Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

World Masters Road Championships - CMM

St. Johann, Austria, August 27-31, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Day     Next Day

Day 4 - August 30: Road Races - Men (45-49, 65-69, 59-61, 70-74, 75+), 116/40/76 km

Results

Men 45-49 - 116 km
 
1 Hans Jorgen Hellerup (Denmark)               2.39.39
2 Randy Parker (USA)
3 Luciano Nocera (Italy)
4 Hans Jorgen Christensen (Denmark)
5 Norbert Becker (Germany)
6 Ronny Raes (Belgium)
7 Marian Pyszczek (Canada)
8 Wojciech Kwiecien (Poland)
9 Serguei Fadeev (Russia)
10 Gerard Aviegne (France)
11 Holger Kickeritz (Germany)
12 Bostjan Slak (Slovenia)
13 Juan Argudo Baguenas (Spain)
14 Peter Smith (Australia)
15 Fred Hoblit (USA)
16 Sven Eilenstein (Germany)
17 Aleksandr Danilik (Beloyrussia)
18 Klaus Von Nessen (Germany)
19 Peter Suter (Switzerland)
20 Tito Tiago Timoteo (Portugal)
21 Massimo Tartaglia (Italy)
22 Anton Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
23 Adam Pawliczak (Poland)
24 Christian Brandtner (Austria)
25 Georg Bachmaier (Germany)
26 Hans-Peter Grünig (Germany)
27 Robert Glassl (Germany)
28 Ruedi Forrer (Switzerland)
29 Ewald Wolf (Liechtenstein)
30 Bojan Ropret (Slovenia)
31 Silvio Castioni (Italy)
32 Chris Geerts (Belgium)
33 Klaus Otto (Germany)
34 Ljubo Car (Slovenia)
35 Jerzy Mitura (Poland)
36 Martin Högl (Germany)
37 Hajrudin Trie BSH
38 Mark Bowden (Australia)
39 Dietmar Gnoth (Germany)
40 Roy Mazzucco (Italy)
41 Jean Claude Bougouin (France)
42 Andre Lauryssen (Belgium)
43 Michael Ryan (Canada)
44 Tadeuz Drab (Poland)
45 Ken G Hansen (Denmark)
46 Peter Klaus Grünke (Germany)
47 Josef Schauerte (Germany)
48 Doris Selmin (Italy)
49 Juan Moreno Gallardo (Spain)
50 Felice Rufini (Italy)
51 Manfred Boehm (Germany)
52 Ubaldo Zanon (Italy)
53 Allan Moeller (Denmark)
54 Bogislaw Florczak (Germany)
55 Steffen Jahnke (Germany)
56 Neal Stoughton (USA)
57 Angelo Curi (Italy)
58 Jörg Echtermann (Germany)
59 Dirk Cowley (USA)                              0.52
60 Frans De Laet (Belgium)                        1.12
61 Ole Dideriksen (Switzerland)                   9.19
62 Aliaksandr Kandratsenia (Beloyrussia)
63 Luciano Turtato (Italy)
64 Jan Malek (Poland)                            10.51
65 Bernd Herder (Germany)
66 Stanley Andrie (USA)                          11.54
67 Jan Kunstar (Slovakia)
68 Marc Cazeres (France)
69 Brian Paerson (Great Britain)
70 Gerhard Brauner (Germany)
71 Karol Majernik (Czech Republic)
72 Josef Kaesbauer (Germany)
73 Bengt Nyman (Sweden)                          12.20
74 Klaus Auf Der Bruecken (Norway)               12.33
75 Sylvan Adams (Canada)
76 Stanislav Svarovsky (Czech Republic)
77 Ron Paffen (Netherlands)
78 Waldemar Twardziszewski (Poland)              15.42
79 Pal Frederiksen (Norway)                      16.41
80 Romuald Wilczynski (Germany)
81 Brian William Tomlin (Great Britain)
82 Heinz Konrad Prommegger (Austria)
83 Ladislav Dubos (Slovakia)
84 Aquilino Dias Ferreira (Portugal)
85 Vladimir Melo (Slovakia)
86 Josef Schwanninger (Austria)
87 Joerg Sebald (Germany)
88 Petr Matejov (Austria)
89 Adolf Stark (Germany)                         16.54
90 Juan Cruz (Spain)
91 Alexander Paterek (Germany)
92 Willem Vandenburg (Canada)                    31.55
93 Gottfried Irnberger (Austria)
94 Henk Venter (South Africa)                    37.47
95 Andrzej Knorowski (Poland)                    39.30
96 Piotr Luczak (Poland)
97 Milan Horvath (Slovakia) 
Men 65-69, 40 km
 
