Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Val Di Sole Cup XCO - 1

Commezzadura - Val-di-Sole, Italy, June 15-16, 2007

 Results

Results

Elite men
 
1 Johann Pallhuber (Ita)                               60 pts
2 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)                            40
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)                          30
4 Tony Longo (Ita)                                     25
5 Igor Bogdan (Ukr)                                    20
6 Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col)                      18
7 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)                              16
8 Tom Meeusen (Bel)                                    14
9 Dries Govaerts (Bel)                                 12
10 John Jairo Botero Salazar (Col)                     10
11 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)                      8
12 Mike Felderer (Ita)                                  6
13 Martin Kraler (Aut)                                  4
14 Alessio Zamuner (Ita)                                2
15 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita)                             1
16 Umberto Corti (Ita)                                   
17 Michel Urbani (Ita)                                   
18 Lachlan Norris (Aus)                                  
 
Elite women
 
1 Eva Lechner (Ita)                                    60 pts
2 Tereza Hurikova (Cze)                                40
3 Blaza Klemencic (Slo)                                30
4 Evelyn Staffler (Ita)                                25
5 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex)                           20
6 Nina Homovec (Slo)                                   18
7 Daniela Campuzano (Mex)                              16
8 Tory Thomas (Aus)                                    14
9 Elena Gaddoni (Ita)                                  12
10 Judith Pollinger (Ita)                              10
11 Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)                             8
12 Nicole Perruchon (Ita)                               6
13 Claudia Sieder (Ita)                                 4
14 Joanna Wall (Aus)                                    2
15 Zoe King (Aus)                                       1
16 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita)                               
 
Junior men
 
1 David Fletcher (GBr)                                   
2 Diego Rosa (Ita)                                       
3 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita)                                  
 
Junior women
 
1 Cornelia Schuster (Ita)                                
2 Claire Hassenfratz (Fra)                               
3 Roselisa Palma (Ita)