ZLM Tour - 1.5

Netherlands, May 12, 2001

2000 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Peep Mikli (Est) CT Bert Story - Piels               4.28.34 (44.369 km/h)
2 Edwin Dunning (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ                0.02
3 Martijn Lust (Ned) MGI Fietsen                          0.22
4 Henrik Simper (Den) Team Bornholm
5 Danny Stam (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ
6 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team Bornholm
7 Dmitriy Muravyev (Ukr) Domo Farm-Frites
8 Bas Giling (Ned) Rabobank
9 Jurgen de Jong (Bel) Team Eycken
10 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Top Team Cycling 2000
11 Mark ter Schure (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
12 Mark Vlijm (Ned) Domo Farm-Frites                      0.29
13 John Talen (Ned) MGI Fietsen
14 Wilco Zuijderwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - Weba
15 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ
16 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Domo Farm-Frites
17 Arno Wallaard (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
18 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
19 Marcel Luppes (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ
20 Angelo van Melis (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
21 Hans Kopmels (Ned) Energiewacht NWVG
22 Damon Kluck (USA) USA National Team
23 Lex Nederlof (Ned) W.V. Breda-Knooppunt
24 Robbert van der Stelt (Ned) MGI Fietsen
25 Kenny van Hummel (Bel) Rabobank
26 Jan Hordijk (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ
27 Michel Stobbelaar (Ned) Modderkolk-Groenewoud
28 Niels Hamers (Ned) Modderkolk-Groenewoud
29 Raymond Raadtgever (Ned) Modderkolk-Groenewoud
30 Marco Engels (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
31 Henne van Zanten (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
32 Peter van der Velden (Ned) MGI Fietsen
33 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) HSK Trias
34 Peter v.d. Berg (Bel) Team Eycken
35 Kristof van Gestel (Bel) Team Eycken
36 Mario Zeckra (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
37 Arthur Rutte (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
38 Robert Slippens (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ             0.33
39 Daniel van Elven (Ned) AXA Cycling Team-VVZ
40 Lars Frederiksen (Den) Team Bornholm
41 Luuc Hutten (Ned) Rabobank
42 Nic Brown (Aus) Top Team Cycling 2000
43 Tom Hoedemakers (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
44 Tom Cordes (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
45 Wally Buurstede (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels            0.37
46 Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Rabobank
47 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team Bornholm
48 Frank van Dulmen (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
49 Claude Pauwels (Bel) Domo Farm-Frites                  0.47
50 Dave MacPartland (Aus) Top Team Cycling 2000           0.58
51 Richard Slabbekoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - Weba             1.00
52 Dirk Vobbe (Swe) VCE Svedo-Team                        1.03
53 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
54 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus           1.08
55 Dennis Raadtgever (Ned) W.V. Breda-Knooppunt           1.12
56 Kristof Vercouillie (Bel) Beveren 2000
57 Folkert de Haan (Ned) Energiewacht NWVG
58 Jean-Pierre Verstraten (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
59 Morten Rejenhold (Den) Team Bornholm                   1.19
60 Marco Bos (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
61 Chris Kerkdijk (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko          2.07
62 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen Tegeltoko
63 Bart Baars (Ned) Wilton-Snel-Volharding
64 Armin Krahl (Ger) KED Bianchi Team
65 Kay Kermer (Ger) Radteam R÷wert
66 Glen Edward Thomson (NZl) KED Bianchi Team
67 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
68 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
69 Ard Aling (Ned) Energiewacht NWVG
70 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          5.52
71 Sean Sullivian (Aus) Top Team Cycling 2000             6.20
72 Marc Blok (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit                 7.15
73 Dennis Mesu (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                 7.45
74 Bart de Spiegelaere (Bel) Beveren 2000
75 Dirk Wettengel (Ger) Radteam R÷wert
76 Patrick Bassez (Bel) Beveren 2000
77 Andy Lyons (Ned) The Stilton Racing Team
78 Arnold Duinhouwer (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
79 Reth Sheppard (Ned) The Stilton Racing Team
80 Luke Roberts (Aus) Top Team Cycling 2000
81 Pim Keetman (Ned) CK Norr-Ringen
82 Marlon de Gruijter (Ned) HSK Trias
83 Nathan Treto (USA) USA National Team
84 Tom Serlet (Bel) Beveren 2000
85 Carsten Maiwald (Ger) Radteam R÷wert
86 Marcel Bolimann (Swe) VCE Svedo-Team
87 Leon Notenboom (Ned) Van Vliet - Weba
88 Frank Luikens (Ned) Energiewacht NWVG
89 Marco Kuijvenhoven (Ned) HSK Trias
90 Stefan Grabs (Ger) Radteam R÷wert
91 Steve Flynn (USA) USA National Team
92 Jan Schilder (Ned) MGI Fietsen
93 Renzo Wernicke (Ger) Radteam R÷wert
94 Christophe Waelkens (Bel) Beveren 2000
95 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Van Vliet - Weba
96 David Fictoor (Ned) Wilton-Snel-Volharding
97 Merijn Zeeman (Ned) Top Team Cycling 2000
98 Harko Kievit (Ned) CT Bert Story - Piels
99 Steven de Neef (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
100 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Energiewacht NWVG
101 Bart Bosmans (Ned) MGI Fietsen
102 Julien Smink (Ned) MGI Fietsen                        8.21

Courtesy of Computerservice: George van der Sijpt, Koewacht

Past winners

2000 Wesley Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Farm Frites - Eyken