57th Tour de Pologne - 2.3

Poland, September 4-10, 2000

Main Page    Results    Previous stage

Stage 3 - September 6: Inowroclaw - Kalisz, 192.5 km

Results

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                 4.35.08 (41.98 km/h)
2 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Servisco Mix
3 Sergeuei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites
4 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto Adecco
5 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
6 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina Watches
7 Simone Zucchi (Ita) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
8 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
9 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco Mix
10 Robert Radosz (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina Watches
12 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
13 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
14 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
15 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
17 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Servisco Mix
18 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
19 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service/Saturn
20 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
21 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service/Saturn
22 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Deutsche Telekom
24 Krzysztof Zasada (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
25 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
26 Nico Ruyloft (Bel) Farm Frites
27 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Farm Frites
28 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Festina Watches
29 Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto Adecco
30 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto Adecco
32 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Cantina Tollo
33 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre Daikin
34 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
35 Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
36 Stephane Auge (Fra) Festina Watches
37 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Dex Jeux
38 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Servisco Mix
39 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
40 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Adecco
41 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
42 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Dex Jeux
43 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Servisco Mix
44 Aitor Gonzales (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
45 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
46 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
47 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Adecco
48 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
49 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
50 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
51 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
52 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
53 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
54 Sacha Henrix (Ger) Festina Watches
55 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
56 Mariusz Mielcarek (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
57 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
58 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto Adecco
59 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
60 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
61 Joaquin Castelblanco (Col) Kelme Costablanca
62 Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
63 Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
64 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Adecco
65 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
66 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Mat Ceresit CCC
67 Fabio Testi (Ita) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
68 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
69 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner
70 Ricardo Otxoa (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
71 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
72 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
73 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
74 Robert Koj (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
75 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
76 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
77 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
78 Emanuele Negrini (Ita) Cantina Tollo
79 Alessandro Baronti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
80 Giusvan Piavaccari (Ita) Cantina Tollo
81 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
82 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
83 Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio
84 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
85 Remigjus Lupeikis (Ltu) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
86 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
87 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
89 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
90 Artur Adamczyk (Pol) Servisco Mix
91 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
92 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
93 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina Watches
94 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio
95 Thomas Muhlbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
96 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
97 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
98 Julien Thollet (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
99 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
100 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
101 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) Festina Watches
102 Levy Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
103 Raivis Belohvosticks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
104 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre Daikin
105 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
106 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
107 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek                  1.46
108 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
109 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio                       1.49
110 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
111 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service/Saturn
112 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco Mix
113 Marco Cannone (Ita) Lampre Daikin                    2.02
114 Nicola Minali (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
115 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
116 Stephane Barthe (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
118 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
119 Stefano Della Santa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
120 Jaroslaw Ryszewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
121 Marco Anton Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo
122 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
123 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto Adecco                      3.44
124 Eddy Serdi (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                    5.36
125 Dainis Ozols (Lat) Mat Ceresit CCC
126 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom             8.41
127 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin
128 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
129 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
130 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
131 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina Watches
132 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
133 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
134 Jamie Burrow (Gbr) US Postal Service/Saturn
135 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Servisco Mix
136 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
137 Svein Gaute Holestol (Nor) Gerolsteiner              9.24
DNF Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
DNF Matteo Algeri (Ita) Lampre Daikin
DNF Aleksandr Nikacevic (Yug) Alessio

General classification after stage 3:

