Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphinť Libťrť
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Dutch Time Trial Championships - CN

Netherlands, August 27, 2003

2002 Results    Results    Past Winners

Results

Elite Men - 54 km
 
1 Maarten Den Bakker (Rabobank)                             1.08.19
2 Bart Voskamp (BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team)                  0.17
3 Servais Knaven (Quick.Step-Davitamon                         0.20
4 Remco Van Der Ven (BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team)             0.48
5 Jan Van Velzen (BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team)                1.02
6 Paul Van Schalen (Axa Cycling Team                           1.17
7 Frank Van Dulmen (Cycling Team LŲwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko)     1.38
8 Russell Van Hout                                             1.50
9 Maarten Lenferink (Cycling Team LŲwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko)    2.13
10 Jens Mouris (Rabobank TT III)                               2.23
11 Thijs Al                                                    2.30
12 Germ Van De Burg (Bert Story-Piels)                         2.45
13 Mart Louwers (Axa Cycling Team                              3.22
14 Tom Cordes (Bert Story-Piels)                               3.24
15 Jan Willem Joling                                           4.15
16 Matthijs Delen (Van Vliet-EBH advocaten)                    4.20
17 Werner Hamer                                                4.36
18 Bobbie Traksel (Rabobank)                                   4.41
19 Remmert Wielinga (Rabobank)                                 4.56
20 Dirk Van Schalen                                            4.57
21 Coen Loos (Bert Story-Piels)                                5.40
22 Maarten Tjallingii                                          5.50
23 Ward Schiffelers                                            9.46
24 Roland Vos                                                 12.49
 
Elite Women - 26 km
 
1 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools                                    37.04
2 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (Farm Frites-Hartol)           0.03
3 Mirjam Melchers (Farm Frites-Hartol)                         0.14
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers Van Nature)                      0.52
5 Chantal Beltman (Acca Due O)                                 1.25
6 Anouska van der Zee (Farm Frites-Hartol)                     1.28
7 Vera Koedooder                                               1.42
8 Minke van Dongen (Ondernemers Van Nature)                    2.01
9 DaniŽlle Bekkering                                           2.21
10 Olga van Velzen                                             2.45
11 Bertine Spijkerman                                          2.49
12 Stephanie Kortekaas                                         3.05
13 Pauline van Bennekom                                        3.08
14 Baukje Doedee                                               3.11
15 Sandra Rombouts (@Home Cycling Team)                        3.16
16 Andrea Bosman                                               3.20
17 Josephine Groenveld                                         3.28
18 Suzanne Wiertsema                                           3.34
19 Areke Hassink                                               3.41
20 Suzanne de Goede (Farm Frites-Hartol)                       3.44
21 Adrie Visser                                                3.47
22 Kirsten Wild                                                4.22
23 HenriŽt Kuijt                                               4.41
24 Aukje de Koning                                             4.41
25 Kristy Miggels                                              4.44
26 Anneleen Winters-v Beek                                     4.50
27 Irene Van der Broek                                         4.54
28 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn                                      5.00
29 Miranda Vierling                                            5.13
30 Katja Kleinveld                                             5.19
31 Mischa Coolen                                               5.27
32 Judith Lambach                                              5.38
33 Eyelien Bekkering                                           5.48
34 Corrien van Haastert                                        5.56
35 Ivonne de Jong                                              6.22
36 Marit Palland                                               6.56
37 Susan Hartog                                                7.27
38 Christel van Beek                                          11.19
 
U23 Men - 33.5 km
 
1 Thomas Dekker (Rabobank TT III)                             40.53
2 Niels Scheuneman (Rabobank TT III)                           0.05
3 Joost Posthuma (Rabobank TT III)                             0.44
4 Michiel Elijzen (Rabobank TT III)                            1.12
5 Eelke van der Wal                                            1.41
6 Rick Flens (Van Vliet-EBH advocaten)                         1.51
7 Koen de Kort                                                 2.10
8 Thijs Verhagen (Rabobank TT III)                             2.14
9 Nico van Dijk                                                2.41
10 Stefan Huizinga                                             2.49
11 Bastiaan Giling (Rabobank TT III)                           2.59
12 Niki Terpstra                                               3.02
13 Peter van Agtmaal                                           3.09
14 Hans Dekkers (Rabobank TT III)                              3.18
15 Jeroen Akkerman                                             3.21
16 Marc de Maar                                                3.25
17 Dirk Bellemakers (Van Vliet-EBH advocaten)                  3.29
18 Tim van der Zanden                                          3.44
19 Mark van Wegen                                              3.49
20 Huub Duyn (Bert Story-Piels)                                3.54
21 Johan Berk                                                  4.21
22 Thomas Berkhout (Van Vliet-EBH advocaten)                   4.39
23 Peter van den Berg                                          4.39
24 Fabrice Pronk                                               4.46
25 Koen van der Eerden                                         4.46
26 Erik Hannewijk                                              4.49
27 Sieger Haakma (Stichting Wieleront-Wikkeling Espoirs)       5.01
28 Jeroen Lute                                                 5.19
29 Rik de Voogd                                                5.19
30 Raymond Troquete                                            5.48
31 Robert Cohnen (Fuji Bikes)                                  7.48
32 Jarno Van Keulen                                            7.52
 
