Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Belgian National Road Championships - CN

Hoogstraten, July 27, 2003

Results, 88.9 km

1 Anja Nobus (La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai)       2.23.00 (37.301 km/h)
2 Ilse Geldhof (K.S.V. - Deerlijk)
3 Veerle Ingels (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
4 Lien Verhaeghe (W.C.Cycling Team De Lombarden)
5 Veronique Coene (Sweet Paradise-Quick Step-Davitamon )
6 Godelieve Jansens (Antwerpse Afdeling- W.B.V.)
7 Sharron Vandromme (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
8 Heidi Van De Vijver (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
9 Corine Hierckens (Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liegeois)
10 Veronique Belleter (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
11 Kathy Ingels (Wc De Pinte-Wielerteam Morel & Zoon)
12 Lensy Debboudt (Keukens Redant Cycling Team)
13 Hilde Van Deun (Think Media Cycling Team )
14 Audrey Werner (Wk Noord West Brabant)
15 Carolien Haers (Deschacht Team)
16 Cindy Pieters (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
17 Aurore Werner (Wk Noord West Brabant)
18 Mieke De Clercq (Prov. Afd. Oost-Vlaanderen)
19 Heidi Vissenberg (W.T.C . Nete En Aa - Grobbendonk)
20 Kim Van Gastel (Sp. & Feestc. Duizend Appels - Sinaai)
21 Ludivine Henrion (Team Cycliste De Hesbaye)
22 Charlot Verhaeghe (K.S.V. - Deerlijk)
23 Femke Melis (Neckerman Benelux Team)
24 Hilde De Meulemeester (VC 'T Meetjesland - Eeklo)
25 Kim Winkelmans (W.C. De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen)
26 Kathleen Sterckx (Neckerman Benelux Team)
27 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
28 Evy Van Damme (Keukens Redant Cycling Team)
29 Monica Van Nassauw (Antwerpse Afdeling- W.B.V.)
30 Greetje De Vos (Neckerman Benelux Team)
31 Isabelle Strubbe (K.V.C. De Zeemeeuw Oostende)
32 Cindy Bauwens (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
33 Patricia Thys (Neckerman Benelux Team)                        0.07
34 Natacha Maes (La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai)        0.09
35 Elke De Vreese (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)
36 Diana Jansens (Sp. & Feestc. Duizend Appels - Sinaai)         0.13
37 Sofie Goor (Cycling Team-99- V.Z.W.-Schriek)
38 Nancy Bolansee (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)             0.20
39 Karen Steurs (Neckerman Benelux Team)
40 Lieselot Sels (Neckerman Benelux Team)
41 Kelly Van Eyken (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)            0.32
42 Melissa Huyghe (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)             0.35
43 Sylvia Debboudt (Keukens Redant Cycling Team)                 0.39
44 Kelly Greefs (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)               0.48
45 An De Keyser (Van Wijnendaele - Klaipeda - Evergem)           0.53
46 Mélanie Servais (Velo Club-Des Ardennes)
47 Stéphanie Heynen (Team Cycliste De Hesbaye)                   1.18
48 Liliane Leenknegt (K.S.V. - Deerlijk)                         1.32
49 Caroline Van Peteghem (Neckerman Benelux Team)                1.35
50 Evelien Debboudt (Keukens Redant Cycling Team)                1.44
51 Sandra Degueldre (La Royale Pedale Saint-Martin - Tournai)    2.58
52 Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen 2002-Ladies Team)                     3.27
53 Ilse Temmerman (W.C. De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen)          4.20
54 Grace Verbeke (K.S.V. - Deerlijk)                             4.35

64 starters