Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Kamptal-Klassik-Trophy - 1

Langenlois, Zöbing, Austria, March 30, 2008

2007 Results    Results     

Results

Elite men

1 Christoph Soukup (Aut)                                        2.01.35
2 Michael Weiss (Aut)                                                  
3 Martin Kraler (Aut)                                                  
4 Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)                                               
5 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)                                                  
6 Matous Ulman (Cze)                                                   
7 Karl Markt (Aut)                                                     
8 Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)                                             
9 Milan Spesny (Cze)                                                   
10 Jiri Friedl (Cze)                                                   
11 Adrian Brzozka (Pol)                                                
12 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)                                              
13 Andras Melts (Hun)                                                  
14 Jiri Novak (Cze)                                                    
15 Piotr Brzozka (Pol)                                                 
16 Rene Tann (Ger)                                                     
17 Hubert Pollinger (Ita)                                              
18 Jakob Nimpf (Aut)                                                   
 
Elite women

1 Elisabeth Osl (Aut)                                           1.49.27
2 Tanja Zakelj (Slo)                                                   
3 Nina Homovec (Slo)                                                   
4 Sarka Chmurova (Cze)                                                 
5 Maria Osl (Aut)                                                      
6 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)                                              
7 Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)                                               
8 Katarzyna Solus (Pol)                                                
9 Judith Pollinger (Ita)                                               
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)                                               
11 Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)                                           
12 Elke Innerebener (Ita)                                              
13 Ana Zupan (Slo)                                                     
14 Monika Derntl (Aut)                                                 
15 Lenka Bulisova (Cze)                                                
16 Paulina Rydzik (Pol)