53rd Acht van Bladel - 2.8

Netherlands, September 13-16, 2001

Main Page    Results    Previous stage

Stage 4 - September 15: Bladel - Bladel TTT, 29.3 km

Results

1 Rabobank                                     37.09.16 (47.318 km/h)
2 Sweet Paradise CT, Belg                       0.11.85
3 Danish National Team                          0.20.70
4 District Zuid-Oost Ned                        0.38.40
5 Belgian National Team                         0.51.24
6 District Noord Holland                        0.59.12
7 District Noord Nederland                      1.08.37
8 British National Team                         1.24.77
9 District Oost Nederland                       1.29.80
10'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                      1.35.72
11 Lithuanian National Team                     2.06.43
12 Moldavian National Team                      2.17.46
13 Irish National Team                          2.33.40
14 Kon. Balen BC Mol                            2.38.43
15 MEZ Team Snellegem                           2.41.81
16 Kvickly Odder                                2.52.32
17 Norwegian National Team                      3.12.16
18 District Zuid Holland                        3.14.34
19 WV Schijndel                                 3.18.27
20 TWC Het Snelle Wiel                          3.28.82
21 Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                          4.16.12
22 District Limburg                             4.23.27
23 TV Bikeland Bornem                           4.50.84

General classification after stage 4
 
1 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                             6.24.15
2 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.23
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Belgian National Team                     0.53
4 Kieran Page (GBr) British National Team                        1.37
5 Steven Peters (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.49
6 Mario Ickx (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                             1.53
7 Anton Wouters (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                          1.56
8 Evert Verbist (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                          2.05
9 Christoph Janssens (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                     2.25
10 Lasse Bochman (Den) Danish National Team                      2.29
11 Kurt Houben (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                           2.30
12 Tom de Lange (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                          2.36
13 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland           2.39
14 Ingmar de Poortere (Bel) Belgian National Team                2.44
15 Ashleigh Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team                   2.47
16 Norbert Poels (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.00
17 Kris Kamper (Ned) District Noord Holland                      3.02
18 Joost van Leijen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland           3.06
19 Jasper van Heeswijk (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland        3.07
20 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Belgian National Team                    3.10
21 Timothy Cassidy (Irl) Irish National Team                     3.19
22 Tom Veelers (Ned) District Oost Nederland                     3.22
23 Aloys van Duuren (Ned) District Noord Nederland               3.23
24 Joeri Clauswaert (Bel) Belgian National Team                  3.35
25 Huub Duyn (Ned) District Noord Holland
26 Julian Siemens (Ned) District Noord Nederland                 3.40
27 Anders Poul Hansen (Den) Danish National Team                 3.41
28 Christopher Penketh (GBr) British National Team
29 Kees Hagen (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                     3.51
30 Niels de Lange (Ned) District Oost Nederland                  3.55
31 Dumitru Crecium (Mda) Moldavian National Team                 4.00
32 Onno Gerritsen (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                 4.02
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) TV Bikeland Bornem                       4.12
34 Roel de Vries (Ned) District Oost Nederland                   4.16
35 Kevin Ista (Bel) Belgian National Team                        4.18
36 Ben Clark (GBr) British National Team                         4.20
37 Marcel Beima (Ned) District Noord Nederland                   4.24
38 Alex Coutts (GBr) British National Team                       4.38
39 Vitalij Samsonov (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               4.43
40 Mantas Matuzas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 4.45
41 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                       4.49
42 Arne Hassink (Ned) District Oost Nederland                    4.50
43 Patrick Wonsyld (Den) Danish National Team                    4.51
44 Evgeni Gutalov (Mda) Moldavian National Team                  4.55
45 Dimitri Styns (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                         4.57
46 Ramunas Burba (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  4.59
47 Rick Flens (Ned) District Noord Holland                       5.03
48 Ruslan Sambris (Mda) Moldavian National Team                  5.11
49 Stijn Minne (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem
50 Arend Polak (Ned) District Oost Nederland                     5.13
51 Veaceslav Talasimov (Mda) Moldavian National Team             5.16
52 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                   5.17
53 Kasper Kristiansen (Den) Kvickly Odder                        5.23
54 Philip Deignan (Irl) Irish National Team                      5.25
55 Camiel Dťnis (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                   5.26
56 David Mares (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                          5.31
57 Hans Noyens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                           5.32
58 Reinier Honig (Ned) Rabobank                                  5.40
59 Dries van den Dries (Bel) TV Bikeland Bornem                  5.49
60 Thomas Veirum (Den) Kvickly Odder                             5.50
61 Bart Dirkx (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel
62 Stefan Heijkants (Ned) WV Schijndel                           6.02
63 Jan Fredrik Mohn (Nor) Norwegian National Team                6.03
64 Havard Kristiansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team              6.06
65 Dimitri Geens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                         6.14
66 Daniel Foder (Den) Kvickly Odder                              6.18
67 Lars Borst (Ned) District Noord Holland                       6.28
68 Randy Holleman (Ned) District Zuid Holland                    6.33
69 Bert MariŽn (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                           6.42
70 Ries van der Sanden (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                 6.53
71 Stefan de Kok (Ned) District Zuid Holland                     7.01
72 Maarten Freije (Ned) District Zuid Holland                    7.04
73 Maikel Paas (Ned) District Limburg                            7.24
74 Frans Drent (Ned) District Noord Nederland                    7.26
75 Ramunas Zvirblis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               7.45
76 Peter Johnston (GBr) British National Team                    8.48
77 Michel van Diessen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland         9.02
78 Kenn Knudsen (Den) Kvickly Odder                              9.17
79 Stig Hemmingsen (Den) Danish National Team                    9.18
80 Johan Weening (Ned) District Noord Nederland                 10.15
81 Rob van Gestel (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                     10.17
82 Clement Defreyne (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                    10.21
83 Richard Sutcliffe (GBr) British National Team                10.32
84 Arturas Siugzdinis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            10.40
85 Erwin Goenga (Ned) District Noord Holland                    10.44
86 Erik van Bekkum (Ned) Rabobank                               10.54
87 Marco Wesseling (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar               11.01
88 Steven Enright (Irl) Irish National Team                     11.26
89 on van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar       11.27
90 Martin Mortensen (Den) Danish National Team                  11.51
91 Robin Daling (Ned) WV Schijndel                              11.54
92 Marc Meulenbroeks (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                  12.33
93 Lester Luyten (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                        12.41
94 AndersIversby Hvideberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team        12.43
95 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) District Zuid Holland                  12.44
96 Bas Schoondergang (Ned) District Zuid Holland                13.30
97 Guus Magielse (Ned) WV Schijndel
98 Boudewijn de Graaff (Ned) District Zuid Holland              13.35
99 John O'Shea (Irl) Irish National Team                        14.00
100 Glenn Poleunis (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                    14.01
101 Preben Duchateau (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                  14.26
102 Geoffrey Vandebrouck (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC              14.29
103 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland         14.46
104 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              14.48
105 Jules Bremers (Ned) District Limburg                        15.05
106 Bart Oegema (Ned) District Noord Holland
107 Kevin Vanelderen (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                  15.34
108 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) District Oost Nederland               16.00
109 Koen Langenkamp (Ned) District Noord Nederland              16.25
110 Dennie Hulsen (Ned) WV Schijndel                            18.57
111 Constantin Barcaci (Mda) Moldavian National Team            19.01
112 Stian Andre Risberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team           19.32
113 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Irish National Team                    19.57
114 Oystein Fundingsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team           19.59
115 Steve Schets (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                       20.26
116 Thomas Rabou (Ned) WV Schijndel                             20.30
117 Coen Sevens (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                       21.54
118 Robert Cohnen (Ned) District Limburg                        22.50
119 Bart Rietveld (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland            24.27
120 Bert Derwael (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                      24.45
121 Uaccus Dier (Mda) Moldavian National Team                   25.42
122 Merijn van Breugel (Ned) District Limburg                   26.34
123 Maarten Vestjens (Ned) District Limburg                     27.21
124 Andreas Madsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                27.53
 
