Results and Reports for March 9 - 10, 2002

Netherlands

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Energiewacht Ronde van Groningen

March 9, 2002

Results - 155km

1 Harko Kievit (WV Assen-Roden)                     3.50.45
2 Edwin Veen (Energiewacht NWVG)
3 Sierd Steigenga (WV Otto Ebbens)                     0.01
4 Cor van Leeuwen (Energiewacht NWVG)                  0.20
5 Jan de Leeuw (WV Eemland)
6 Albert Schurer (WV de Kannibaal)
7 Ton Slippens (Alcmaria Victrix)
8 Marcel Nagengast (WSV Emmen)
9 Frank Luikens (Energiewacht NWVG)                    0.24
10 Sander Hup (WSV Emmen)                              0.39
11 Gerard Windhouwer (BRC Kennemerland)                0.53
12 Marcel Alma (WV Eemland)                            1.00
13 Anne van der Veen (WV Otto Ebbens)                  1.05
14 Eelke van de Wal (WV Otto Ebbens)                   1.43
15 Sander Lormans (BRC Kennemerland)                   1.51
16 Arjan Elferink (L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75)        1.52
17 Sjoerd Douma (WV Drachten e.o.)                     1.55
18 Bas Goossens (Stofwolk&Vierakker-Wichmond)          1.58
19 Frank Wagemaker jr. (Energiewacht NWVG)             2.01
20 Jan Willem Joling (WV Olympia&WRV De Peddelaars)
21 Marcel Beima (WV Drachten e.o.)
22 Tino Haakman (BRC Kennemerland)                     2.10
23 Maint Berkenbosch (Energiewacht NWVG)
24 Jan Schilder (ZWC DTS)                              2.29
25 John Kerstholt (WSV Emmen)                          2.41
26 Richard Rijkens (WV de Kannibaal)
27 Pascal Arts (WV Eemland)
28 Paul Sneeboer (BRC Kennemerland)
29 Marcel Jacobs (HSC De Bataaf)
30 Thijs Poelstra (L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75)        3.00
31 Edwin Wielink (WV Eemland)                          3.05
32 Elbert van den Berg (WV Eemland)
33 Bart Beima (WV Drachten e.o.)
34 Edward Huisman (WSV Emmen)
35 Martin Bekking (WV Eemland)                         3.26
36 Henne van Zanten (ZWC DTS)
37 Julian Siemens (WV Assen-Roden)                     3.32
38 Christoph Haxen (WV de Kannibaal)                  13.32
39 Folkert de Haan (Energiewacht NWVG)
40 Frank van Rooijen (ZWC DTS)
41 Joost Kiewik (L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75)
42 Sebastiaan van der Meer (WV Assen-Roden)
43 Stefan van Ekris (WV 't Stadion)
44 Hugo Kok (WV Ede)
45 Erwin van Walsem (WV Olympia&WRV De Peddelaars)
46 Daniel Guichelaar (WV Olympia&WRV De Peddelaars)
47 Henry v/d Ploeg (WV Omega&WV Stormvogels)
48 Andries Hoekstra (WV Otto Ebbens)
49 Rob Hammenga (WV Ijsselstreek&KWC Kampen)
50 Warner de Boer (WV Ijsselstreek&KWC Kampen)
51 Edwin Mellema (WV Omega&WV Stormvogels)
52 Guido Benthem (WV Ede)
53 Patrick Kops (Alcmaria Victrix)
54 Dirk Peetoom (Alcmaria Victrix)
55 Roy Reuver (RTV Oldenzaalse WLC)
56 Henry Rademaker (Stofwolk&Vierakker-Wichmond)
57 Erik Berk (ASC Olympia&ARC Ulysses)
58 Peter Olde Dubbelink (RTV Oldenzaalse WLC)
59 Erik Springintveld (WV Avanti&RTV Bollenstreek)
60 Johnny Brouwer (WV Avanti&RTV Bollenstreek)
61 Mark Poppe (L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75)
62 Gerben Ronhaar (L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75)
63 Hermann Sinnigen (WV de Kannibaal)
64 Erik Averesch (WV Ijsselstreek&KWC Kampen)
65 Rob Rorije (WV Ijsselstreek&KWC Kampen)
66 Arnoud Witsenburg (UWTC De Volharding)
67 Warner Boekhout (UWTC De Volharding)
68 Tim Hiemstra (WV Drachten e.o.)
69 Edward Smit (WV de Kannibaal)
70 Guido de Koning (ZWC DTS)
71 Markku Ainsalu (UWTC De Volharding)
72 Arnoud van Groen (ASC Olympia&ARC Ulysses)
73 Arjan de Heer (BRC Kennemerland)
 
Club rankings
 
1 Energiewacht NWVG                 98
2 WV Otto Ebbens                    63
3 WSV Emmen                         50
4 WV Eemland                        49
5 BRC Kennemerland                  48
6 WV Assen-Roden                    30
6 WV de Kannibaal
8 Alcmaria Victrix                  24
8 WV Drachten e.o.
10 L÷wik/RaboTw/Zwaluwen&CC 75      16
11 Stofwolk&Vierakker-Wichmond      13
12 WV Olympia&WRV De Peddelaars     11
13 ZWC DTS                           7
14 HSC De Bataaf                     2
15 ASC Olympia&ARC Ulysses           0
15 Hoornse RTC & WestFrisia
15 RTV Oldenzaalse WLC
15 UWTC De Volharding
15 WV Avanti&RTV Bollenstreek
15 WV Omega&WV Stormvogels
15 WV 't Stadion
15 WV Ijsselstreek&KWC Kampen
15 WV Ede
15 JvR de Batauwers