16th Dokkum Woudenomloop - Cat. 1.5

Netherlands, March 18, 2000

1999 Results

Results - 185 km

1. John Talen (Ned) Spar-Oki                         4.13.39  (43.761 kph)
2. Paul van Schalen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus       0.06
3. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team
4. Steven de Neef (Bel) Flanders-Prefetex
5. Michael Skelde (Den) Cycling Horsens
6. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vanvliet Weba
7. Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Team Cologne                   0.39
8. Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
9. Marcel Luppes (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
10. John den Braber (Ned) Axa Cycling Team              0.47
11. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank elite
12. Marcel Alma (Ned) RTVZ Zwolle
13. Ronald Mutsaers (Ned) Rabobank elite
14. Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
15. Dennis Heij (Ned) MGI Fietsen
16. Cees Jeurissen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
17. Harko Kievit (Ned) Piels Gazelle
18. Mark Vlijm (Ned) Rabobank elite
19. Tom Cordes (Ned) Piels Gazelle
20. Hielke Boersma (Ned) MGI Fietsen
21. Jan Schilder (Ned) MGI Fietsen
22. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Cycling Horsens
23. Hein Zwinkels (Ned) Vanvliet Weba
24. Beuchat Roger (Swi) Post Swiss Team
25. Peter van de Reep (Ned) Vanvliet Weba
26. Sandro Bijnen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
27. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Gerolsteiner
28. Wopke Veenstra (Ned) Rabobank
29. Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team Cologne
30. Peter Schep (Ned) Rabobank
31. DaniŽl van Elven (Ned) MGI Fietsen
32. Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team
33. Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Vanvliet Welba
34. Wim v.d. Meulenhof (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus     1.03
35. Angelo van Melis (Ned) Axa Cycling Team              1.13
36. Wilco Zuijderwijk (Ned) Vanvliet Weba                1.47
37. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank elite
38. Jan de Leeuw (Ned) VVZ Hitachi                       6.02
39. Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank elite
40. Herold Dat (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
41. Godert de Leeuw (Ned) VVZ Hitachi
42. Camiel Soesbergen (Ned) Piels Gazelle
43. Vincent van der Kooij (Ned) Rabobank elite
44. Arno Bouten (Ned) Piels Gazelle                      6.31
45. Peep Mikli (Est) Piels Gazelle

158 starters
113 abandonned

KNWU Top Competitie 2000 after 1 race:

1. John Talen (Ned) Spar-Oki                       100 pts
2. Paul van Schalen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus   70
3. Bruno Boscardin (Swi) Post Swiss Team            50
4. Steven de Neef (Bel) Flanders-Prefetex           40
5. Michael Skelde (Den) Cycling Horsens             36
6. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vanvliet Weba                  32
7. Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Team Cologne               28
8. Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus         24
9. Marcel Luppes (Ned) Axa Cycling Team             20
10. John den Braber (Ned) Axa Cycling Team          16
11. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank elite             15
12. Marcel Alma (Ned) RTVZ Zwolle                   14
13. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank elite            13
14. Joost Legtenberg (Ned) Axa Cycling Team         12
15. Dennis Heij (Ned) MGI Fietsen                   11
16. Cees Jeurissen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus    10
17. Harko Kievit (Ned) Piels Gazelle                 9
18. Mark Vlijm (Ned) Rabobank elite                  8
19. Tom Cordes (Ned) Piels Gazelle                   7
20. Hielke Boersma (Ned) MGI Fietsen                 6
21. Jan Schilder (Ned) MGI Fietsen                   5
22. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Cycling Horsens              4
23. Hein Zwinkels (Ned) Vanvliet Weba                3
24. Beuchat Roger (Swi) Post Swiss Team              2
25. Peter van de Reep (Ned) Vanvliet Weba            1

Teams:

1. Bankgiroloterij Batavus                          15 pts
2. Post Swiss Team                                  13
3. Van Vliet Weba                                   11
4. AXA                                               9
5. Rabobank elite                                    8
6. MGI Fietsen                                       7
7. Piels-Gazelle                                     6
8. Cycling Horsens                                   5
9. Team Cologne                                      4
10. VVZ Hitachi Cycling Team                         3
11. Spar-Oki                                         2
12. Flanders-Prefetex                                1