Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Pan American Juniors Championships - CC

Chile, April 29 - May 4, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Day

Day 6 - May 4: Points Races, Team Sprint, Madison

Results

Women's Points Race
1 Paola Munoz (Chile)                                  33 pts
2 Yudelmis Dominguez (Cuba)                            26
3 Danielys Garcia (Venezuela)                          16
4 Valentina Leon (Chile)                                7
5 Constanza Ramirez (Colombia)                          5
6 Martha Leon (Colombia)                                3
7 Clara Escobar (Argentina)                             3
8 Flor Garcia (Mexico)                                  1
9 Andrea Bonilla (Ecuador)                              6

Men's Points Race

1 Milton Garcia (Uruguay)                              43 pts

One lap behind

2 Wilson Marentes (Colombia)                           23
3 Lucas Lozcalso (Argentina)                           18
4 Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)                     13
5 Bairon G. De La Cruz (Ecuador)                       12
6 Juan R. Bravo (Chile)                                12
7 Eder Arenas (Mexico)                                  9
8 Carlos Marchand (Chile)                               6
9 Robert Plazas (Colombia)                              6
10 Diego Martins (Brazil)                               5
11 Galo Orejuela (Ecuador)                              3
12 Franco Lopardo (Argentina)                           1
13 Allan Hernandez (Costa Rica)                         1
14 Angel V. Villanueva (Puerto Rico)
15 Daniel Garcia (Venezuela)
16 Mauricio Melo (Brazil)
17 Carlos Gomez (Dominican Republic)

Team Sprint

1 Argentina
 Ezequiel Godoy
 Leandro Bottasso
 Telmo Fernandez

2 Chile
 Fermin Saez
 Gino Urrutia
 Patricio Mora

3 Colombia
 Gregory Ferreira
 Jaime Castaneda
 Johan Bonilla

4 Ecuador
 Jose Negrete
 Jose Piedra
 Raul Duchimaza

5 Mexico
 Daniel Reyes
 Luis Toussaint
 Uriel Rayo

6 Uruguay
 Enmanuel Yanes
 Jose Miraglia
 Mariano Mendiberry

7 Costa Rica
 Allan Hernandez
 Fabio Acosta
 Mickel Angulo

8 Puerto Rico
 Edwin Ramos
 Josean Duprey
 Luis Rivera

Madison

1 Bairon G. De La Cruz/Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador)           8 pts

One lap behind

2 Juan P. Suarez/Jaime Castaneda (Colombia)                 23

Two laps behind

3 Mauro Richeze/Miguel Costa (Argentina)                    14
4 Adrian Cheris/Misael Cheriz (Mexico)                       9
5 Juan R. Bravo/Patricio Pavez (Chile)                       7
6 Pedro Caste/Jose Miraglia (Uruguay)                        5