Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Tiger Rag - NE

Clemson, South Carolina, USA, April 22, 2007

Results

Results

Expert Men 19-29

1 Robert Marion             1.47.02
2 Charlie Pendry               0.15
3 Travis Liverman              2.27
4 Jon Hamblen                  3.59
5 Brian Schworm                5.05
6 Mark Hekman                  6.56
7 Charlie Storm                7.46
8 Nathan Wyatt                 7.57
9 Daniel Corum                 8.31
10 Matt Rotroff                9.30
11 Justin Raynes               9.55
12 Erik Nielson               10.07
13 Shawn Altizer              10.49
14 Alex Ryan                  14.24
15 Josh Whitmore              14.36
16 Seth Kemp                  17.25
17 Rob Kendall                20.25
18 Cesar Jerez                23.59
19 Matt St. Marie             25.26
20 Colin Watkins              29.17
21 Cody Chandler              43.25
DNF Chris Janiszewski              
DNF Thomas Turner                  
DNF Adam Ray                                   
 
Expert Men 30-39

1 Z. Fiebinger              1.56.06
2 Anthony Slowinski            1.23
3 James Wiant                  5.24
4 Anthony McClain              6.06
5 Bruce Gann                   6.19
6 Wake Fulp                    6.24
7 David Howe                   8.49
8 Christopher Wieczorek       10.09
9 Daryl Sawyer                11.06
10 Kip Humphries              11.56
11 Richard Pyle               12.49
12 Tim Welch                  13.08
13 Chad Edwards               13.10
14 Sean Harper                13.47
15 Everett Baker              14.39
16 James Dubose               15.21
17 Tim Owens                  17.03
18 Jim Molnar                 18.23
19 Chris Hilton               19.45
20 Rob Payette                19.48
21 John McLeoy                23.53
22 Bo Glenn                   25.13
23 Bruce Steinfurth           29.10
24 JJ McDowell                31.36
25 Owen Simpson               35.13
26 Thomas Minton                   
DNF Carl Arneson                   
 
Expert Men 40+

1 Greg Turner               1.59.19
2 Richard Blumenthal           0.41
3 Ian Davidson                 6.20
4 Morgan Olsson               10.24
5 Daniel Shelby               13.24
6 Guy Spiher                  13.41
7 Marty Cloer                 15.58
8 Michael Scholtz             19.56
9 Matt Rouse                  22.17
10 Jack Crouch                25.03
11 David Clodfelter           25.55
12 Eric Williams              37.40

Open Men 50+

1 Dwight Wyatt                50.09
2 Phillip Cheek                2.39
3 Byron Merritt                4.39
4 Curt Quakenbush             15.30

Expert Men Junior

1 J.B. Frith                2.08.18
DNF Jordan Spoon       
 
Expert Women 19-29

1 Cassandra Perkins         2.14.08
2 Anna Jean Dallaire           5.44
3 Tony Nestvogel               9.00
4 Meadow Tarves               15.02
5 Philicia Marion             17.13
6 Caitlin Trahan              22.23
7 Kylie Krauss                     
 
Expert Women 30-39

1 Sally Marchand Collins    2.29.29
2 Marcelle Vanore              8.05
 
Expert Women 40+

1 Danna Brown               2.38.16
2 Patricia Pinner              8.33

Open Women 50+

1 Janice Merritt            1.05.02

Sport Men 19-29

1 Travis Fender             1.24.25
2 Tim Anderson                 4.06
3 Baird Sills                  5.25
4 Eric Davis                   7.01
5 Adam Vaden                   7.14
6 Robert Turpin               10.31
7 Zac Avant                   12.37
8 Michael Blankenship         16.57
9 Jon Rayeski                 18.06
10 Jacob Alley                29.56
11 John Maley                 50.01
DNS Sergio Franco                  
DNF Peter Stroup                   
 
Sport Men 30-39

1 Joshua Schaffer           1.23.45
2 Ray Billings                 0.43
3 Greg Batt                    2.17
4 Brandon Stone                2.32
5 Gregory Clemmer              5.26
6 Scott Alexander              7.38
7 Jimy Fink                    8.00
8 Craig Scalf                  8.23
9 Scott Parker                 8.43
10 Curtis Kesler              10.01
11 Thomas Klinkman            10.08
12 Adrian Blackwood           10.21
13 Eric Jacobson              11.58
14 Mark Scholtz               13.18
15 Wayen DellaMaestra         14.16
16 Andrew Beelen              15.08
17 Joshua Motta               16.35
18 Charles Church             19.59
19 Bob Himmdrich              30.09
DNS Shane Sharp                    
DNF Gary Knight                    
 
Sport Men 40+

1 Dusty Davis               1.27.40
2 Joey Stanley                 1.57
3 Chris St. Peter              2.47
4 Richard Averweck             3.30
5 Dave Novak                   2.38
6 Bob Pugh                     3.47
7 Mitchell Brown               4.22
8 James Pennington             5.55
9 Geoffrey Hegedus             8.36
10 Joseph Botsch               8.51
11 Greg Benson                 9.53
12 Norris Krykendall          15.06
13 Rodney Wise                17.27
14 Martin Stone               19.15
15 Robert Bogan               22.30
16 Kevin Trent                38.53
DNF James Shelton                  
DNF Andy Davis                     
 
Sport Women 19-29

1 Megan Sellers             1.43.17
2 Brooke Henderson             3.38
3 Jenn Young                  22.44
 
Sport Women 30-39

1 Layla Billowitz           1.49.58
2 Cathi Mowery                 3.32
3 Kyley Cross                  4.31
4 Deb Whitmore                 6.31
5 Laura Maddy                 18.57
 
Sport Women 40+

1 karen Minor               1.45.15
2 Mary Lou Davis              13.28
 
Singlespeed Men
1 Toby Porter               1.31.18
2 Alex Clifford                5.09
3 Eli Day                      8.27
 
Clydesdale Men

1 Eric Meddaugh               53.45
2 John Harvey                  3.50
3 Scott Snape                  7.17
4 Scott Brown                 11.08
5 Jim Smalley                 16.06

Beginner Men 15-16

1 Hunter Frith                58.12
 
Beginner Men 19-29

1 Jonathan Altman             45.56
2 Steve Hollingsworth          1.53
3 Jesse Miller                 7.23
4 Jay Love                    10.32
5 Christian Baldwin           12.23
DNF Phillip Brown                  
DNS Justin Stergar                 
 
Beginner Men 30-39

1 Ian Kennedy                 51.05
2 Dan Johnson                  1.13
3 Matt Morgan                  3.29
4 Terry Wood                   4.35
5 Brad Gardinier               5.35
6 Blair Lamarche              14.06
7 Scott Seiter                29.29
 
Beginner Men 40-49

1 Wayne Phillips              50.31
2 Rich Walsh                   1.56
3 Richard Barrett              2.13
4 Winfred Kemp                 2.40
5 Mike Merrell                 4.56
6 David Tesh                   5.28
7 Kevin Fennington             7.00
8 Troy McAfee                  9.17
9 Jeff Eickholt                9.58
10 Garry Poiner               10.21
11 Barry Easter               11.53
12 Greg Kempthorne            19.25
13 Alley Mark                 20.29
 
Beginner Women 19-29

1 Chelsea West              1.06.33
2 Ann Digiorgio               13.02
 
Beginner Women 30-39

1 Kimberly Cruz             1.10.10
2 Karen Pearson                3.09
 
Beginner Women 40-49

1 Melissa Magann            1.06.20