Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour Beneden-Maas - 1.3

Netherlands, August 31, 2002

2001 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop              4.17.56 (43.732 km/h)
2 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus           0.19
3 Jurgen De Jong (Ned) AXA-VVZ
4 Allan Bo Andressen (Den) EDS-Fakta                    0.23
5 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus             0.58
6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
7 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) EDS-Fakta
8 Danny Daelman (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
9 Gerben L÷wik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
10 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) EDS-Fakta
11 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
12 Angelo Van Melis (Ned) Nederland 1
13 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                        1.02
14 Martijn Lust (Ned) van Hemert Groep                  1.04
15 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Nederland 2                   3.26
16 Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            6.28
17 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) MROZ
18 Mark Vlijm (Ned) AXA-VVZ                             8.28
19 Julien Smink (Ned) van Hemert Groep
20 Jindrich Vana (Cze) Wustenroth
21 John Talen (Ned) van Hemert Groep
22 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
23 Lars Bak (Den) EDS-Fakta
24 Jean-Pierre Verstraten (Ned) Bert Story Piels
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
26 Gordon Mc Cauley (NZl) RDM-Flanders
27 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
28 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) van Hemert Groep
29 Christian Lademann (Ger) Wustenroth
30 Matthijs Loohuis (Ned) Bert Story Piels
31 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) MROZ
32 Nico Indekeu (Bel) RDM-Flanders
33 John Sulkens (Ned) Nederland 1
34 Bjornar Vestol (Nor) EDS-Fakta
35 Tom Cordes (Ned) Bert Story Piels
36 Coen Boerman (Ned) Rabobank
37 Louis De Koning (Ned) Nederland 2
38 Dominique Perras (Can) IteamNova                     8.41
39 Jamie Drew (Aus) ITeamNova
40 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
41 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank
42 Edward Farenhout (Ned) Nederland 2
43 Danny Stam (Ned) AXA-VVZ                             8.48
44 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Bert Story Piels
45 Daniel Van Elven (Ned) AXA-VVZ                       8.54

Courtesy of Ronald Schipper

Past winners

2001 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin                   
2000 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen-Tegeltoko


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com