1 Werner Rogosenski (Germany)                  1.02.29
2 Ludwig Olefs (Germany)
3 Severino Angella (Italy)
4 Marinus De Jong (Netherlands)
5 Cormac Mc Cann (Ireland)
6 Adolf Verpaelt (Belgium)
7 Henno Leder (Germany)
8 Josef Formanns (Germany)
9 Hendrik Van Gent (Netherlands)
10 Bruno Conti (Italy)
11 Marcel Lectez (France)                         0.02
12 Henk Scheuten (Netherlands)
13 Kurt Baeni (Switzerland)
14 Werner Hoffmann (Germany)
15 Isaac Stene (France)
16 Zdenek Makon (Czech Republic)
17 Guy Charron (France)
18 David Elliott (Great Britain)
19 Richard Fischer (Germany)
20 Zdenek Karasek (Czech Republic)
21 Fons Vos (Netherlands)
22 Pierre Carceller (France)
23 Martin Beier (Germany)
24 Bryan Bliss (Great Britain)
25 Zygmunt Beck (Switzerland)
26 Heinz Schramm (Germany)
27 Umberto Battaglini (Italy)
28 Remy Chavagnac (France)
29 Petr Bauer (Czech Republic)
30 Heinz Ohlendorf (Germany)
31 Walter Kovarik (Austria)
32 Daniel Mc Carthy (New Zealand)
33 Georg Bennett (Great Britain)                  0.11
34 Klaus Paessler (Germany)
35 Georges Ferrandon (France)
36 Otto Kreuzer (Germany)
37 Heinz Ehrhardt (Germany)
38 Hans-Dieter Pfordte (Germany)
39 Reinhard Pluskat (Germany)
40 Arnold Witti (Germany)
41 Bush Neville (Great Britain)
42 Allan Hansen (Denmark)
43 Joachim Uecker (Germany)
44 Anton Vehovar (Germany)
45 Wilfried Senck (Germany)
46 Harald Gehre (Germany)
47 Raymond Gautier (France)
48 Constant Floreani (France)
49 Guido Fascetti (Italy)
50 Dirk Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
51 Heinz Leib (Germany)
52 Jan Van Boxtel (Netherlands)
53 Gerrit Buter (South Africa)
54 Fritz Puetthoff (Germany)                      0.22
55 Wolfgang Heyner (Germany)                      0.31
56 Andre Francoise (Belgium)
57 Guenter Hardel (Germany)                       0.59
58 Hans Zippan (Germany)                          1.19
59 Bertrand Stobba (Germany)                      2.01
60 Gert Jeske (Germany)
61 Hans Leitgeb (Germany)
62 Ernest Mazolt (Switzerland)
63 Lothar Bathe (Germany)                         3.22
64 Sune Sthuweback (Sweden)
65 Ernst Rottstock (Germany)
66 Wolfgang Flaemig (Germany)                     3.32
67 Manfred Brunzel (Germany)
68 Guy Parquet (France)
69 Denis Nation (Australia)                       3.45
70 Fritz Schiffer (Germany)                       4.05
71 Horst Friese (Germany)
72 Harry Runge (Germany)
73 Achim Kleinert (Germany)
74 Heinz Pütz (Germany)
75 Ruediger Lenz (Germany)
76 Manfred Schupp (Germany)
77 Reinhard Schmitt (Germany)
78 Hans Peter Voigt (Germany)                     6.09
79 Heinz Fink (Germany)
80 Egon Hagemann (Germany)
81 Vladimir Selcan (Slovakia)                     7.40
82 Michal Dolata (Poland)                         7.51
83 Walter Sosonowski (USA)                        8.44
84 Roland Koch (Germany)
85 Alfonso Puma (France)
86 Sigmar Schmidt (Germany)
87 Ludwig Pajor (Germany)
88 Stanislaus Guenther (Germany)
89 Karl Heinz Engels (Germany)                    8.56
90 Otwin Wenzler (Germany)                        9.33
91 Horst Mitulla (Germany)
92 Hermann Guttenberger (Germany)
93 Manfred Beiter (Germany)                      13.36
94 Andre Vorose (France)                         19.22
95 Heinz Winkelmann (Germany)                    34.05
 