Points classification
 
1 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                  41 pts
2 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Rabobank                                   36
3 Jelle Hanseeuw (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                          25
4 Steven Peters (Ned) Rabobank                                     25
5 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Belgian National Team                       24
6 Maxime Monfort (Bel) TV Bikeland Bornem                          19
7 Kieran Page (GBr) British National Team                          18
8 Roel de Vries (Ned) District Oost Nederland                      14
9 Dumitru Crecium (Mda) Moldavian National Team                    14
10 Joost van Leijen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland             11
11 Ramunas Burba (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    11
12 Timothy Cassidy (Irl) Irish National Team                       11
13 Vitalij Samsonov (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  9
14 Mario Ickx (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                               9
15 Evgeni Gutalov (Mda) Moldavian National Team                     8
16 Guus Magielse (Ned) WV Schijndel                                 7
17 Mantas Matuzas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                    7
18 Anton Wouters (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                            7
19 Julian Siemens (Ned) District Noord Nederland                    6
20 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland              6
21 Kurt Houben (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                              5
22 Norbert Poels (Ned) Rabobank                                     5
23 Tom Veelers (Ned) District Oost Nederland                        4
24 Niels de Lange (Ned) District Oost Nederland                     4
25 on van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar           4
26 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                      3
27 Lasse Bochman (Den) Danish National Team                         3
28 Onno Gerritsen (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                    2
29 Ingmar de Poortere (Bel) Belgian National Team                   1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Belgian National Team                        5 pts
2 Kieran Page (GBr) British National Team                           4
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) District Oost Nederland                         3
4 Lars Borst (Ned) District Noord Holland                           2
5 Mario Ickx (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                                2
6 Norbert Poels (Ned) Rabobank                                      1
7 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Rabobank                                    1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Belgian National Team                        9 pts
2 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Rabobank                                   11
3 Kieran Page (GBr) British National Team                          13
4 Mario Ickx (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                               25
5 Norbert Poels (Ned) Rabobank                                     44
6 Tom Veelers (Ned) District Oost Nederland                        48
 
