Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Photos     Feedback   

Results and Reports for December 1-5, 2001

Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Carnegie Caulfield Tuesday Criterium
Eastern Suburbs Summer Criterium Series
Carnegie Caulfield CC
Gold Coast Goldstars Cycling Club - Robina Criterium
Randwick Botany Cycling Club
Caesar's Illawarra CC

Track
Gold Coast CC
Devonport AC Track Carnival
Chelsea & Peninsula Cycling Club
CycleWest Promotions Omnium Series #2
Caesar's Illawarra CC

MTB
National XC Series - Round 3

CycleWest Promotions Omnium Series #2

Midvale SpeedDome, December 5, 2001

Results

20 Lap Scratch Race
 
1 Peter Dawson
2 Tyson Lawrence
3 Vladamir Tuychev
4 Ben Miles
5 David James
6 Brett Russell
7 Scott McMillan
8 Ric Steele
 
Odd Number Derby Heat
 
1 Tyson Lawrence
2 Brett Russell
3 Jason Chilcott
4 Murray Hall
 
Even Number Derby Heat
 
1 Peter Dawson
2 Russel Wolfe
3 Ashleigh Western
4 David James
 
B Derby Final
 
1 Ric Steele
2 Daniel Hall
3 Vladamir Tuychev
4 Mark Phillips
5 Scott McMillan
 
A Derby Final
 
1 Peter Dawson
2 Brett Russell
3 Tyson Lawrence
4 Jason Chilcott
5 David James
6 Murray Hall
7 Ashleigh Western
8 Russel Wolfe
 
60 Lap Points Score
 
1 Peter Dawson                30pts
2 Brett Russell               14
3 David James                 14
4 Vladamir Tuychev            14
5 Tyson Lawrence              13
6 Ben Miles                    6
7 Ric Steele                   5
8 Murray Hall                  1
 
One lap behind
 
9 Scott McMillan               0
 
Three laps behind
 
10 Jason Chilcott              0
 
General Classification
 
1 Peter Dawson               105
2 Brett Russell               78
3 Tyson Lawrence              75
4 David James                 63
5 Vladamir Tuychev            56
6 Ben Miles                   45
7 Jason Chilcott              41
8 Ric Steele                  40
9 Murray Hall                 39
10 Scott McMillan             34
11 Ashleigh Western           33
12 Russel Wolfe               33
13 Daniel Hall                29
14 Mark Phillips              27
15 Craig Cocking              25
16 Shane Chilcott             25
17 Leeanne Manderson          25
18 Kerry Cohen                25