Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

24th Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana - 2.8

Italy, July 2-6, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - July 4: Ospitaletto-Idro, 85 km

Results

1 Luca Rossi (Ita) Assali Zamboni Cadidavid 
2 D'Osvaldi (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto Spercenigo                   0.07
3 Biuvidas Andrius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 0.15
4 Lhotellerie Clement (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille                
5 Di Gregorio Reny (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille                   
6 Gaia Michele (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani Carin Baiocchi        
7 Marco Corti (Ita) Capriolo Ostilio Mobili                       0.24
8 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli - Zani -Carin Baiocchi 0.40
9 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani Carin Baiocchi  0.50
10 Michele Rossetti (Ita) Pol Camignone                           0.53

General classification after stage 2

1 Luca D'Osvaldi (Ita) Ima Moro Brugnotto Spercenigo
2 Rossi Luca (Ita) Assali Zamboni Cadidavid                       0.03
3 Di Gregorio Reny (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille                   0.15
4 Andrius Biuvidas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 
5 Michele Gaia (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani Carin Baiocchi        0.16
6 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille                0.18
7 Marco Corti (Ita) Capriolo Ostilio Mobili                       0.21
8 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli - Zani -Carin Baiocchi 0.37
9 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani Carin Baiocchi  0.51
10 Daniele Marconi (Ita) Ausonia Pescantina                       1.18
11 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Verdellese                               1.19
12 Michele Rossetti (Ita) Pol Camignone                           
13 Nico Bonifacio (Ita) Canturino 1902                            1.21
14 Emanuele Carsana (Ita) Team F.lli Giorgi                       1.27
15 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) v.c Notaresco 999                     1.33
16 Federico Aldighieri (Ita) Bornato Franciacorta                 1.36
17 Alberto Zenari (Ita) Goretex                                   1.37
18 Bortorin Federico (Ita) Giorgione Aliseo                       1.40
19 Donesana Fabio (Ita) Team F.lli Giorgi                         1.44
20 Fabry Guillaume (Fra) V.C La Pomme Marseille                   1.49
 

Courtesy of www.italiaciclismo.com