
81 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol)                91 Giacomo Battistel (Ita)
82 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)                  92 Ivan Fanelli (Ita)
83 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol)                 93 Mauro Zinetti (Ita)
84 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol)                 94 Mateusz Mróz (Pol)
85 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol)              95 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)
86 Marcin Sapa (Pol)                     96 Kjell Carlström (Fin)
87 Piotr Zaradny (Pol)                   97 Marek Wesoly (Pol)
 
Servisco-Koop                            Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed
100 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol)           110 Marek Blazej (Pol)
101 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol)              111 Dawid Krupa (Pol)
102 Artur Krasinski (Pol)                112 Krzysztof Miara (Pol)
103 Marek Maciejewski (Pol)              113 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol)
104 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol)         114 Sebastian Skiba (Pol)
105 Robert Radosz (Pol)                  115 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol)
106 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol)            116 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol)
107 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol)                  117 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol)
 
Ambra Weltour                            Bonda
120 Marcin Gebka (Pol)                   130 Piotr Formicki (Pol)
121 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol)           131 Robert Karsnicki (Pol)
122 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol)               132 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol)
123 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol)                 133 Piotr Mazur (Pol)
124 Robert Koj (Pol)                     134 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol)
125 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)           135 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol)
126 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol)                 136 Pawel Zugaj (Pol)
 
Moscow City Sports Association           Polska Gdansk Iwona
140 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)              150 Radoslaw Bald (Pol)
141 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus)               151 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol)
142 Sergey Osipov (Rus)                  152 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol)
143 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)           153 Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)
144 Oleg Zhukov (Rus)                    154 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol)
                                         155 Mateusz Pacholec (Pol)
                                         156 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol)
                                         157 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol)

Past winners

2002 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
2001 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze)
2000 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol)
1999 (4) Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)
1998 (3) Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)
1997 Piotr Wadecki (Pol)
1996 (2) Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)
1995 Artur Krasinski / Elite (Pol)
1994 Raimondas Rumsas / Elite (Ltu)
1993 Dariusz Baranowski / Elite (Pol)
1992 Jewgeni Berzin / Elite (Rus)
1991 Tomasz Brozyna / Elite (Pol)
1990 Czeslaw Rajch / Elite (Pol)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com