Junior Men - 26 km
 
1 Kai Reus                                                    35.38
2 Levi Heimans                                                 0.14
3 Tom Stamsnijder                                              0.33
4 Lars Boom                                                    0.46
5 Thom van Dulmen                                              0.46
6 Sebastiaan Langeveld                                         0.50
7 Pieter Israel                                                0.59
8 Albert Timmer                                                1.00
9 Mike Alloo                                                   1.08
10 Sven Kramer                                                 1.13
11 Stein Posthuma                                              1.16
12 Thijs van Amerongen                                         1.19
13 Jochem Nannes                                               1.28
14 Patrick Kos                                                 1.32
15 Efraim Ester                                                2.01
16 Daan Rijntjes                                               2.02
17 Jos van Emden                                               2.05
18 Kevin Sluimer                                               2.07
19 Marcel Lamberts                                             2.09
20 Egon jr van Kessel                                          2.13
21 Eddy van IJzendoorn                                         2.22
22 Roland Stenekes                                             2.23
23 Remco Kuijlenburg                                           2.35
24 Jesper Kelder                                               2.37
25 Dave Helmink                                                2.38
26 Arjen de Baat                                               2.41
27 Rik Kavsek                                                  2.50
28 Wouter Lugtenburg                                           2.50
29 Yvo Kusters                                                 2.54
30 Job van der Wal                                             3.16
31 Robert Gesink                                               4.55
32 Lauran de Winter                                            5.03
 
Junior Women - 14 km
 
1 Loes Markerink                                              20.47
2 Eva Sijm                                                     0.01
3 Liesbeth Bakker                                              0.09
4 Iris Slappendel                                              0.15
5 Marjon Spijkerman                                            0.34
6 Marije Profijt                                               1.00
7 MariŽlle Kerste                                              1.01
8 Moniek Rotmensen                                             1.07
9 Marieke de Jonge                                             1.27
10 Marjolijn GŲdde                                             1.29
11 Esther Kortekaas                                            1.34
12 Joan Boskamp                                                1.35
13 Eva Heijmans                                                1.37
14 Renske Doedeť                                               1.42
15 Christel van Bakel                                          1.53
16 DaniŽlle van Pinxten                                        1.54
17 Linda Dirkx                                                 2.04
18 Nathalie van Katwijk                                        2.14
19 Sanne Hokke                                                 2.22
20 Janneke Kanis                                               2.29
21 Karin Knol                                                  2.30
22 Sandra van Dorp                                             2.51
23 MariŽlle van Kalmthout                                      3.10
24 Ingeborg Kreuze                                             3.13
25 Rianne Haspes                                               4.32
 
Novice Men - 14 km
 
1 Martijn Keizer                                              19.39
2 Michel Kreder                                                0.06
3 Maurice Vrijmoed                                             0.07
4 Willem Schwaner                                              0.08
5 Boy van Poppel                                               0.13
6 Bas Eckmann                                                  0.26
7 Nick van der Linden                                          0.29
8 Dennis Kreder                                                0.32
9 Robin van der Lijn                                           0.39
10 Ricardo van der Velde                                       0.41
11 Robert Bovenhuis                                            0.43
12 Sjors Spaargaren                                            0.45
13 Michiel Bults                                               0.48
14 Maickel Beekelaar                                           0.51
15 Richard Sleumer                                             0.54
16 Manman van Ruitenbeek                                       0.55
17 Tim Nederlof                                                0.56
18 Rik Lugtenburg                                              0.58
19 Jan Mikkers                                                 0.59
20 Gerrit Peetoom                                              1.00
21 Ramon van Ede                                               1.06
22 Yondi Schmidt                                               1.12
23 Lars Vierbergen                                             1.15
24 Egbert Hidding                                              1.16
25 Djuri van Rijbroek                                          1.18
26 Sjoerd van der Noord                                        1.24
27 Niels de Boo                                                1.34
28 Tom ter Woord                                               1.40
29 Tom Boveree                                                 1.45
30 Patrick Bos                                                 2.04
31 Raymond Werst                                               2.18
32 Ralph Bouwens                                               2.36
 
Novice Women - 14 km
 
1 Maxime Groenewegen                                          20.46
2 Marianne Vos                                                 0.01
3 Ellen Van Dijk                                               0.02
4 Roxane Knetemann                                             0.28
5 Amanda Bongaards                                             1.28
6 Suzanne van Veen                                             1.30
7 Monique van de Ree                                           1.35
8 Hannah Welter                                                1.42
9 Marieke de Kort                                              1.43
10 Linda van Rijen                                             2.00
11 Suzan Simons                                                2.22
12 Annelies IsraŽl                                             2.37
13 Wietske Bol                                                 2.39
14 Silke Kogelman                                              2.41
15 Leonie Timmer                                               3.00
16 Nelleke Pomper                                              3.00
17 Nina Kessler                                                3.03
18 Sofie van Horik                                             3.09
19 Lotte Egberts                                               3.27
20 Lisanne Bouwman                                             3.34
21 Chantal van Pinxten                                         3.42
22 Janieke Kalsbeek                                            4.05
23 Tessa Bos                                                   4.14
24 Sanne Bogers                                                4.30
25 Linda Heijkants                                             4.55

Past winners

Elite Men

2002 Erik Dekker (Rabobank)

Elite Women

2002 Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Team Farm Frites-Hartol)

U23 Men

2002 Stef Clement