Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Sparkassen Giro Bochum - 1.9.2

Germany, August 10, 2003

2002 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 74.5 km

1 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo              1.53.47  (39.021 km/h)
2 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                    0.50
3 Rochel Gilmore (Aus) International Mixed Team
4 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol
5 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
6 Deborah Scharloo (Ned) Vitron Vilstra
7 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125
8 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Equipe Hamburg-Mannheimer
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
10 Esther van der Helm (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol
11 Franziska Rippin (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis
12 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Swiss National Team
13 Annette Beutler (Swi) International Mixed Team
14 Oenone Wood (Aus) International Mixed Team
15 Arike Hassink (Ned) Niederlande
16 Sabine Batz (Ger) RCU Charly Lietz Sport
17 Isabella Wieser (Aut) RCU Charly Lietz Sport
18 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
19 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis
20 Chantal Beltmann (Ned) International Mixed Team
21 Mike van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers van Nature
22 Jolanda van Dongen (Ned) RSC De Zuidwesthoek
23 Liane Bahler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
24 Marina Kodzenkova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
25 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis
26 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
27 Yvonne Schröder (Ger) RG Berlin Charlottenburg
28 Cosinebel Hierlkens (Ned) Bik Powerplate
29 Gaby Büchel (Swi) Swiss National Team
30 Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Team Next 125
31 Anna Sipurzynka (Pol) Polish National Team
32 Barbara Heeb (Swi) International Mixed Team
33 Eva Lutz (Ger) RG Berlin Charlottenburg
34 Jannecke Vos (Ned) @Home Cyclingteam
35 Marion Brauen (Swi) Team Next 125
36 Andrea Bosmann (Ned) Bik Powerplate
37 Katharina Blum (Ger) RG Berlin Charlottenburg
38 Susanne Juranek (Ger) AGC Team Bertram & Römer
39 Isabell Hoffmann (Lux) BKK Zollern Alb
40 Christa Pirard (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol
41 Sarah Grab (Swi) Swiss National Team
42 Katherine Bates (Ned) Bik Powerplate
43 Veronique Coene (Bel) Tom van Bemmelen Sports
44 Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Ondernemers van Nature
45 Sarah Düster (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
46 Paulina Brezna (Pol) Polish National Team
47 Christiane Holst (Ger) BKK Zollern Alb
48 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
49 Marina Chirio (Ita) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
50 Karin Bürger (Ger) RG Berlin Charlottenburg
51 Sharon van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
52 Kerstin Forstner (Ger) AGC Team Bertram & Römer
53 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) @Home Cyclingteam
54 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cyclingteam
55 Daniela Porta (Ita) Chirio Forno d'Asolo
56 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis
57 Irene Hostettler (Swi) Team Next 125
58 Monika Furrer (Swi) Swiss National Team
59 Daniela Kenty (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
60 Natalie Bates (Aus) International Mixed Team
61 Saskie Elemans (Ned) @Home Cyclingteam
62 Stefanie Gronow (Ger) RG Berlin Charlottenburg
63 Amy Safe (Aus) International Mixed Team
64 Trixi Worrak (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
65 Susanne Beyer (Ger) Team LG Stuttgart
66 Kerstin Schmidt (Ger) Team LG Stuttgart
67 Patricia Hempel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
68 Kerstin Scheitle (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
69 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) BRC Zugv. Berlin                         1.01
70 Luise Keller (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder
71 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Farm Frites Hartol
72 Anouska Van der Zee (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol
73 Jana Knietzsch (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis                2.27
74 Chrsistine Schallert (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis
75 Anna Skawinska (Pol) Polish National Team
76 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Polish National Team
77 Catharina Mulders (Ned) Tom van Bemmelen Sports
78 Katja Polzin (Ger) Red Bull Frankfurt/Oder                     3.28
79 Nicole Kampeter (Ger) Equipe Hamburg-Mannheimer
80 Eefje Ootevanger (Ned) Westland Will Vooruit                   4.06
81 Corazon Tinkelemberg (Ned) Merida Ladies Team                  4.40
82 Janneke Rotmann-Jager (Ned) Merida Ladies Team
83 Lisa Lackner (Aut) RCU Charly Lietz Sport
84 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Swiss National Team
85 Aukje de Koning (Ned) Westland Will Vooruit

Sprints

First

1 Annette Beutler (Swi) International Mixed Team                      3 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung              2
3 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 1

Second

1 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol                          3 pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung              2
3 Annette Beutler (Swi) International Mixed Team                      1

Third

1 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol                          3 pts
2 Annette Beutler (Swi) International Mixed Team                      2
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung              1

Sprints classification

1 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Farm Frites Hartol                          6 pts
2 Annette Beutler (Swi) International Mixed Team                      6
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung              5
4 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 1

Mountains

First

1 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125                           3 pts
2  Senff,Theresa (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis                     2
3 Francis Cerny (Ger) Marco Polo Cycling Team                         1

Second

1 Trixi Worrak (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                   3 pts
2 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                     2
3 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                        1

Third

1 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Farm Frites Hartol                            3 pts
2 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis                      2
3 Paulina Brezna (Pol) Polish National Team                           1

Fourth

1 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Farm Frites Hartol                            3 pts
2 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125                           2
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis                      1

Fifth

1 Susanne Beyer (Ger) Team LG Stuttgart                               3 pts
2 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125                           2
3 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Polish National Team                          1

Sixth

1 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                     3 pts
2 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125                           2
3 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                        1

Mountains classification

1 Tanja Hennes-Schmitdt (Ger) Team Next 125                           9 pts
2 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Farm Frites Hartol                            6
3 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                     5
4 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team TEAG Euregio Egrensis                      5
5 Trixi Worrak (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                   3
6 Susanne Beyer (Ger) Team LG Stuttgart                               3
7 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Chirio Forno d'Asolo                        2
8 Paulina Brezna (Pol) Polish National Team                           1
9 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Polish National Team                          1

Results courtesy of Römers Sports Timing NL

Past Winners

2002 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Netherlands National Team
2001 Sharon van Essen (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com