Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2.5

China, August 10-17, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 7 - August 16: Men Yuan - Hu Zhu, 170 km

Results

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Italian National Team    3.58.58
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Giant Asia          0.02
3 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Italian National Team         1.51
4 Anthony Langella (Fra) French National Team          
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team       1.51
6 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Giant Asia                   
7 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South African National Team    
8 Raul Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team              
9 Blake Caldwell (USA) Marco Polo                      
10 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (Iri) Giant Asia                  
11 Wang Gou Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Team          
12 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Giant Asia                      
13 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Italian National Team        1.56
14 Michael Carter (USA) Marco Polo                     
15 Scott Guyton (NZl) Iteamnova-Flanders           4.42
16 Javier Lindez (Spa) Spanish National Team           
17 Jon Clarke (Aus) Australian National Team       4.42
18 Dennis Kraft (Ger) SRM Germany                      
19 Kay Kermer (Ned) Marco Polo                         
20 Luo JianSHi (Chn) Chinese National Team             

General classification after stage 7

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Italian National Team
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Giant Asia          0.08
3 Wang Gou Zhang (Chn) Chinese National Team       0.54
4 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Italian National Team         1.43
5 Anthony Langella (Fra) French National Team      1.59
6 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South African National Team
7 Raul Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team
8 Michael Carter (USA) Marco Polo                  2.45
9 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Italian National Team         3.35
10 Ahad Kazemi Sarai (Iri) Giant Asia              4.04
11 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Giant Asia                  5.48
12 Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Mgl) Marco Polo          7.05
13 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team      8.10
14 Dominique Perras (Can) Iteamnova-Flanders      10.01
15 Wang Hai Gang (Chn) China Qinghai              10.16
16 Dennis Kraft (Ger) SRM Germany                 12.52
17 Kam Po Wong (Hkg) Marco Polo                   14.16
18 David McKenzie (Aus) Iteamnova-Flanders        14.45
19 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Giant Asia             15.17
20 Martin St.Laurent (Can) Canada                 18.41