20th GP Rennes, Cat 1.4

France, April 5, 1998


Rennes, 193.5 kms:

 1. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Casino		             4.35.10
 2. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Casino 		 		0.09
 3. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 			0.09		
 4. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne			0.09
 5. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Brescialat-Liquigas 			0.09
 6. Alessandro Pozzi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Northwave 		0.09
 7. Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat-Auber 93 				0.32
 8. Charles Guilbert (Fra) Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne		0.32
 9. Marc Streel (Bel) Casino					1.44
10. Guido Wirz (Swi) Post Swiss Team 				1.46
11. Marco Milesi (Ita) Brescialat-Liquigas 			1.52
12. Mirko Rossato (Ita) Scrigno-Gaerne 				1.53
13. Kirk O'Bee (USA) United States
14. Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 
15. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) GAN
16. Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Brescialat-Liquigas
17. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar
18. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) GAN
19. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Mroz
20. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Mroz
21. David Lefevre (Fra) Casino
22. Bruno Thibout (Fra) Cofidis 				1.53

Started: 127
Finished:  92 

Complete Starting List

FESTINA

1 Brochard
2 Garcia
3 Kivilev
4 Laurent
5 Moreau
6 Stephens
7 Uriarte
8 Wust

CASINO

11 Bouvard
12 Gougot
13 Chanteur
14 Kasputis
15 Lefevre David
16 Oriol
17 Salmon
18 Streel

GAN

21 Bos
22 Gono
23 Hinault
24 Langella
25 Perraudeau
26 Petilleau
27 Jenner
28 Simon

LOTTO

31 Verbrugghe
32 De wolf
33 Detilloux
34 Did not start
35 Van de wouwer
36 Van Hyfte
37 Van den Broucke JD
38 Verheyen

FRANCAISE DES JEUX

41 Bouyer
42 Casper
43 Jan
44 Morin
45 Ledanois
46 McGee
47 Did not start
48 Vogondy

COFIDIS

51 Casagrande
52 Goubert
53 Livingston
54 Millar
55 Plaza
56 Thibout
57 Rinero
58 Saugrain

SCRIGNO

61 Balducci
62 Casarotto
63 Cei
64 Conte
65 Glomser
66 Petacchi
67 Pieri
68 Rossato

BRESCIALAT

71 Bertoletti
72 Camin
73 Contrini
74 Milesi
75 Moreni
76 Raimondi
77 Rastelli
78 Serpellini

BIGMAT

81 G.Auger
82 L.Auger
83 Dacruz
84 Hatton
85 Berges
86 Genty
87 Sivakov
88 Sweet

MROZ

91 Ampler
92 Mickiewicz
93 Ozols
94 Brozyna
95 Rumsas
96 Sypytkowski
97 Wadecki
98 Zamana

POST SWISS TEAM

101 Beuchat
102 Chassot
103 Haymoz
104 Montgomery
105 Bourquenoud
106 Paradis
107 Wirz
108 Zucconi

MUTUELLE SEINE & MARNE

111 Bernard
112 Cueff
113 Gabriel
114 Guilbert
115 Teyssier
116 Pillon
117 Rover
118 Talmant

MOBILVETTA

121 Did not start
122 Chiurato
123 Della Bianca
124 De Nobile
125 Fioroni
126 Pozzi
127 Recinella
128 Scalmana

HOME MARKET

131 Assez
132 Bouillon
133 Capelle
134 Ramel
135 Demarbaix
136 Hernandez
137 Heynderickx
138 Laveur-Pedoux

USA

141 Bouchard-Hall Derek
142 Conrad Zachary
143 Copeland Dirk
144 Pelusi Seth
145 Mulkey Thomas
146 O'Bee Kirk
147 Did not start
148 Did not start

JEAN FLOC'H-MANTES

151 OGER Serge (Fra)
152 DESBOIS Sylvain (Fra)
153 LAJOIE Sylvain (Fra)
154 CHRISTOPHER Tim (Aus)
155 Did not start
156 PTAK Krzysztof (Pol)
157 RAVALEU Freddy (Fra)
158 TEMPLIER Vincent (Fra)

VENDEE U

161 BENETEAU Walter (Fra)
162 DUFF Aidan (Irl)
163 FAUDOT Christophe (Fra)
164 GUIBERTEAU Christian (Fra)
165 BLANCHARD Christian (Fra)
166 PICHON MickaŽl (Fra)
167 RENIER Franck (Fra)
168 TOMBAK Janek (Est)
Complete starting list from my friend Daniel Schamps