Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Bayern Rundfahrt Photo ©: Schaaf
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
26th Giro della Valsesia #2 - 1.2
Italy, July 10, 2005
Results Previous
Race
Results - 180 km
1 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progettociclismo Alplast 4.11.12
2 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero 0.24
3 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Bergamasca/Cremasca
4 Denis Shkarpeta (Uzb) Sc Ceramiche Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel
5 Paolo Montanari (Ita) Gs Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese
6 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Gs Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese 0.37
7 Alberto Milani (Ita) Gs Vitali Cycling Team
8 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Gs Vitali Cycling Team
9 Marco Corti (Ita) Bergamasca/Cremasca
10 Simone Meda (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero
11 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Sc Ceramiche Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel
12 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Gs Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese
13 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero
14 Roberto Cadei (Ita) Team Schivardi F. Magni
15 Simone Bruson (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero
16 Marco Marengo (Ita) Sc Valle Orco E Soana
17 Stefan Sulser (Swi) Cycling Team Vivace Balerna
18 Jaroslaw Dabrowoski (Pol) Norda Atala Pacific
19 Marco Giani (Ita) Vc Mendrisio Pl Valli Admiral
20 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Team Schivardi F. Magni
21 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com
22 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com
23 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Vc Mendrisio Pl Valli Admiral
24 Florian Bauer (Ger) Team Rsg Ostallgau
25 Riccardo Corbetta (Ita) Team Aurora Named Frangi
Final classification
1 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progettociclismo Alplast 25 pts
2 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Gs Vitali Cycling Team 22
3 Simone Bruson (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero 21
4 Denis Shkarpeta (Uzb) Sc Ceramiche Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 18
5 Alberto Milani (Ita) Gs Vitali Cycling Team 17
6 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Gs Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese 17
7 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero 16
8 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Bergamasca/Cremasca 13
9 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero 13
10 Paolo Montanari (Ita) Gs Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese 9
11 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Vc Mendrisio Pl Valli Admiral 7
12 Jaroslaw Dabrowoski (Pol) Norda Atala Pacific 6
13 Marco Corti (Ita) Bergamasca/Cremasca 5
14 Simone Meda Podenzano/Brunero (Ita) Podenzano/Brunero 4
|
|