Young riders classification
 
1 Mario Ickx (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                          6.26.08
2 Evert Verbist (Bel) Sweet Paradise CT                          0.12
3 Ingmar de Poortere (Bel) Belgian National Team                 0.51
4 Joost van Leijen (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland            1.13
5 Jasper van Heeswijk (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland         1.14
6 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Belgian National Team                     1.17
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) District Oost Nederland                      1.29
8 Huub Duyn (Ned) District Noord Holland                         1.42
9 Anders Poul Hansen (Den) Danish National Team                  1.48
10 Christopher Penketh (GBr) British National Team
11 Niels de Lange (Ned) District Oost Nederland                  2.02
12 Dumitru Crecium (Mda) Moldavian National Team                 2.07
13 Onno Gerritsen (Ned) 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                 2.09
14 Kevin Ista (Bel) Belgian National Team                        2.25
15 Vitalij Samsonov (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               2.50
16 Arne Hassink (Ned) District Oost Nederland                    2.57
17 Ramunas Burba (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  3.06
18 Ruslan Sambris (Mda) Moldavian National Team                  3.18
19 Stijn Minne (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem
20 Veaceslav Talasimov (Mda) Moldavian National Team             3.23
21 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                   3.24
22 David Mares (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                          3.38
23 Stefan Heijkants (Ned) WV Schijndel                           4.09
24 Jan Fredrik Mohn (Nor) Norwegian National Team                4.10
25 Havard Kristiansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team              4.13
26 Dimitri Geens (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                         4.21
27 Randy Holleman (Ned) District Zuid Holland                    4.40
28 Bert MariŽn (Bel) Kon. Balen BC Mol                           4.49
29 Maikel Paas (Ned) District Limburg                            5.31
30 Frans Drent (Ned) District Noord Nederland                    5.33
31 Peter Johnston (GBr) British National Team                    6.55
32 Kenn Knudsen (Den) Kvickly Odder                              7.24
33 Clement Defreyne (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                     8.28
34 Arturas Siugzdinis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             8.47
35 Steven Enright (Irl) Irish National Team                      9.33
36 Martin Mortensen (Den) Danish National Team                   9.58
37 Robin Daling (Ned) WV Schijndel                              10.01
38 Marc Meulenbroeks (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                  10.40
39 AndersIversby Hvideberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team        10.50
40 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) District Zuid Holland                  10.51
41 Guus Magielse (Ned) WV Schijndel                             11.37
42 Geoffrey Vandebrouck (Bel) Kon. Z-Limburgse WC               12.36
43 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland          12.53
44 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               12.55
45 Jules Bremers (Ned) District Limburg                         13.12
46 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) District Oost Nederland                14.07
47 Constantin Barcaci (Mda) Moldavian National Team             17.08
48 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Irish National Team                     18.04
49 Oystein Fundingsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team            18.06
50 Steve Schets (Bel) MEZ Team Snellegem                        18.33
51 Coen Sevens (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel                        20.01
52 Robert Cohnen (Ned) District Limburg                         20.57
53 Bart Rietveld (Ned) District Zuid-Oost Nederland             22.34
54 Merijn van Breugel (Ned) District Limburg                    24.41
55 Maarten Vestjens (Ned) District Limburg                      25.28
56 Andreas Madsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 26.00
 
Teams classification
 
1 Rabobank                                                   17.23.52
2 Belgian National Team                                          2.30
3 British National Team                                          3.13
4 Sweet Paradise CT                                              3.23
5 Moladvian National Team                                        3.43
6 District Zuid-Oost Ned                                         3.46
7 Danish National Team                                           4.03
8 District Noord Holland                                         4.10
9 District Oost Nederland                                        4.40
10 Irish National Team                                           4.59
11 'tLuchtschip-vdBiggelaar                                      5.00
12 District Noord Nederland                                      5.02
13 Lithuanian National Team                                      5.04
14 MEZ Team Snellegem                                            5.50
15 Kon. Balen BC Mol                                             6.07
16 District Zuid Holland                                         6.25
17 Kvickly Odder                                                 6.35
18 TWC Het Snelle Wiel                                           6.39
19 Norwegian National Team                                       7.26
20 WV Schijndel                                                 19.24
21 District Limburg                                             21.36
22 Kon. Z-Limburgse WC                                          29.33

Courtesy of Computerservice: George van der Sijpt, Koewacht