Giro dell'Appennino
Ruban Granitier Breton
Prologue - April 25: Rennes ITT, 5.3 km
Stage 1 - April 26: Rennes - La Chapelle Des Marais, 153.2 km
MTB World Cup #1
Pre-race
Men's race
Women's race
Giro del Trentino
Stage 1 - April 19: Mori-Ronzo - Chienis, 165 km
Lance Armstrong announces retirement
Tro Bro Leon
Tour du Finistère
Beechworth Six Hours In The Saddle
Morgan Hill Grand Prix
Jacksonville Cycling Classic
Stage 1 - April 9: Criterium
Tour du Loir-et-Cher
Stage 2 - April 14: Mer - Lamotte Beuvron, 165.5 km
Stage 3 - April 15: Vendome - Villebarou, 178 km
Grote Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen
Boston Beanpot Classic
Stage 1 - April 9: Team time trial, 7.6 miles
Stage 2 - April 9: Road Race, 72/58 miles
Stage 3 - April 10: Criterium
MTB - GP Provincia di Lucca
Garrett Lemire GP
GP Pino Cerami
Ronde van Drenthe
Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe
Stage 1 - April 8: Assen - Assen, 74 km
Stage 3 - April 10: Coevorden - Hoogeveen, 130 km
Tour of Puerto Rico
Stage 1 - April 7: San Juan ITT, 18.7 km
Circuit de la Sarthe
Stage 1 - April 5: Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez - Varades, 197.2 km
Stage 2a - April 6: Varades - Angers, 92 km
Stage 2b - April 6: Angers - Angers ITT, 8.8 km
Stage 3 - April 7: Angers - Sablé-sur-Sarthe, 195.4 km
Stage 4 - April 8: Sablé-sur-Sarthe - Le Mans, 180 km
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
Stage 1 - April 4: Zarautz - Zarautz, 133 km
Stage 2 - April 5: Zarautz - La Lejana-Trapagaran, 166 km
Stage 3 - April 6: Ortuella - Gasteiz, 176 km
Stage 4 - April 7: Gasteiz - Altsasu, 167 km
Stage 5b - April 8: Oñati Individual Time Trial, 9.3 km
Route Adélie
Redlands Classic
Prologue - March 31: Mt. Rubidoux Time Trial, 5km
Stage 1 - April 1: Oak Glen Road Race, 171.7/129km
Stage 2 - April 2: Criterium , 90/60 minutes
Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
Stage 1 - March 29: Middelkerke - Zottegem, 202 km
Stage 2 - March 30: Zottegem - Koksijde (Sint-Idesbald), 231 km
Stage 4 - March 31: De Panne - De Panne ITT, 13.7 km
For more photos, e.g. Paris-Camembert,
Rund um Köln, Giro
Della Provincia Di Reggio Calabria , Track
World Championships, Milan-San
Remo, Tour of Eritrea,
Brabantse Pijl,
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, Critérium
International , Sid Patterson
Grand Prix, Settimana
Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali,
Tour de Normandie, Dwars
door Vlaanderen, Central
Australian Bike Challenge,
Tour de Normandie, NORBA
National series 2 , Grants
Tomb criterium, Cholet-Pays
De Loire, San Dimas Stage
Race, Classic Loire Atlantique,
Australian MTB
Championships, 60th Nokere
Koerse, GP Internacional
do Oeste RTP, Australian
MTB series, Team
Cyclingnews, Bendigo Madison,
Paris-Nice, Tirreno-Adriatico,
Giro
della Provincia di Lucca, McLane Pacific Classic, Milan-Turin,
Eddie Soens Memorial Handicap
, NORBA Texas, Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne,
Omloop Het Volk,
Quick.Step's new bus,
Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T Interim Ladies Team presentation, GP
Lugano, Austral Wheelrace
and GP Chiasso please
consult our archives.