1 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy            30.39
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra               0.13
3 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                  0.18
4 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                    3.12
5 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                     3.20
6 Simone Zucchi (Ita) Atlas Lukullus Ambra               3.26
7 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Servisco Mix
8 Sergeuei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites                      3.28
9 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
10 Aitor Gonzales (Spa) Kelme Costablanca                3.29
11 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
12 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy         3.30
13 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
14 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
15 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
16 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek             3.32
17 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco Mix
18 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina Watches
19 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service/Saturn
20 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Farm Frites
21 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
22 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Servisco Mix
23 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
24 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Cantina Tollo
25 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Deutsche Telekom
27 Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto Adecco
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina Watches
29 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre Daikin
30 Nico Ruyloft (Bel) Farm Frites
31 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Servisco Mix
32 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio
33 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
34 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
35 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto Adecco
36 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Adecco
37 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
39 Krzysztof Zasada (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
40 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Dex Jeux
41 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
42 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
43 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
44 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
45 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service/Saturn
46 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service/Saturn
47 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Dex Jeux
48 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
49 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
50 Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
51 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Adecco
52 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
53 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
54 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
55 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto Adecco
56 Thomas Muhlbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
57 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto Adecco
58 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
59 Remigjus Lupeikis (Ltu) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
60 Joaquin Castelblanco (Col) Kelme Costablanca
61 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
62 Marco Anton Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo
63 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
64 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
65 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
66 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Festina Watches
67 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy
68 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco Mix
69 Mariusz Mielcarek (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
70 Sacha Henrix (Ger) Festina Watches
71 Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio
72 Jaroslaw Ryszewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
73 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
74 Stefano Della Santa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
75 Fabio Testi (Ita) Atlas Lukullus Ambra
76 Levy Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn
77 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
78 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
79 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
80 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Mat Ceresit CCC
81 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Adecco
82 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
83 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84 Julien Thollet (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
85 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                  3.41
87 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom           3.43
88 Alessandro Baronti (Ita) Cantina Tollo                3.45
89 Robert Koj (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
90 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
91 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC
92 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
93 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
94 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux
95 Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme Costablanca
96 Giusvan Piavaccari (Ita) Cantina Tollo
97 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina Watches
98 Ricardo Otxoa (Spa) Kelme Costablanca                 3.56
99 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                   4.03
100 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   4.04
101 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Servisco Mix                  4.07
102 Artur Adamczyk (Pol) Servisco Mix
103 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
104 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  4.08
105 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) Festina Watches                4.33
106 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites                    5.17
107 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek                  5.18
108 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio                       5.21
109 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Lampre Daikin                    5.30
110 Stephane Barthe (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                5.34
111 Nicola Minali (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                 5.56
112 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto Adecco                      8.15
113 Dainis Ozols (Lat) Mat Ceresit CCC                   9.08
114 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek                  9.32
115 Stephane Auge (Fra) Festina Watches                  9.58
116 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                     10.16
117 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Alexia Alluminio               11.19
118 Raivis Belohvosticks (Lat) Lampre Daikin            11.32
119 Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux         12.13
120 Jamie Burrow (Gbr) US Postal Service/Saturn         12.13
121 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin              12.26
122 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra   12.35
123 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux         12.48
124 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  12.48
125 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            12.51
126 Svein Gaute Holestol (Nor) Gerolsteiner             12.52
127 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux        12.53
128 Emanuele Negrini (Ita) Cantina Tollo                13.15
129 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin              13.17
130 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Servisco Mix                 19.25
131 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   20.00
132 Marco Cannone (Ita) Lampre Daikin                   20.08
133 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina Watches               20.13
134 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance              20.35
135 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom        21.58
136 Eddy Serdi (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                   24.07
137 Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio            25.42

Points classification:

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                      55 pts
2 Sergeuei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites                        50
3 Simone Zucchi (Ita) Atlas Lukullus Ambra                 44
4 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek                35
5 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy               32
6 Robert Radosz (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra                 30
7 Marek Kaminski (Pol) Servisco Mix                        29
8 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina Watches                        28
9 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy            26
10 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio                          25
11 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra            21
12 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Servisco Mix             19
13 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                   18
14 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      18
15 Aitor Gonzales (Spa) Kelme Costablanca                  17
16 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto Adecco                        17
17 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                   16
18 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service/Saturn              13
19 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn             13
20 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Farm Frites                          11
21 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites                          10
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina Watches                 10
23 Nicola Minali (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                    10
24 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Servisco Mix                  9
25 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service/Saturn           9
26 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                      8
27 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre Daikin                      7
28 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                             7
29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo                         6
30 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service/Saturn                6
31 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      6
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                5
33 Emanuele Negrini (Ita) Cantina Tollo                     5
34 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Cantina Tollo                    4
35 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) La Francaise Dex Jeux              4
36 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                              3
37 Jaroslaw Ryszewski (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra            2
38 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo                       1
39 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek                      1

Climbs classification:

1 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                       12 pts
2 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy                9
3 Robert Radosz (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra                  6
4 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                     4
5 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                    4
6 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                      4
7 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra         4
8 Svein Gaute Holestol (Nor) Gerolsteiner                   4
9 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy            3
10 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy       2
11 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy            2
12 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                      2
13 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra               2
14 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy           2
15 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              2
16 Aitor Gonzales (Spa) Kelme Costablanca                   1
17 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                   1
18 Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                 1

Sprints classification:

1 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mrůz Supradyn Witaminy                3 pts
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) Atlas Lukullus Ambra                  2
3 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Mat Ceresit CCC                     2
4 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin                    1
5 Maurizio Semprini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                  1

Team classification:

1 Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                             13.38.56
2 Mat Ceresit CCC                                        0.07
3 Atlas Lukullus Ambra                                   0.10
4 Ag 2 R Prevoyance                                      3.17
5 Servisco Mix                                           3.31
6 Farm Frites                                            3.33
7 Kelme Costablanca                                      3.34
8 US Postal Service/Saturn                               3.37
9 Lotto Adecco
10 La Francaise Dex Jeux
11 Cantina Tollo
12 Gerolsteiner
13 Alessio
14 Alexia Alluminio
15 Festina Watches
16 Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Legia Bazyliszek
18 Lampre Daikin