G.P. CTT Correios - 2.4

Portugal, October 2-4, 2001

Stage list    Start list

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - October 2: Lisboa-Leiria, 183.8 km
  • Stage 2 - October 3: Leiria-Coimbra, 159 km
  • Stage 3 - October 4: Coimbra-Mathosinos, 152.5 km

Start list

Milaneza-MSS                     iBanesto.com
 
1 Pedro Cardoso (Por)            11 Candido Barbosa (Por)
2 Rui Lavarinhas (Por)           12 Alberto Benito (Spa)
3 Carlos Carneiro (Por)          13 Adolfo Garcia (Spa)
4 Gonšalo Amorim (Por)           14 Pablo Lastras (Spa)
5 Renato Silva (Por)             15 Eladio Jimenez (Spa)
6 Joao Silva (Por)               16 David Latasa (Spa)
7 Paulo Barroso (Por)            17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)
                                 18 Ruben Plaza (Spa)
 
ONCE-Eroski                      Barbot-Torrie
 
21 Rene Andrle (Cze)             31 Paulo Ferreira (Por)
22 David Arroyo (Spa)            32 Nuno Ribeiro (Por)
23 Gorka Beloki (Spa)            33 Rafael Ruiz (Spa)
24 Xavier Florencio (Spa)        34 Carlos Pinho (Por)
25 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)     35 Claudio Faria (Por)
26 Jan Hruska (Cze)              36 Jose Oliveira (Por)
27 Isidro Nozal (Spa)
28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)
 
Carvalhelhos-Boavista            Porta Da Ravessa
 
41 Carlos Teixeira (Por)         51 Nuno Marta (Por)
42 David Bernabeu (Spa)          52 Nuno Alves (Por)
43 Josep Jufre (Spa)             53 Rui Sousa (Por)
44 Adrian Palomares (Spa)        55 Hugo Lucio (Por)
45 Joaquim Gomes (Por)           56 Joaquim Sampaio (Por)
46 Pedro Soeiro (Por)            58 Vidal Fitas (Por)
47 Atanas Petrov (Bul)
48 Rui Filipe Pinto (Por)
 
Jodofer-Aboboda                  Gresco-Tavira
 
62 Antonio Martin (Spa)          71 Domingo Segado (Spa)
63 Oscar Melero (Spa)            72 Daniel Petrov (Bul)
64 Eric Pascal (Fra)             73 Paulo Martins (Por)
67 Jose Rodrigues (Por)          74 Jeronimo Sanroma (Spa)
68 Lizuarte Martins (Por)        76 Luis Vicente (Por)
                                 77 Francisco Perez (Spa)
                                 78 Hugo Sabido (Por)
 
La-Pecol                         Portuguese Selection
 
81 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus)       91 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
82 Orlando Rodrigues (Por)       92 Hernani Broco (Por)
83 Pedro Lopes (Por)             93 Helder Miranda (Por)
84 Bruno Castanheira (Por)       95 Cesar Pinto (Por)
85 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa)       96 Gilberto Sampaio (Por)
86 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa)        97 Gilberto Martins (Por)
88 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu)
 
P.Rota Moveis-T.Vip              Cantanhede-M.Marialva
 
101 Virgilio Santos (Por)        112 Helder Silva (Por)
102 Jose Sousa (Por)             113 Hugo Vitor (Por)
103 Cesar Quiterio (Por)         114 Luis Alves (Por)
104 Paulo Costa (Por)            115 Joaquim Andrade (Por)
105 Miguel Manteiga (Spa)        117 Unai Yus (Spa)
106 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)      118 Valdemaras Saprykinas (Ltu)
107 David Blanco (Spa)
 
German National Team
 
121 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
122 Thomas Kaufmann (Ger)
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
124 Markus Fothen (Ger)
125 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)
126 Eric Braumann (Ger)