Men 59-61 - 76 km
 
1 Reinhard Scheer (Germany)                    1.55.49
2 Victor Van Der Eynde (Belgium)
3 Hans Van Dijk (Denmark)
4 Wim Wanders (Netherlands)
5 Dino Gizzi (Italy)
6 Radoslaw Myszkowski (Poland)
7 Vassili Ovtcharov (Russia)
8 Theo Van Mook (Netherlands)
9 Franco Mortari (Italy)
10 Günter Bohnet (Germany)
11 John Larsen (Denmark)
12 Stefan Posavec (Croatia)
13 Chass Matters (Australia)
14 Livio Dell'Andrea (Italy)
15 Elio Ravera (Italy)
16 Tom Bricklebank (New Zealand)
17 John Heynike (South Africa)
18 Candid Grab (Switzerland)
19 Edmund Grabowski (Poland)
20 Jose Maria Maiztegi (Spain)
21 Gianfranco Polentes (Italy)
22 Yuriy Skorobagatov (Ukraine)
23 Adam Brzozowski (Poland)
24 Franz Kalz (Germany)                           0.18
25 Luigi Maceroni (Italy)                         0.22
26 Gusti Zollinger (Switzerland)                  0.24
27 Gerd Krautwurst (Germany)                      0.27
28 Kuno Messmann (Germany)                        0.30
29 Fred Hoffmann (Germany)                        0.53
30 Volker Von Livonius (Germany)                  0.55
31 Sigi Naujoks (Germany)                         1.38
32 Arnim Detlef Turowski (Germany)                2.58
33 Manfred Stumpf (Germany)
34 Jan Van Den Berg (South Africa)
35 Jaap Van Hummel (Netherlands)
36 Wielislaw Szymanski (Poland)
37 Karol Vogel (Slovakia)
38 Villy Christensen (Denmark)
39 Otto Reheis (Austria)
40 Reinier Van Zelst (Netherlands)
41 Peter Hentschel (Germany)
42 Roland Barts (Germany)                         5.20
43 Rolf Poeschke (Germany)                        5.37
44 Klaus Niepenberg (Germany)                     5.39
45 Gerd Löbel (Germany)                           5.49
46 Reiner Karrasch (Germany)
47 Wilhelmus Lijnders (Australia)
48 Jan Kocemba (Poland)
49 Erich Tautenhahn (Germany)
50 Gerd Walter (Germany)
51 Eckhard Ihlenfeld (Germany)
52 Leslie Raymond Vincent (New Zealand)
53 Hans Dick Koop (Netherlands)
54 Austin Heath (Great Britain)
55 Domenico Camuffo (Germany)
56 Rudolf Werner (Germany)
57 Guenter Mosch (Germany)                       10.33
58 Horst Wittnebel (Germany)                     13.09
59 Wim Zweegman (Netherlands)                    14.33
60 Huib Klip (Netherlands)
61 Finn Jensen (Norway)
62 Juergen Katsch (Germany)
63 Günter Bold (Germany)                         14.41
64 Dietmar Kloeden (Germany)                     20.08
65 Andris Mikelsons (Latvia)                     22.40
 
Men 70-74, 40 km
 
1 Willi Hochgeschurtz (Germany)               01.05.43
2 Federico Mason (Australia)
3 Bruno Podesta (Germany)
4 Werner Bretschneider (Germany)
5 Jiri Opavsky (Sweden)
6 Roger Gamelon (France)
7 Ole Zornig (Denmark)
8 Jakob Demmel (Germany)
9 Lodewyk Verloy (Belgium)
10 Egidius Brangenberg (Germany)
11 Gerhard Seganfreddo (Italy)                    0.09
12 Frederick Evans (Great Britain)                1.40
13 Ture Edström (Sweden)                          1.57
14 Hein Juergen Borchers (Germany)
15 Erich Matzner (Austria)                        2.33
16 Brian Deacon (South Africa)
17 Vilyam Devletkildecv (Russia)
18 Antonio Barrila (Italy)
19 Serge De Vries (France)
20 Terry Burrell (South Africa)
21 Roger Gagnieux (France)
22 Martin Kock (Germany)                          3.13
23 Giancarlo Zanoboni (Italy)                     4.11
24 Edgard Guilbeau (France)
25 Franco Balistrocchi (Italy)
26 Arturo Ceraglioli (Italy)
27 Jan Schipper (Netherlands)
28 Adolf Kriznar (Slovenia)
29 Giampiero Pieri (Italy)
30 Lino Borgatello (Italy)                        6.30
31 Rolf Krumpholz (Germany)
32 Harry Heinz (Germany)
33 Antonius Bueters (Netherlands)                 8.23
34 Rolf Esser (Germany)                           9.30
35 Giordano Valbonetti (Italy)
36 Antonio Toffolon (Italy)                      10.52
37 Artur Forsch (Germany)
38 Bernhard Metzger (Germany)
 
Men 75+ - 40 km
 
1 Henning Joergensen (Denmark)                01.11.33
2 Dietrich Lamprecht (USA)
3 Jacobus Van Kuijen (Netherlands)                2.32
4 Erich Stammer (Germany)
5 Robert Fuchs (Austria)                          3.30
6 Evariste Lavoie (Canada)                        5.53
7 Andre Van Oost (Belgium)
8 Ramon Pont Badia (Spain)
9 Omar Evju (Norway)
10 Nicolaas De Leeuw (Netherlands)
11 Pedro Garcia (France)
12 Robert Rebut (France)
13 Luciano Invernizzi (Italy)
14 Henri Bonnes (France)
15 Hans Fischer (Germany)
16 Norbert Fries (Germany)                        6.19
17 Gori Vasco (Italy)
18 Robert Deutschmann (Germany)                  25.50